Active
    Property Photos
    14546 Speranza Way
    1. Image 0 For 14546 Speranza Way
    2. Image 0 For 14546 Speranza Way
    3. Image 0 For 14546 Speranza Way
    4. Image 0 For 14546 Speranza Way
    5. Image 0 For 14546 Speranza Way
    6. Image 0 For 14546 Speranza Way
    7. Image 0 For 14546 Speranza Way
    8. Image 0 For 14546 Speranza Way
    9. Image 0 For 14546 Speranza Way
    10. Image 0 For 14546 Speranza Way
    11. Image 0 For 14546 Speranza Way
    12. Image 0 For 14546 Speranza Way
    13. Image 0 For 14546 Speranza Way
    14. Image 0 For 14546 Speranza Way
    15. Image 0 For 14546 Speranza Way
    16. Image 0 For 14546 Speranza Way
    17. Image 0 For 14546 Speranza Way
    18. Image 0 For 14546 Speranza Way
    19. Image 0 For 14546 Speranza Way
    20. Image 0 For 14546 Speranza Way
    21. Image 0 For 14546 Speranza Way
    22. Image 0 For 14546 Speranza Way
    23. Image 0 For 14546 Speranza Way
    24. Image 0 For 14546 Speranza Way
    25. Image 0 For 14546 Speranza Way
    26. Image 0 For 14546 Speranza Way
    27. Image 0 For 14546 Speranza Way
    28. Image 0 For 14546 Speranza Way
    29. Image 0 For 14546 Speranza Way
    30. Image 0 For 14546 Speranza Way
    31. Image 0 For 14546 Speranza Way
    32. Image 0 For 14546 Speranza Way
    33. Image 0 For 14546 Speranza Way
    34. Image 0 For 14546 Speranza Way
    35. Image 0 For 14546 Speranza Way
    36. Image 0 For 14546 Speranza Way
    37. Image 0 For 14546 Speranza Way
    38. Image 0 For 14546 Speranza Way
    39. Image 0 For 14546 Speranza Way
    40. Image 0 For 14546 Speranza Way
    41. Image 0 For 14546 Speranza Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $799,000

    Address: 14546 Speranza Way, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135

    Description

    Enjoy your own slice of paradise in this immaculate, turnkey furnished residence showcasing sweeping lake and golf course views. Thoughtfully updated and impeccably maintained, the home features tile flooring throughout the main and wet areas, neutral designer tones, a newer Lennox A/C system, and numerous enhancements throughout. The welcoming foyer is accented by a door with sidelights and transom, plus a convenient bonus closet for additional storage. The kitchen is both stylish and functional, offering stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, decorative backsplash, a breakfast bar, and a sunlit dining area. The open living space is highlighted by a full wall of sliding glass doors that seamlessly connect to the pavered lanaiideal for indoor outdoor entertaining. The spacious primary suite features a tray ceiling, dual walk in closets, private lanai access, and a well appointed bath with dual vanities, soaking tub, and walk in shower with striking accent tile. A comfortable guest bedroom and a versatile den currently configured as a third bedroom provide flexible living options. Outdoors, embrace the Florida lifestyle on the covered paver lanai with electric shutters, overlooking tranquil views, or unwind in the heated, screened in pool. Residents of Palmira Country Club enjoy access to the newly renovated Renaissance Center, elegant clubhouse dining and grille room, resort style lagoon pool, lap pool and spa, fitness center, tennis, pickleball, bocce ball, basketball courts, fire pit, and a full calendar of social activities. Optional golf membership is available, featuring a Gordon Lewisdesigned 27 hole championship course, along with social membership options.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226002446 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 14546 Speranza Way
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $799,000
    • Price sqft: $357
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 2238
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1807
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Equipment Stays, Electric Heat, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Bocce Court, Business Center, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Full Service Spa, Golf Course, Internet Access, Pickleball, Play Area, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sauna, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 8624
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Foyer, French Doors, Pantry, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: PALMIRA GOLF AND COUNTRY CLUB
    • Parcel Number: 04-48-26-B3-00610.0370
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Golf Course, Lake, Pond, Preserve, Water
    • Zoning Code: RPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 16378 Bonita Landing Circle, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $734,900.00 ($239.69 / sqft )

    16378 Bonita Landing Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom + den home in the highly sought after gated community of Bonita Landing, where modern upgrades meet the ultimate Southwest Florida lifestyle. This move in

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3066 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690625
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Kendall Rodesiler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 27267 J C Ln, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $825,000.00 ($349.13 / sqft )

    27267 J C Ln More Like This

    Set high and dry above a Gulf access canal and built to modern safety standards with a 2019 roof, this three bedroom, two bath home provides the kind of peace of mind thats both rare and truly paramou

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2363 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079429
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact John Paul Opteyndt, LLC
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11420-11422 Dean St, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $795,000.00 ($229.77 / sqft )

    11420-11422 Dean St More Like This

    Unique Investment property and development opportunity. This property is zoned Two Family Conservation (TFC 2) and is in the Medium Density Residential land use category which is intended to accommoda

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3460 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075129
    2. Provided by Napoli Realty Services, LLC
    3. Contact Marc Oates
    4. 239-254-7764
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9882 El Greco Cir, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $850,000.00 ($248.47 / sqft )

    9882 El Greco Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience refined Florida living in this beautifully maintained residence located within the highly sought after Spanish Wells community, just minutes from the sugar sand beaches of Bonita Beach. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3421 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000849
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Maria Sloboda, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28091 Foxrock Ct, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $915,000.00 ($390.53 / sqft )

    28091 Foxrock Ct More Like This

    One you won't want to miss where luxury, lifestyle, and location combine in this exceptional move in ready home. Immaculate Victoria model with social membership in Bonita National Golf & Country Cl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2343 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007935
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Cathy Libecci
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28100 Cetation Way, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $825,000.00 ($280.04 / sqft )

    28100 Cetation Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    This steel reinforced poured concrete construction home is ideally located close to the community entrance and just a short walk to the Town Center Amenity Area. Turnkey furnished on a corner homesite

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2946 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010932
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Kellie Brown, PA
    4. 239-498-9200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16728 Siesta Drum Way, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $900,000.00 ($324.56 / sqft )

    16728 Siesta Drum Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning Fully Furnished Pool Home with Lake Views! This beautifully appointed Ashbury floor plan offers ample room of living space, featuring 4 bedrooms plus a den, 3 full baths, and 1 half bath. Fr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2773 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013077
    2. Provided by Hudson Exclusive Group
    3. Contact Jori Guda
    4. 239-263-7433
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28360 Del Lago Way, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $849,000.00 ($315.61 / sqft )

    28360 Del Lago Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Elegant Home in the Prestigious Gated Community of Spanish Wells...Welcome to this beautiful and inviting residence located in the highly sought after gated community of Spanish Wells in Bonita Spring

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2690 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025691
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Thomas Kolar
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23659 Via Carino Ln, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $739,900.00 ($308.81 / sqft )

    23659 Via Carino Ln More Like This

    Welcome to Palmira Golf & Country Club, where everyday living feels like a resort vacation. Located within one of Southwest Floridas most sought after lifestyle communities, this meticulously maintain

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2396 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002509
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact David Gruninger
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21900 Longleaf Trail Dr, ESTERO, FL 34135
    $849,000.00 ($269.52 / sqft )

    21900 Longleaf Trail Dr More Like This

    This stunning home features a spacious screened lanai with south exposure, offering breathtaking lake and preserve views, complemented by a gas heated poolcreating an ideal outdoor sanctuary for morni

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3150 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078768
    2. Provided by Local Real Estate LLC
    3. Contact Justin M Jordan
    4. (239) 221-8665
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap