Active
    Property Photos
    28560 Twain Dr
    1. Image 0 For 28560 Twain Dr
    2. Image 0 For 28560 Twain Dr
    3. Image 0 For 28560 Twain Dr
    4. Image 0 For 28560 Twain Dr
    5. Image 0 For 28560 Twain Dr
    6. Image 0 For 28560 Twain Dr
    7. Image 0 For 28560 Twain Dr
    8. Image 0 For 28560 Twain Dr
    9. Image 0 For 28560 Twain Dr
    10. Image 0 For 28560 Twain Dr
    11. Image 0 For 28560 Twain Dr
    12. Image 0 For 28560 Twain Dr
    13. Image 0 For 28560 Twain Dr
    14. Image 0 For 28560 Twain Dr
    15. Image 0 For 28560 Twain Dr
    16. Image 0 For 28560 Twain Dr
    17. Image 0 For 28560 Twain Dr
    18. Image 0 For 28560 Twain Dr
    19. Image 0 For 28560 Twain Dr
    20. Image 0 For 28560 Twain Dr
    21. Image 0 For 28560 Twain Dr
    22. Image 0 For 28560 Twain Dr
    23. Image 0 For 28560 Twain Dr
    24. Image 0 For 28560 Twain Dr
    25. Image 0 For 28560 Twain Dr
    26. Image 0 For 28560 Twain Dr
    27. Image 0 For 28560 Twain Dr
    28. Image 0 For 28560 Twain Dr
    29. Image 0 For 28560 Twain Dr
    30. Image 0 For 28560 Twain Dr
    31. Image 0 For 28560 Twain Dr
    32. Image 0 For 28560 Twain Dr
    33. Image 0 For 28560 Twain Dr
    34. Image 0 For 28560 Twain Dr
    35. Image 0 For 28560 Twain Dr
    36. Image 0 For 28560 Twain Dr
    37. Image 0 For 28560 Twain Dr
    38. Image 0 For 28560 Twain Dr
    39. Image 0 For 28560 Twain Dr
    40. Image 0 For 28560 Twain Dr
    41. Image 0 For 28560 Twain Dr
    42. Image 0 For 28560 Twain Dr
    43. Image 0 For 28560 Twain Dr
    44. Image 0 For 28560 Twain Dr
    45. Image 0 For 28560 Twain Dr
    46. Image 0 For 28560 Twain Dr
    47. Image 0 For 28560 Twain Dr
    48. Image 0 For 28560 Twain Dr
    49. Image 0 For 28560 Twain Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,039,000

    Address: 28560 Twain Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135

    Description

    Photography doesn't do this home justice! It's a must see Presenting an exceptional, distinguished residence, ideally suited for those seeking a refined living experience. Seller says don't be afraid to make an offer. This thoughtfully designed Cabernet floor plan offers comfort, style, and practicality in equal measures. The interior features abundant natural light and quality finishes throughout. The open and inviting living spaces seamlessly connect to an impressive resort style outdoor area. Outdoors, enjoy ample living space including a well appointed summer kitchen equipped with a grill, griddle, vented hood, refrigerator, with Italian tile accents. The heated saltwater pool and spa are accompanied by a Shellstone pool deck designed for both aesthetics and comfort. The backyard is meticulously landscaped, featuring elegant lighting and an outdoor shower, all set against a private wooded backdrop. Inside, the home encompasses three bedrooms, a spacious den, two full baths, and a meticulously maintained three car garage with epoxy floors, insulated doors and ceiling, overhead storage, mini split A/C, electric bike lift, and a 240V EV charger. Features include custom landscaping and lighting, an extended paver driveway, and widened sidewalk, along with Level 7 porcelain tile in main areas, custom lighting fixtures, wallpapered feature walls, mirrors, sconces, tailored window treatments, and a Sonos whole home sound system. The kitchen showcases Level 7 cabinetry, quartz countertops, upgraded Profile stainless steel appliances, a large island with breakfast bar, and under and upper cabinet lighting. The adjacent breakfast nook provides a pleasant setting for morning coffee, complemented by appealing outdoor views. Additional dining space is available in the formal dining area, ideal for gatherings. The primary suite features generous dimensions, custom closet systems, and a bathroom equipped with a tiled walk in shower with dual shower heads (including a rain shower), dual vanities, and a private water closet. Approximately $300,000 in custom upgrades contribute to enhanced peace of mind, including impact resistant windows, accordion and electric roll down shutters, tinted windows, a Kohler whole house generator, and a comprehensive water filtration system. Located within Valencia Bonita, an active 55+ community, residents enjoy access to a clubhouse with restaurant, pools, fitness center, pickleball and tennis courts, as well as organized social events and classes. This meticulously maintained property is move in ready and offers an exceptional standard of living.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226001598 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 28560 Twain Dr
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $1,039,000
    • Price sqft: $375
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2020
    • Bldg sqft: 2767
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Built In Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2199
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Outdoor Kitchen
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    School Information
    • High School: LEE COUNTY SCHOOL CHOICE
    • Middle School: LEE COUNTY SCHOOL COICE
    • School Elementary: LEE COUNTY SCHOOL CHOICE
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Custom Upgrades, Gas Heat, Salt Water
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Gas: Natural
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Bike And Jog Path, Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Full Service Spa, Hobby Room, Internet Access, Pickleball, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 8060
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Grill - Gas, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Treatment Owned
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Coffered Ceiling(s), Custom Mirrors, Foyer, French Doors, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: VALENCIA BONITA
    • Parcel Number: 02-48-26-B3-09000.6260
    • Style: Ranch, Contemporary, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area, Preserve
    • Views: 15
    • Zoning Code: RPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 21750 Longleaf Trail Dr, ESTERO, FL 34135
    $970,900.00 ($323.42 / sqft )

    21750 Longleaf Trail Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled on a beautiful, oversized cul de sac lot in sought after Estero, 21750 Longleaf Trail Dr offers a thoughtfully upgraded home that blends modern improvements with lasting comfort and style. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3002 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003803
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Ryan Chiodo
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11065 Smokey Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $1,100,000.00 ($165.79 / sqft )

    11065 Smokey Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    The "encahnted garden estate"; a luxury, "downtown bonita" dream home located in the heart of the historic district of downtown bonita springs! (please watch the video) with its lush 1/3 acre garden p

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6635 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002766
    2. Provided by Kevin Shelly Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Kevin Shelly
    4. (239) 444-5955
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23124 Sanabria Loop, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $950,000.00 ($215.08 / sqft )

    23124 Sanabria Loop More Like This

    Luxury & craftsmanship in toll brothers beautiful most sought after solidly built estate series aragon model. Natural gas home features 3 large en suites with walk in closets for privacy is an urban c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4417 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067988
    2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
    3. Contact Meryl Goldberg
    4. (407) 279-0038
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9937 Ortega Ln, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $999,999.00 ($264.27 / sqft )

    9937 Ortega Ln More Like This

    ANOTHER PRICE REDUCTION ... No more open Houses , Please set up a showing . Thank you Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence, 3 car garage It's one of the LARGEST TWO STORY home

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3784 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071515
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Lynda Flynn-Thal
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23141 Sanabria Loop, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $1,145,000.00 ($298.02 / sqft )

    23141 Sanabria Loop More Like This

    New Price Adjustment! Look no further! This Aragon model in Bonita Lakes really does have it all! This property is just over 3,100 square feet and has 3 full bedrooms, one den, 3 full bathrooms and on

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3842 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004110
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Ryan Swearingen, LLC
    4. 239-280-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23452 Sanabria Loop, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $999,999.00 ($330.03 / sqft )

    23452 Sanabria Loop More Like This

    Clean and Bright! This beautiful 3 bedroom + den, 2 full bathroom and 1 half bathroom, pool home is new to market and is stunning. Walk in to beautiful natural lighting and see all immaculate details.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3030 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003787
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Ryan Swearingen, LLC
    4. 239-280-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28686 San Galgano Way, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $995,000.00 ($334.23 / sqft )

    28686 San Galgano Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Palmira Golf & Country Clubwhere luxury living meets resort style amenities in the heart of Bonita Springs. This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers 2,489 sq. ft. of

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2977 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014597
    2. Provided by Dellatore Real Estate Company
    3. Contact Angela Lutzi Dellatore
    4. 239-675-9499
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 27132 Serrano Way, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $1,199,000.00 ($300.50 / sqft )

    27132 Serrano Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Stunning New Construction Custom home located in a quaint waterfront community on the Imperial River. Designer finishes and features w/Pompeil Quartz countertops, marble backsplash stainless exhaust

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3990 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224061659
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact David Luciano
    4. 239-498-9200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23016 Sanabria Loop, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $999,500.00 ($274.36 / sqft )

    23016 Sanabria Loop More Like This

    New price adjustment! Step in to this new to market Sandpiper model in the beautiful Bonita Lakes! This Toll Brothers build spares no upgrade or detail. The home is 3 bedrooms + Den, 3 bathrooms, with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3643 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001711
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Ryan Swearingen, LLC
    4. 239-280-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10505 Valencia Lakes Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $969,999.00 ($234.24 / sqft )

    10505 Valencia Lakes Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lowest price for lake view pool home in Bonita Lakes. Luxury, Privacy, and Perfection! Discover this meticulously upgraded residence, situated on one of the largest corner lots in Bonita Lakes. This

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4141 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008861
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Eileen Cline
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap