Active
    Property Photos
    28471 Montecristo Loop
    1. Image 0 For 28471 Montecristo Loop
    2. Image 0 For 28471 Montecristo Loop
    3. Image 0 For 28471 Montecristo Loop
    4. Image 0 For 28471 Montecristo Loop
    5. Image 0 For 28471 Montecristo Loop
    6. Image 0 For 28471 Montecristo Loop
    7. Image 0 For 28471 Montecristo Loop
    8. Image 0 For 28471 Montecristo Loop
    9. Image 0 For 28471 Montecristo Loop
    10. Image 0 For 28471 Montecristo Loop
    11. Image 0 For 28471 Montecristo Loop
    12. Image 0 For 28471 Montecristo Loop
    13. Image 0 For 28471 Montecristo Loop
    14. Image 0 For 28471 Montecristo Loop
    15. Image 0 For 28471 Montecristo Loop
    16. Image 0 For 28471 Montecristo Loop
    17. Image 0 For 28471 Montecristo Loop
    18. Image 0 For 28471 Montecristo Loop
    19. Image 0 For 28471 Montecristo Loop
    20. Image 0 For 28471 Montecristo Loop
    21. Image 0 For 28471 Montecristo Loop
    22. Image 0 For 28471 Montecristo Loop
    23. Image 0 For 28471 Montecristo Loop
    24. Image 0 For 28471 Montecristo Loop
    25. Image 0 For 28471 Montecristo Loop
    26. Image 0 For 28471 Montecristo Loop
    27. Image 0 For 28471 Montecristo Loop
    28. Image 0 For 28471 Montecristo Loop
    29. Image 0 For 28471 Montecristo Loop
    30. Image 0 For 28471 Montecristo Loop
    31. Image 0 For 28471 Montecristo Loop
    32. Image 0 For 28471 Montecristo Loop
    33. Image 0 For 28471 Montecristo Loop
    34. Image 0 For 28471 Montecristo Loop
    35. Image 0 For 28471 Montecristo Loop
    36. Image 0 For 28471 Montecristo Loop
    37. Image 0 For 28471 Montecristo Loop
    38. Image 0 For 28471 Montecristo Loop
    39. Image 0 For 28471 Montecristo Loop
    40. Image 0 For 28471 Montecristo Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $850,000

    Address: 28471 Montecristo Loop, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135

    Description

    Welcome to luxury living in Valencia Bonita with this highly sought after Sierra floor plan by GL Homes, ideally positioned on a serene lake view lot. This impeccably upgraded, move in ready home blends elegant design with resort style comfort and features zero corner slider doors for seamless indoor outdoor living. Enjoy a custom heated saltwater pool for year round use, impact resistant hurricane doors and windows, and high end tile throughout. The open concept interior is perfect for entertaining and everyday living, highlighted by a decorative accent wall and thoughtful upgrades. The lanai includes a privacy wall with mounted TV for effortless al fresco relaxation and media, and the private backyard oasis overlooks the lake. Valencia Bonita offers an unmatched, award winning amenity lifestyle, including pickleball and tennis courts, a full service bar and restaurant, resort style pool, dedicated lap and exercise pools, state of the art fitness center, luxurious spa, vibrant social calendar, and dog park. Valencia Bonita is not located in a flood zone. Seller would consider selling home furnished.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226000170 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 28471 Montecristo Loop
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $850,000
    • Price sqft: $328
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2020
    • Bldg sqft: 2590
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2101
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Gas Heat, Salt Water
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Gas: Natural
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Business Center, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Concierge, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Full Service Spa, Internet Access, Pickleball, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 8060
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, French Doors, Laundry Tub, Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: VALENCIA BONITA
    • Parcel Number: 02-48-26-B4-04000.1890
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Lake, Pond, Water
    • Views: 14
    • Zoning Code: RPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 28076 Foxrock Ct, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $979,900.00 ($367.42 / sqft )

    28076 Foxrock Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning Maria floor plan home in Bonita National Golf & Country Club. Built in 2021, it offers over 2,200 sq. ft. of open concept living space, combing modern luxury with thoughtful d

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2667 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075030
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Janice Paul
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11420-11422 Dean St, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $795,000.00 ($229.77 / sqft )

    11420-11422 Dean St More Like This

    Unique Investment property and development opportunity. This property is zoned Two Family Conservation (TFC 2) and is in the Medium Density Residential land use category which is intended to accommoda

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3460 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075129
    2. Provided by Napoli Realty Services, LLC
    3. Contact Marc Oates
    4. 239-254-7764
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21750 Longleaf Trail Dr, ESTERO, FL 34135
    $970,900.00 ($323.42 / sqft )

    21750 Longleaf Trail Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled on a beautiful, oversized cul de sac lot in sought after Estero, 21750 Longleaf Trail Dr offers a thoughtfully upgraded home that blends modern improvements with lasting comfort and style. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3002 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003803
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Ryan Chiodo
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9882 El Greco Cir, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $850,000.00 ($248.47 / sqft )

    9882 El Greco Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience refined Florida living in this beautifully maintained residence located within the highly sought after Spanish Wells community, just minutes from the sugar sand beaches of Bonita Beach. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3421 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000849
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Maria Sloboda, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28100 Cetation Way, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $825,000.00 ($280.04 / sqft )

    28100 Cetation Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    This steel reinforced poured concrete construction home is ideally located close to the community entrance and just a short walk to the Town Center Amenity Area. Turnkey furnished on a corner homesite

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2946 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010932
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Kellie Brown, PA
    4. 239-498-9200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16728 Siesta Drum Way, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $900,000.00 ($324.56 / sqft )

    16728 Siesta Drum Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning Fully Furnished Pool Home with Lake Views! This beautifully appointed Ashbury floor plan offers ample room of living space, featuring 4 bedrooms plus a den, 3 full baths, and 1 half bath. Fr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2773 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013077
    2. Provided by Hudson Exclusive Group
    3. Contact Jori Guda
    4. 239-263-7433
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 27151 Flossmoor Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $999,900.00 ($371.85 / sqft )

    27151 Flossmoor Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Much potential will be found at this fantastic Imperial River front property. Situated on the Imperial River and a canal, this property offers 295 feet of water frontage, with a concrete seawall on th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2689 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225037182
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Kyle Suhr
    4. (239) 498-9200
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21900 Longleaf Trail Dr, ESTERO, FL 34135
    $849,000.00 ($269.52 / sqft )

    21900 Longleaf Trail Dr More Like This

    This stunning home features a spacious screened lanai with south exposure, offering breathtaking lake and preserve views, complemented by a gas heated poolcreating an ideal outdoor sanctuary for morni

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3150 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078768
    2. Provided by Local Real Estate LLC
    3. Contact Justin M Jordan
    4. (239) 221-8665
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23412 Sanabria Loop, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $929,000.00 ($307.01 / sqft )

    23412 Sanabria Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully upgraded family home blending architectural detail with everyday functionality. Soaring tray ceilings and a columned foyer open to a spacious great room with oversized sliders to a covered

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3026 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010903
    2. Provided by HelloSold LLC
    3. Contact Dan Farber
    4. (954) 778-5300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28404 Del Lago Way, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $899,000.00 ($297.39 / sqft )

    28404 Del Lago Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked in the heart of Bonita Springs, this beautiful home sits within the exclusive gated community of Spanish Wells Golf & Country Clubwhere membership is entirely optional. Just 7 minutes to the pr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3023 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073992
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Dovile Collins, LLC
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap