Active
    Property Photos
    11213 Monte Carlo Blvd
    1. Image 0 For 11213 Monte Carlo Blvd
    2. Image 0 For 11213 Monte Carlo Blvd
    3. Image 0 For 11213 Monte Carlo Blvd
    4. Image 0 For 11213 Monte Carlo Blvd
    5. Image 0 For 11213 Monte Carlo Blvd
    6. Image 0 For 11213 Monte Carlo Blvd
    7. Image 0 For 11213 Monte Carlo Blvd
    8. Image 0 For 11213 Monte Carlo Blvd
    9. Image 0 For 11213 Monte Carlo Blvd
    10. Image 0 For 11213 Monte Carlo Blvd
    11. Image 0 For 11213 Monte Carlo Blvd
    12. Image 0 For 11213 Monte Carlo Blvd
    13. Image 0 For 11213 Monte Carlo Blvd
    14. Image 0 For 11213 Monte Carlo Blvd
    15. Image 0 For 11213 Monte Carlo Blvd
    16. Image 0 For 11213 Monte Carlo Blvd
    17. Image 0 For 11213 Monte Carlo Blvd
    18. Image 0 For 11213 Monte Carlo Blvd
    19. Image 0 For 11213 Monte Carlo Blvd
    20. Image 0 For 11213 Monte Carlo Blvd
    21. Image 0 For 11213 Monte Carlo Blvd
    22. Image 0 For 11213 Monte Carlo Blvd
    23. Image 0 For 11213 Monte Carlo Blvd
    24. Image 0 For 11213 Monte Carlo Blvd
    25. Image 0 For 11213 Monte Carlo Blvd
    26. Image 0 For 11213 Monte Carlo Blvd
    27. Image 0 For 11213 Monte Carlo Blvd
    28. Image 0 For 11213 Monte Carlo Blvd
    29. Image 0 For 11213 Monte Carlo Blvd
    30. Image 0 For 11213 Monte Carlo Blvd
    31. Image 0 For 11213 Monte Carlo Blvd
    32. Image 0 For 11213 Monte Carlo Blvd
    33. Image 0 For 11213 Monte Carlo Blvd
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $524,900

    Address: 11213 Monte Carlo Blvd, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135

    Description

    Perfectly situated in the heart of Bonita Springs, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom plus den home offers 1,805 square feet of living space and a thoughtfully designed open floor plan. The residence features numerous upgrades throughout, blending style, comfort, and modern convenience. Interior highlights include plantation shutters, frameless glass shower enclosures, and elegant cabinet lighting. Additional upgrades such as an epoxy coated garage floor, generator wiring, and a water softener system enhance the homes functionality and value. Major recent improvements provide peace of mind, including a brand new A/C system installed in 2025 and a complete exterior repaint completed in 2025. Located within the desirable Paloma community, residents enjoy resort style amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, resort style pool, bocce courts, and tennis courts. This exceptional location places you just minutes from Coconut Point Mall, RSW Fort Myers Airport, Florida Gulf Coast University, and a wide variety of shopping, dining, and entertainment options. Combining modern upgrades, great community amenities, and a prime location, this home truly is a must see!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225085176 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 11213 Monte Carlo Blvd
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $524,900
    • Price sqft: $237
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2014
    • Bldg sqft: 2213
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1805
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 3716
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: PALOMA
    • Parcel Number: 25-47-25-B1-0190C.0240
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Lake
    • Zoning Code: MPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 26331 Coco Cay Cir 201, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $565,000.00 ($231.37 / sqft )

    26331 Coco Cay Cir 201 More Like This

    NEW Townhome in a very exclusive community with 3 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, 2 inside parking, WITH ELEVATOR!!!!!! Lake view, nice neighborhood, clubhouse with heated pool to enjoy the whole year! HOA inc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2442 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225002613
    2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. 804-656-5007
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26485 Lucky Stone Rd 202, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $474,900.00 ($155.76 / sqft )

    26485 Lucky Stone Rd 202 More Like This

    Welcome to this 2296 SF, 3 Bedroom, 2 full baths Condo in Chesapeake Cove in Hawthorne, The Hidden Gem of Bonita Springs. This beautifully maintained, immaculate home had a new furnace and air conditi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3049 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064250
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Joyce Miglioratti
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11115 St Roman Way, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $574,000.00 ($259.38 / sqft )

    11115 St Roman Way More Like This

    Welcome to 11115 St. Roman Way, a beautifully maintained residence located within the gated Paloma community of Bonita Springs. Built in 2014 and set on a landscaped lot, this inviting home offers the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2213 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004087
    2. Provided by Equity Realty
    3. Contact James Berry
    4. 239-963-4070
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10650 Ragsdale St, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $589,000.00 ($181.68 / sqft )

    10650 Ragsdale St More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful two story single family home with an attached two car garage, ideally located in the sought after historic Downtown Bonita Springs neighborhood. From the moment you step thro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3242 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004208
    2. Provided by Signature Real Estate Group
    3. Contact Steve Boge
    4. 239-994-2229
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12237 Toscana Way 203, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $545,000.00 ($210.10 / sqft )

    12237 Toscana Way 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into this beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath carriage home with a den and attached one car garage. This highly sought after end unit boasts a bright, open floor plan with a modern kitchen fe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2594 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072746
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Lisa Hedge
    4. 239-598-0059
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10621 Landau Ln, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $575,000.00 ($256.47 / sqft )

    10621 Landau Ln More Like This

    Luxury Living Redefined: Exquisite Waterfront Estate. This property style 4 bedroom, 2 bath single family home in the highly desirable Bonita Golf Club Villas, offering breath taking lake views and id

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2242 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064565
    2. Provided by London Foster Realty
    3. Contact Ehab Shaheen
    4. 844-566-3663
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 27261 Gasparilla Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $599,000.00 ($224.51 / sqft )

    27261 Gasparilla Dr More Like This

    Charming waterfront residence nestled in the heart of Bonita Springs, FL. This two story Colonial style, remodeled home, offers a blend of classic architecture and modern comfort. Situated in the d

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2668 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225053374
    2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
    3. Contact Natalie Premock
    4. (954) 826-5125
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23516 Sandycreek Ter 201, ESTERO, FL 34135
    $530,000.00 ($234.41 / sqft )

    23516 Sandycreek Ter 201 More Like This

    Rarely available and often sought after! This beautifully maintained second floor Spoonbill end unit residence in Spring Run at The Brooks offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and resort style

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2261 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008353
    2. Provided by Local Real Estate LLC
    3. Contact Justin M Jordan
    4. (239) 221-8665
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10402 Autumn Breeze Dr 202, ESTERO, FL 34135
    $495,000.00 ($194.81 / sqft )

    10402 Autumn Breeze Dr 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step right into an effortless lifestyle with this turnkey furnished condo, offering the perfect combination of convenience and scenery. Positioned with sought after Western exposure, you will enjoy go

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2541 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003969
    2. Provided by Local Real Estate LLC
    3. Contact Justin M Jordan
    4. (239) 221-8665
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26425 Lucky Stone Rd 201, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $499,000.00 ($163.66 / sqft )

    26425 Lucky Stone Rd 201 More Like This

    Experience Florida living at Chesapeake Cove nestled in the gated community of Hawthorne just minutes from Barefoot Beach, downtown Bonita Springs dining and shopping, FGCU, Coconut Point Mall, Gulf

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3049 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225055818
    2. Provided by Barefoot Beach Properties
    3. Contact Cynthia Joannou
    4. 239-273-5515
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap