Active
    Property Photos
    26430 Doverstone St
    1. Image 0 For 26430 Doverstone St
    2. Image 0 For 26430 Doverstone St
    3. Image 0 For 26430 Doverstone St
    4. Image 0 For 26430 Doverstone St
    5. Image 0 For 26430 Doverstone St
    6. Image 0 For 26430 Doverstone St
    7. Image 0 For 26430 Doverstone St
    8. Image 0 For 26430 Doverstone St
    9. Image 0 For 26430 Doverstone St
    10. Image 0 For 26430 Doverstone St
    11. Image 0 For 26430 Doverstone St
    12. Image 0 For 26430 Doverstone St
    13. Image 0 For 26430 Doverstone St
    14. Image 0 For 26430 Doverstone St
    15. Image 0 For 26430 Doverstone St
    16. Image 0 For 26430 Doverstone St
    17. Image 0 For 26430 Doverstone St
    18. Image 0 For 26430 Doverstone St
    19. Image 0 For 26430 Doverstone St
    20. Image 0 For 26430 Doverstone St
    21. Image 0 For 26430 Doverstone St
    22. Image 0 For 26430 Doverstone St
    23. Image 0 For 26430 Doverstone St
    24. Image 0 For 26430 Doverstone St
    25. Image 0 For 26430 Doverstone St
    26. Image 0 For 26430 Doverstone St
    27. Image 0 For 26430 Doverstone St
    28. Image 0 For 26430 Doverstone St
    29. Image 0 For 26430 Doverstone St
    30. Image 0 For 26430 Doverstone St
    31. Image 0 For 26430 Doverstone St
    32. Image 0 For 26430 Doverstone St
    33. Image 0 For 26430 Doverstone St
    34. Image 0 For 26430 Doverstone St
    35. Image 0 For 26430 Doverstone St
    36. Image 0 For 26430 Doverstone St
    37. Image 0 For 26430 Doverstone St
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $820,000

    Address: 26430 Doverstone St, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135

    Description

    Beautifully maintained single family home (Salem Model) in Emory Oaks at Hawthorne! Offering 3 bedrooms plus a den, 2.5 baths, and over 2,500 sq. ft. of inviting living space, this home is designed for relaxed living with preserve views as your backdrop. Natural light fills the great room, where volume ceilings and large sliders create a seamless transition into the screened lanai and saltwater pool. In the kitchen, solid wood cabinetry pairs with granite countertops, a tumbled stone backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. The primary suite showcases tranquil pool and preserve views, two walk in closets with custom built in closet systems, and a spa inspired bath featuring a wrap around shower, soaking tub, dual vanities, and a private water closet. Enjoy over $100,000 in upgrades since 2022, including impact resistant windows and doors, a motorized hurricane screen on the lanai, a whole home generator with a 500 gallon propane tank, 2022 interior paint, 2024 exterior paint, and an epoxy garage floor. Nestled in a non flood zone within the gated Hawthorne community, residents enjoy two clubhouses, two fitness centers, tennis and pickleball courts, and two community pools. Hawthorne offers two gatesa main gate and a back gatethat provide quick access to Old 41, putting you moments from downtown Bonita Springs favorites like Sugarshack, Rooftop at Riverside, Riverside Park, and the Wonder Gardens. Conveniently located just minutes from pristine white sand beaches, Coconut Point and Miromar Outlets, RSW International Airport, and a variety of dining and entertainment options throughout Southwest Florida.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225080415 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 26430 Doverstone St
    • Viewed: 18
    • Price: $820,000
    • Price sqft: $245
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2009
    • Bldg sqft: 3345
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 2562
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 2 Assigned, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Gas: Propane
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Pickleball, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 6264
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Exclusions, Foyer, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: HAWTHORNE
    • Parcel Number: 26-47-25-B2-01700.1230
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area, Preserve
    • Views: 18
    • Zoning Code: MPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11420-11422 Dean St, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $795,000.00 ($229.77 / sqft )

    11420-11422 Dean St More Like This

    Unique Investment property and development opportunity. This property is zoned Two Family Conservation (TFC 2) and is in the Medium Density Residential land use category which is intended to accommoda

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3460 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075129
    2. Provided by Napoli Realty Services, LLC
    3. Contact Marc Oates
    4. 239-254-7764
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9882 El Greco Cir, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $850,000.00 ($248.47 / sqft )

    9882 El Greco Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience refined Florida living in this beautifully maintained residence located within the highly sought after Spanish Wells community, just minutes from the sugar sand beaches of Bonita Beach. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3421 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000849
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Maria Sloboda, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23124 Sanabria Loop, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $950,000.00 ($215.08 / sqft )

    23124 Sanabria Loop More Like This

    Luxury & craftsmanship in toll brothers beautiful most sought after solidly built estate series aragon model. Natural gas home features 3 large en suites with walk in closets for privacy is an urban c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4417 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067988
    2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
    3. Contact Meryl Goldberg
    4. (407) 279-0038
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13162 Bridgeford Ave, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $799,000.00 ($163.00 / sqft )

    13162 Bridgeford Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Immediate full golf membership included with no waitlist! Discover the largest single family home on charming Bridgeford Aven

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4902 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225057169
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Ryan Batey
    4. 239-594-9494
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9346 Spanish Moss Way, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $874,900.00 ($229.03 / sqft )

    9346 Spanish Moss Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to 9346 Spanish Moss Way, Bonita Springs, FL 34135. Amazing location! This home backs up to a lake and the golf course, with a wooded area behind it. No neighbors in front either, as there is

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3820 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001634
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Gwen Baker
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 27295 Tennessee St, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $800,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

    27295 Tennessee St More Like This

    Exceptional investment opportunity in the heart of Bonita Springs featuring approved plans, active permits, and completed foundation, allowing you to bypass months of planning and move straight into v

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015730
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Andrea Lluberes
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28455 Altessa Way 201, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $799,000.00 ($234.59 / sqft )

    28455 Altessa Way 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLERS TURNKEY BUNDLED GOLF NO WAIT LIST Move right in and start enjoying the Florida lifestyle in this fully furnished turnkey 3 bedroom + den, 2 bath luxury coach home with an immediat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3406 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073760
    2. Provided by The Willis Group, LLC
    3. Contact Jenna Zorn
    4. 239-989-8474
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16478 Bonita Landing Cir, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $845,000.00 ($241.50 / sqft )

    16478 Bonita Landing Cir More Like This

    This Beautiful smart home boasts the epitome of modern living, nestled within an exclusive gated community with no clubhouse to maintain keeping the HOA fees low. Bonita Landing is ideally positioned

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3499 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224076856
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Donna Schrim, PA
    4. 239-659-2400
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28385 Sombrero Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $929,000.00 ($228.93 / sqft )

    28385 Sombrero Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rarely available opportunity in Spanish Wells Golf & Country Club 3,500 Sq Ft, in a prime location an exceptional opportunity to secure a property at a below market price per square foot. This 4 b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4058 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011184
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Mary Watts Wolleon
    4. 239-364-6635
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23268 Sanabria Loop, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $900,000.00 ($257.95 / sqft )

    23268 Sanabria Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious, private, and extensively upgraded... Nothing in this home is standard! Premium cabinetry and designer fixtures throughout this "Athena" modelfeaturing 3 bedrooms plus a den, 3 full baths, an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3489 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003454
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Stacey Glenn
    4. (239) 333-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap