Active
    Property Photos
    13209 Sherburne Cir 301
    1. Image 0 For 13209 Sherburne Cir 301
    2. Image 0 For 13209 Sherburne Cir 301
    3. Image 0 For 13209 Sherburne Cir 301
    4. Image 0 For 13209 Sherburne Cir 301
    5. Image 0 For 13209 Sherburne Cir 301
    6. Image 0 For 13209 Sherburne Cir 301
    7. Image 0 For 13209 Sherburne Cir 301
    8. Image 0 For 13209 Sherburne Cir 301
    9. Image 0 For 13209 Sherburne Cir 301
    10. Image 0 For 13209 Sherburne Cir 301
    11. Image 0 For 13209 Sherburne Cir 301
    12. Image 0 For 13209 Sherburne Cir 301
    13. Image 0 For 13209 Sherburne Cir 301
    14. Image 0 For 13209 Sherburne Cir 301
    15. Image 0 For 13209 Sherburne Cir 301
    16. Image 0 For 13209 Sherburne Cir 301
    17. Image 0 For 13209 Sherburne Cir 301
    18. Image 0 For 13209 Sherburne Cir 301
    19. Image 0 For 13209 Sherburne Cir 301
    20. Image 0 For 13209 Sherburne Cir 301
    21. Image 0 For 13209 Sherburne Cir 301
    22. Image 0 For 13209 Sherburne Cir 301
    23. Image 0 For 13209 Sherburne Cir 301
    24. Image 0 For 13209 Sherburne Cir 301
    25. Image 0 For 13209 Sherburne Cir 301
    26. Image 0 For 13209 Sherburne Cir 301
    27. Image 0 For 13209 Sherburne Cir 301
    28. Image 0 For 13209 Sherburne Cir 301
    29. Image 0 For 13209 Sherburne Cir 301
    30. Image 0 For 13209 Sherburne Cir 301
    31. Image 0 For 13209 Sherburne Cir 301
    32. Image 0 For 13209 Sherburne Cir 301
    33. Image 0 For 13209 Sherburne Cir 301
    34. Image 0 For 13209 Sherburne Cir 301
    35. Image 0 For 13209 Sherburne Cir 301
    36. Image 0 For 13209 Sherburne Cir 301
    37. Image 0 For 13209 Sherburne Cir 301
    38. Image 0 For 13209 Sherburne Cir 301
    39. Image 0 For 13209 Sherburne Cir 301
    40. Image 0 For 13209 Sherburne Cir 301
    41. Image 0 For 13209 Sherburne Cir 301
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $399,000

    Address: 13209 Sherburne Cir 301, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135

    Description

    This beautiful carriage home offers spectacular view of the 13th hole, enhancing your daily living experience with natural beauty right at your doorstep. This first floor Winchester model has 1,446 sq., ft., 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms that are setup like two suites plus an enclosed lanai which adds an additional 238 sq. of living space. Waterproof, Wood Grain Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring throughout the main living areas, both baths completely remodeled in 2023, hot water heater and washing machine installed in 2024. Professionally installed plantation shutters throughout home. This home is being sold fully furnished for a true turnkey opportunitymove in and start enjoying your new home immediately. Live the Worthington Country Club Lifestyle Residents enjoy a bundled golf membership in one of Southwest Floridas most desirable private communities. Your HOA includes championship golf, an active clubhouse with dining, tennis, bocce and an exciting calendar of social events. Exciting Community Enhancements Coming Soon Construction begins Spring 2026 on a spectacular new cabana featuring an indoor/outdoor bar area and a stylish pergola with operable and fixed louvers for shaded outdoor dining. Additional upgrades include five new tennis courts, four new pickleball courts, and an expanded parking lot. Enjoy the freedom of bringing your own cart to navigate the community. Located in a prime Southwest Florida setting, this home is just minutes from the pristine beaches of Bonita Springs and Naples, upscale dining and shopping at Coconut Point and Mercato, and Southwest Florida International Airport (RSW). Best of all, there are no CDD fees. This is more than a condo its your gateway to the Florida dream. Schedule your private showing today and discover why Worthington Country Club is the place you want to be.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225078882 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 13209 Sherburne Cir 301
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $399,000
    • Price sqft: $276
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 1991
    • Bldg sqft: 1446
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1446
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s), Storage
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bocce Court, Business Center, Cabana, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Electric Vehicle Charging, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Access, Library, Putting Green, Restaurant, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 19756
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler, Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: WORTHINGTON
    • Parcel Number: 05-48-26-B1-00300.0301
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 301
    • View: Golf Course, Lake
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 25120 Fairway Dunes Ct, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $396,000.00 ($208.20 / sqft )

    25120 Fairway Dunes Ct More Like This

    Hightly desirable 3 bedroom 2 bath in fairway dunes. This is the largest floor plan. Nice community pool, tennis courts and bbq area. Great location close to the beach, shopping centers and fort myers

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1902 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084855
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Felipe Villaneda
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26920 Spanish Gardens Drive, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $385,000.00 ($215.69 / sqft )

    26920 Spanish Gardens Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 26920 Spanish Gardens Drive in Bonita Springs, Florida, a thoughtfully designed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a versatile den featuring a kitchenette and private entrance, offering an ide

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1785 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523399
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Larissa Locke
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26485 Lucky Stone Rd 202, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $474,900.00 ($155.76 / sqft )

    26485 Lucky Stone Rd 202 More Like This

    Welcome to this 2296 SF, 3 Bedroom, 2 full baths Condo in Chesapeake Cove in Hawthorne, The Hidden Gem of Bonita Springs. This beautifully maintained, immaculate home had a new furnace and air conditi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3049 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064250
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Joyce Miglioratti
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13966 Southampton Dr 4503, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $435,000.00 ($253.05 / sqft )

    13966 Southampton Dr 4503 More Like This

    Handsome PRICE REDUCTION! The view is by far one of the most beautiful in Worthington with long lake and golf views from the popular Winchester floorplan. Turnkey furnished with soft background colors

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1719 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224101642
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Diane Rudd
    4. 239-529-5451
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13201 Sherburne Cir 102, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $399,000.00 ($232.11 / sqft )

    13201 Sherburne Cir 102 More Like This

    Your perfect piece of paradise is waiting for you nestled in this quiet, private corner on a lake with landscape and golf views. The very popular Winchester first floor 2/2 plan with expansive enclose

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1719 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003528
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Diane Rudd
    4. 239-529-5451
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10820 Alvara Way, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $369,000.00 ($196.38 / sqft )

    10820 Alvara Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Private Lake View Townhome in Cordera No Carpet, Updated Kitchen Cabinets, and Low Maintenance Living Enjoy peaceful lake views and extra privacy in this two bedroom, two and a half bath townhome

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1879 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080972
    2. Provided by Key Real Estate
    3. Contact Kevin Yankow
    4. 239-206-3467
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23731 Eddystone Rd 6204, ESTERO, FL 34135
    $359,999.00 ($228.14 / sqft )

    23731 Eddystone Rd 6204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rarely available turnkey 2 bed / 2 bath plus den 1 car Garage END UNIT. This 2nd floor coach home overlooks the lake & fountain and boasts LVP floors, neutral paint throughout and windows galore! Th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1578 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225008195
    2. Provided by Broker Brothers LLC
    3. Contact Kathryn Zangrilli
    4. (239) 572-2600
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9350 Highland Woods Blvd 4308, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $379,000.00 ($245.47 / sqft )

    9350 Highland Woods Blvd 4308 More Like This

    Welcome to your dream retreat in the Terraces of Highland Woods Golf and Country Club! This stunning third floor end unit combines elegance, comfort, and breathtaking views, making it the perfect plac

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1544 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007777
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Taylor Stewart, LLC
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26681 Bonita Fairways Blvd 201, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $429,000.00 ($260.95 / sqft )

    26681 Bonita Fairways Blvd 201 More Like This

    Discover Your Oasis in Bonita Springs! This second floor end unit offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Enjoy stunning golf course and lake views from your private balcony. Inside, high

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1644 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083778
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Hallmark Realty
    3. Contact Jason Schiering, PA
    4. 239-354-7699
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26479 Lucky Stone Rd 101, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $385,000.00 ($164.81 / sqft )

    26479 Lucky Stone Rd 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the ideal blend of luxury and functionality in this fully updated two bedroom plus den, two bathroom condo. Designed for those who appreciate a seamless aesthetic and low maintenance living,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2336 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004063
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Kim Pappalardo
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap