Active
    Property Photos
    245 Bahia Via
    1. Image 0 For 245 Bahia Via
    2. Image 0 For 245 Bahia Via
    3. Image 0 For 245 Bahia Via
    4. Image 0 For 245 Bahia Via
    5. Image 0 For 245 Bahia Via
    6. Image 0 For 245 Bahia Via
    7. Image 0 For 245 Bahia Via
    8. Image 0 For 245 Bahia Via
    9. Image 0 For 245 Bahia Via
    10. Image 0 For 245 Bahia Via
    11. Image 0 For 245 Bahia Via
    12. Image 0 For 245 Bahia Via
    13. Image 0 For 245 Bahia Via
    14. Image 0 For 245 Bahia Via
    15. Image 0 For 245 Bahia Via
    16. Image 0 For 245 Bahia Via
    17. Image 0 For 245 Bahia Via
    18. Image 0 For 245 Bahia Via
    19. Image 0 For 245 Bahia Via
    20. Image 0 For 245 Bahia Via
    21. Image 0 For 245 Bahia Via
    22. Image 0 For 245 Bahia Via
    23. Image 0 For 245 Bahia Via
    24. Image 0 For 245 Bahia Via
    25. Image 0 For 245 Bahia Via
    26. Image 0 For 245 Bahia Via
    27. Image 0 For 245 Bahia Via
    28. Image 0 For 245 Bahia Via
    29. Image 0 For 245 Bahia Via
    30. Image 0 For 245 Bahia Via
    31. Image 0 For 245 Bahia Via
    32. Image 0 For 245 Bahia Via
    33. Image 0 For 245 Bahia Via
    34. Image 0 For 245 Bahia Via
    35. Image 0 For 245 Bahia Via
    36. Image 0 For 245 Bahia Via
    37. Image 0 For 245 Bahia Via
    38. Image 0 For 245 Bahia Via
    39. Image 0 For 245 Bahia Via
    40. Image 0 For 245 Bahia Via
    41. Image 0 For 245 Bahia Via
    42. Image 0 For 245 Bahia Via
    43. Image 0 For 245 Bahia Via
    44. Image 0 For 245 Bahia Via
    45. Image 0 For 245 Bahia Via
    46. Image 0 For 245 Bahia Via
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $999,900

    Address: 245 Bahia Via, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931

    Description

    Discover the ultimate coastal lifestyle in this charming elevated canal front oasis, perfectly situated in the sought after tropical community of Fort Myers Beach, Florida. Just a short walk from the pristine 7 mile stretch of sugar white sand, this home offers daily front row seats to unforgettable sunsets over the Gulf of Mexico. Imagine strolling along the shoreline, feeling the warm sand beneath your feet, and catching glimpses of dolphins dancing in the wavesall just steps from your door. Whether you're seeking a peaceful retreat or a vibrant beachside lifestyle, this property delivers the best of both worlds. Boaters will be thrilled with the newer dock and boat lift, providing quick and easy access to the tranquil Gulf waters. With ample outdoor living space, this home is perfect for hosting friends and family or simply unwinding with a book and a cold drink in hand. Inside, the gourmet kitchen features stainless steel appliances and generous counter space, ideal for entertaining or creating your favorite coastal inspired meals. The open layout and tropical curb appealincluding a paver drivewayadd to the welcoming atmosphere of this beachside retreat. An added bonus: the legal 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment on the lower level offers excellent potential for rental income or a private guest suite. This is more than just a homeits a lifestyle. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a piece of paradise in one of Floridas most enchanting coastal communities. Live every day like you're on vacationyour dream beach home awaits!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225074234 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 245 Bahia Via
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $999,900
    • Price sqft: $408
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Navigable
    • Year Built: 1973
    • Bldg sqft: 2448
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Lift, Composite Dock, Dock Included, Elec Avail at dock, Balcony, Open Porch/Lanai
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2232
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Bike Storage, Storage
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, French Doors, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: MCPHIE PARK
    • Parcel Number: 34-46-24-W4-00003.0080
    • Style: Two Story, Single Family
    • View: Bay, Canal
    • Views: 14
    • Zoning Code: RS-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7987 Estero Boulevard, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $999,999.00 ($366.03 / sqft )

    7987 Estero Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Your Paradise Awaits: Prime Investment Opportunity on Fort Myers Beach Welcome to the South End of Fort Myers Beach, where a rare opportunity awaits in a coveted weekly rental zone. This stunning, upd

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2732 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7516799
    2. Provided by PREMIERE PLUS REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Krista Asquith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 309 Donora Blvd, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $949,000.00 ($232.48 / sqft )

    309 Donora Blvd More Like This

    PRICED TO SELL NOW! Are you ready for this fantastic investment opportunity? This Fort Myers Beach Luxury Beach home has been remodeled and completely upgraded from top to bottom. Move in ready! Perfe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4082 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014889
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Christopher Glaser
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7987 Estero Blvd, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $999,999.00 ($366.03 / sqft )

    7987 Estero Blvd More Like This

    Your Paradise Awaits: Prime Investment Opportunity on Fort Myers Beach Welcome to the South End of Fort Myers Beach, where a rare opportunity awaits in a coveted weekly rental zone. This stunning, up

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2732 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075994
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Krista Asquith PA
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12220 Siesta Dr, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $969,990.00 ($281.73 / sqft )

    12220 Siesta Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE! MOTIVATED SELLER! The best of both worlds: minutes to the beach without island traffic, and one of the shortest boating runs to open Gulf waters in the entire region. This

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3443 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016049
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Dan Starowicz
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8016 Buccaneer Dr, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $1,100,000.00 ($423.89 / sqft )

    8016 Buccaneer Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning Fort Myers Beach Home Steps from the Sand! Welcome to your dream beach retreat on an oversized corner lot, just steps from the Gulf of Mexico! This beautiful two story home offers breathtaki

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2595 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225019969
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Christopher Glaser
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21630 Widgeon Ter, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $1,190,000.00 ($284.49 / sqft )

    21630 Widgeon Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this one owner, custom built in 2007 single family home on fort myers beach, ideally situated on a large corner lot with deeded beach access just steps away. Designed to embrace the coastal

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4183 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000728
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Rhonda Jacob
    4. (239) 333-1774
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 230 Donora Blvd, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $1,124,900.00 ($417.87 / sqft )

    230 Donora Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to paradise! This 2 story canal home with boat dock & 13,000 lb. lift combines convenience and the Florida lifestyle! Just a 5 minute walk to Gulf & deeded beach access. Your canal delivers d

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2692 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025024418
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Gary Chappell
    4. (239) 333-1774
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8363 Estero Blvd, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $999,999.00 ($305.62 / sqft )

    8363 Estero Blvd More Like This

    Weekly Rental Zoned!!!Canal Front Coastal Retreat! 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Baths. South End of Fort Myers Beach! Perfectly positioned on the highly coveted south end of Fort Myers Beach, this canal front 3 be

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3272 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003814
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact J Alex King
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 90 Ibis St , FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $1,050,000.00 ($364.58 / sqft )

    90 Ibis St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located on the desirable south end of Fort Myers Beach, this elevated canal front home offers direct access to deep waterideal for boating enthusiasts. Positioned on a wide canal, the property provide

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2880 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014227
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Fort Myers
    3. Contact Tom Swanbeck
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap