Active
    Property Photos
    7987 Estero Boulevard
    1. Image 1 of 32 For 7987 Estero Boulevard
    2. Image 2 of 32 For 7987 Estero Boulevard
    3. Image 3 of 32 For 7987 Estero Boulevard
    4. Image 4 of 32 For 7987 Estero Boulevard
    5. Image 5 of 32 For 7987 Estero Boulevard
    6. Image 6 of 32 For 7987 Estero Boulevard
    7. Image 7 of 32 For 7987 Estero Boulevard
    8. Image 8 of 32 For 7987 Estero Boulevard
    9. Image 9 of 32 For 7987 Estero Boulevard
    10. Image 10 of 32 For 7987 Estero Boulevard
    11. Image 11 of 32 For 7987 Estero Boulevard
    12. Image 12 of 32 For 7987 Estero Boulevard
    13. Image 13 of 32 For 7987 Estero Boulevard
    14. Image 14 of 32 For 7987 Estero Boulevard
    15. Image 15 of 32 For 7987 Estero Boulevard
    16. Image 16 of 32 For 7987 Estero Boulevard
    17. Image 17 of 32 For 7987 Estero Boulevard
    18. Image 18 of 32 For 7987 Estero Boulevard
    19. Image 19 of 32 For 7987 Estero Boulevard
    20. Image 20 of 32 For 7987 Estero Boulevard
    21. Image 21 of 32 For 7987 Estero Boulevard
    22. Image 22 of 32 For 7987 Estero Boulevard
    23. Image 23 of 32 For 7987 Estero Boulevard
    24. Image 24 of 32 For 7987 Estero Boulevard
    25. Image 25 of 32 For 7987 Estero Boulevard
    26. Image 26 of 32 For 7987 Estero Boulevard
    27. Image 27 of 32 For 7987 Estero Boulevard
    28. Image 28 of 32 For 7987 Estero Boulevard
    29. Image 29 of 32 For 7987 Estero Boulevard
    30. Image 30 of 32 For 7987 Estero Boulevard
    31. Image 31 of 32 For 7987 Estero Boulevard
    32. Image 32 of 32 For 7987 Estero Boulevard
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $999,999

    Address: 7987 Estero Boulevard, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931

    Description

    Your Paradise Awaits: Prime Investment Opportunity on Fort Myers Beach Welcome to the South End of Fort Myers Beach, where a rare opportunity awaits in a coveted weekly rental zone. This stunning, updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home is your ticket to a luxurious Florida lifestyle or a high demand investment property. Spanning 2,396 sq. ft., this residence has been meticulously updated throughout and feels practically like new. The home was completely renovated in 2023. Step inside to find a chef's dream kitchen featuring granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Furnishings are negotiable, making for an effortless, turn key transition. For the ultimate peace of mind and long term value, the property features a metal roof with a life expectancy of 50+ years. Location, Location, Location! Enjoy the ultimate beach lifestyle! Located just across the street from the Gulf of Mexico, you're only a short stroll to the white sugar sand beaches. The property sits on nearly a quarter of an acre, with room for a pool to create your private backyard oasis. This incredible location puts you at the heart of the action, close to the area's most exciting destinations, including: The newly opened Jimmy Buffetts Margaritaville Resort Santini Plaza, CVS and Publix The newly developed downtown entertainment and dining district Whether you're in the mood for live music, fine dining, or boutique shopping, it's all just minutes away. This property truly offers something for everyoneboating, fishing, entertaining, or simply soaking in the stunning views. This is a rare chance to own in one of Southwest Florida's most desirable areas. Don't miss out on this spectacular home and investment!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7516799 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7987 Estero Boulevard
    • Viewed: 99
    • Price: $999,999
    • Price sqft: $366
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1972
    • Bldg sqft: 2732
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 197
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 26.4052 / -81.8927
    • County: LEE
    • City: FORT MYERS BEACH
    • Zipcode: 33931
    • Provided by: PREMIERE PLUS REALTY COMPANY
    • Contact: Krista Asquith
    • 239-732-7837
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2396.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor
    • Legal Description: LAGUNA SHORES UNIT 1 BLK 3 PB 9 PG 30 LOT 46
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33931 - Fort Myers Beach
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 03-47-24-W3-00103.0460
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 99
    • Zoning Code: RS-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 309 Donora Blvd, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $949,000.00 ($232.48 / sqft )

    309 Donora Blvd More Like This

    PRICED TO SELL NOW! Are you ready for this fantastic investment opportunity? This Fort Myers Beach Luxury Beach home has been remodeled and completely upgraded from top to bottom. Move in ready! Perfe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4082 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014889
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Christopher Glaser
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7987 Estero Blvd, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $999,999.00 ($366.03 / sqft )

    7987 Estero Blvd More Like This

    Your Paradise Awaits: Prime Investment Opportunity on Fort Myers Beach Welcome to the South End of Fort Myers Beach, where a rare opportunity awaits in a coveted weekly rental zone. This stunning, up

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2732 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075994
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Krista Asquith PA
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12220 Siesta Dr, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $969,990.00 ($281.73 / sqft )

    12220 Siesta Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE! MOTIVATED SELLER! The best of both worlds: minutes to the beach without island traffic, and one of the shortest boating runs to open Gulf waters in the entire region. This

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3443 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016049
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Dan Starowicz
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21630 Widgeon Ter, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $1,190,000.00 ($284.49 / sqft )

    21630 Widgeon Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this one owner, custom built in 2007 single family home on fort myers beach, ideally situated on a large corner lot with deeded beach access just steps away. Designed to embrace the coastal

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4183 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000728
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Rhonda Jacob
    4. (239) 333-1774
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8363 Estero Blvd, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $999,999.00 ($305.62 / sqft )

    8363 Estero Blvd Reduced More Like This

    Weekly Rental Zoned!!!Canal Front Coastal Retreat! 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Baths. South End of Fort Myers Beach! Perfectly positioned on the highly coveted south end of Fort Myers Beach, this canal front 3 be

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3272 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003814
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact J Alex King
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 90 Ibis St , FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $1,050,000.00 ($364.58 / sqft )

    90 Ibis St Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Located on the desirable south end of Fort Myers Beach, this elevated canal front home offers direct access to deep waterideal for boating enthusiasts. Positioned on a wide canal, the property provide

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2880 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014227
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Fort Myers
    3. Contact Tom Swanbeck
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap