Active
    Property Photos
    28135 Edenderry Ct
    1. Image 0 For 28135 Edenderry Ct
    2. Image 0 For 28135 Edenderry Ct
    3. Image 0 For 28135 Edenderry Ct
    4. Image 0 For 28135 Edenderry Ct
    5. Image 0 For 28135 Edenderry Ct
    6. Image 0 For 28135 Edenderry Ct
    7. Image 0 For 28135 Edenderry Ct
    8. Image 0 For 28135 Edenderry Ct
    9. Image 0 For 28135 Edenderry Ct
    10. Image 0 For 28135 Edenderry Ct
    11. Image 0 For 28135 Edenderry Ct
    12. Image 0 For 28135 Edenderry Ct
    13. Image 0 For 28135 Edenderry Ct
    14. Image 0 For 28135 Edenderry Ct
    15. Image 0 For 28135 Edenderry Ct
    16. Image 0 For 28135 Edenderry Ct
    17. Image 0 For 28135 Edenderry Ct
    18. Image 0 For 28135 Edenderry Ct
    19. Image 0 For 28135 Edenderry Ct
    20. Image 0 For 28135 Edenderry Ct
    21. Image 0 For 28135 Edenderry Ct
    22. Image 0 For 28135 Edenderry Ct
    23. Image 0 For 28135 Edenderry Ct
    24. Image 0 For 28135 Edenderry Ct
    25. Image 0 For 28135 Edenderry Ct
    26. Image 0 For 28135 Edenderry Ct
    27. Image 0 For 28135 Edenderry Ct
    28. Image 0 For 28135 Edenderry Ct
    29. Image 0 For 28135 Edenderry Ct
    30. Image 0 For 28135 Edenderry Ct
    31. Image 0 For 28135 Edenderry Ct
    32. Image 0 For 28135 Edenderry Ct
    33. Image 0 For 28135 Edenderry Ct
    34. Image 0 For 28135 Edenderry Ct
    35. Image 0 For 28135 Edenderry Ct
    36. Image 0 For 28135 Edenderry Ct
    37. Image 0 For 28135 Edenderry Ct
    38. Image 0 For 28135 Edenderry Ct
    39. Image 0 For 28135 Edenderry Ct
    40. Image 0 For 28135 Edenderry Ct
    41. Image 0 For 28135 Edenderry Ct
    42. Image 0 For 28135 Edenderry Ct
    43. Image 0 For 28135 Edenderry Ct
    44. Image 0 For 28135 Edenderry Ct
    45. Image 0 For 28135 Edenderry Ct
    46. Image 0 For 28135 Edenderry Ct
    47. Image 0 For 28135 Edenderry Ct
    48. Image 0 For 28135 Edenderry Ct
    49. Image 0 For 28135 Edenderry Ct
    50. Image 0 For 28135 Edenderry Ct
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $765,000

    Address: 28135 Edenderry Ct, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Wake up to sparkling lake views, step outside to your private heated pool and spa, and spend your evenings enjoying soft, glowing light across the water this is everyday life at 28135 Edenderry Court in Bonita National Golf & Country Club. This meticulously upgraded 2 bedroom + den, 2.5 bath home delivers the Florida lifestyle without compromise. The eastern rear exposure fills your home and outdoor living space with beautiful morning sunlight while keeping afternoons comfortably shaded ideal for year round enjoyment on your lanai. The den is fully enclosed and versatile enough to serve as a third bedroom, home office, or flex space. Hurricane impact windows and doors provide peace of mind, while upscale finishes throughout tray ceilings, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and luxury vinyl plank flooring elevate every room. The open concept layout flows effortlessly to a screened lanai, private pool bath, and your own outdoor oasis. Unlike full golf membership communities, the Social Membership here keeps your annual fees low (total recurring fees under $9,000/year) while still delivering resort caliber amenities: a lagoon style pool with waterfall and poolside caf, full service spa, fitness center, fine and casual dining, plus tennis, pickleball, and bocce courts. Bonus: seasonal golf access from May through October is included. Situated minutes from Gulf beaches, RSW Airport, and premier dining and shopping, this home is priced to move.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225070108 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 28135 Edenderry Ct
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $765,000
    • Price sqft: $327
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2016
    • Bldg sqft: 2343
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1891
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Pool/Spa Combo, Below Ground, Concrete, Electric Heat
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beauty Salon, Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Cabana, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Full Service Spa, Golf Course, Internet Access, Pickleball, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sauna, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 8897
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Wall Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Foyer, French Doors, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: BONITA NATIONAL GOLF AND COUNTRY CLUB
    • Parcel Number: 01-48-26-B1-08018.4800
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Water
    • Views: 11
    • Zoning Code: RPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 16378 Bonita Landing Circle, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $734,900.00 ($239.69 / sqft )

    16378 Bonita Landing Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom + den home in the highly sought after gated community of Bonita Landing, where modern upgrades meet the ultimate Southwest Florida lifestyle. This move in

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3066 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690625
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Kendall Rodesiler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 27267 J C Ln, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $825,000.00 ($349.13 / sqft )

    27267 J C Ln More Like This

    Set high and dry above a Gulf access canal and built to modern safety standards with a 2019 roof, this three bedroom, two bath home provides the kind of peace of mind thats both rare and truly paramou

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2363 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079429
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact John Paul Opteyndt, LLC
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11420-11422 Dean St, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $795,000.00 ($229.77 / sqft )

    11420-11422 Dean St More Like This

    Unique Investment property and development opportunity. This property is zoned Two Family Conservation (TFC 2) and is in the Medium Density Residential land use category which is intended to accommoda

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3460 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075129
    2. Provided by Napoli Realty Services, LLC
    3. Contact Marc Oates
    4. 239-254-7764
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9882 El Greco Cir, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $850,000.00 ($248.47 / sqft )

    9882 El Greco Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience refined Florida living in this beautifully maintained residence located within the highly sought after Spanish Wells community, just minutes from the sugar sand beaches of Bonita Beach. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3421 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000849
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Maria Sloboda, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28100 Cetation Way, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $825,000.00 ($280.04 / sqft )

    28100 Cetation Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    This steel reinforced poured concrete construction home is ideally located close to the community entrance and just a short walk to the Town Center Amenity Area. Turnkey furnished on a corner homesite

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2946 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010932
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Kellie Brown, PA
    4. 239-498-9200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16728 Siesta Drum Way, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $900,000.00 ($324.56 / sqft )

    16728 Siesta Drum Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning Fully Furnished Pool Home with Lake Views! This beautifully appointed Ashbury floor plan offers ample room of living space, featuring 4 bedrooms plus a den, 3 full baths, and 1 half bath. Fr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2773 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013077
    2. Provided by Hudson Exclusive Group
    3. Contact Jori Guda
    4. 239-263-7433
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28360 Del Lago Way, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $849,000.00 ($315.61 / sqft )

    28360 Del Lago Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Elegant Home in the Prestigious Gated Community of Spanish Wells...Welcome to this beautiful and inviting residence located in the highly sought after gated community of Spanish Wells in Bonita Spring

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2690 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025691
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Thomas Kolar
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9820 Alhambra Ln, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $697,000.00 ($287.54 / sqft )

    9820 Alhambra Ln More Like This

    Welcome to your piece of paradise in the highly sought after Spanish Wells Golf & Country Club! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2424 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013258
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Theresa Ulrich
    4. 239-598-0059
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23659 Via Carino Ln, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $739,900.00 ($308.81 / sqft )

    23659 Via Carino Ln More Like This

    Welcome to Palmira Golf & Country Club, where everyday living feels like a resort vacation. Located within one of Southwest Floridas most sought after lifestyle communities, this meticulously maintain

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2396 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002509
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact David Gruninger
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21900 Longleaf Trail Dr, ESTERO, FL 34135
    $849,000.00 ($269.52 / sqft )

    21900 Longleaf Trail Dr More Like This

    This stunning home features a spacious screened lanai with south exposure, offering breathtaking lake and preserve views, complemented by a gas heated poolcreating an ideal outdoor sanctuary for morni

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3150 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078768
    2. Provided by Local Real Estate LLC
    3. Contact Justin M Jordan
    4. (239) 221-8665
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap