Active
    Property Photos
    3067 Gulf Dr 102
    1. Image 0 For 3067 Gulf Dr 102
    2. Image 0 For 3067 Gulf Dr 102
    3. Image 0 For 3067 Gulf Dr 102
    4. Image 0 For 3067 Gulf Dr 102
    5. Image 0 For 3067 Gulf Dr 102
    6. Image 0 For 3067 Gulf Dr 102
    7. Image 0 For 3067 Gulf Dr 102
    8. Image 0 For 3067 Gulf Dr 102
    9. Image 0 For 3067 Gulf Dr 102
    10. Image 0 For 3067 Gulf Dr 102
    11. Image 0 For 3067 Gulf Dr 102
    12. Image 0 For 3067 Gulf Dr 102
    13. Image 0 For 3067 Gulf Dr 102
    14. Image 0 For 3067 Gulf Dr 102
    15. Image 0 For 3067 Gulf Dr 102
    16. Image 0 For 3067 Gulf Dr 102
    17. Image 0 For 3067 Gulf Dr 102
    18. Image 0 For 3067 Gulf Dr 102
    19. Image 0 For 3067 Gulf Dr 102
    20. Image 0 For 3067 Gulf Dr 102
    21. Image 0 For 3067 Gulf Dr 102
    22. Image 0 For 3067 Gulf Dr 102
    23. Image 0 For 3067 Gulf Dr 102
    24. Image 0 For 3067 Gulf Dr 102
    25. Image 0 For 3067 Gulf Dr 102
    26. Image 0 For 3067 Gulf Dr 102
    27. Image 0 For 3067 Gulf Dr 102
    28. Image 0 For 3067 Gulf Dr 102
    29. Image 0 For 3067 Gulf Dr 102
    30. Image 0 For 3067 Gulf Dr 102
    31. Image 0 For 3067 Gulf Dr 102
    32. Image 0 For 3067 Gulf Dr 102
    33. Image 0 For 3067 Gulf Dr 102
    34. Image 0 For 3067 Gulf Dr 102
    35. Image 0 For 3067 Gulf Dr 102
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $795,000

    Address: 3067 Gulf Dr 102, SANIBEL, FL 33957

    Description

    Step directly into island luxury from this fully renovated Gulf front condo located in one of Sanibels most sought after stretches of coastline. This elevated first level retreat offers breathtaking, unobstructed views of the Gulf, with private beach access just steps from your lanai. Inside, you'll find an all new interior with thoughtfully selected upgrades throughout. The impact resistant windows and doors offer peace of mind while maximizing natural light and stunning water views. A chef ready kitchen boasts custom cabinetry, a fully stocked setup, and modern finishes ideal for everyday living or hosting guests. The open concept layout flows seamlessly into a relaxing living area, and the in unit washer and dryer add practical comfort. A private exterior storage unit beneath the building is perfect for beach gear, bikes, or seasonal items. Tucked away on Sanibels tranquil west end, this unit is just minutes from local favoritesrestaurants, shops, and island activitiesall while feeling like your own slice of secluded beachfront. Whether youre seeking a primary residence, vacation getaway, or income generating investment, this property is a rare offering. Dont miss your chance to own true Gulf front luxury in paradise.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225055715 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3067 Gulf Dr 102
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $795,000
    • Price sqft: $611
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf Frontage, On the Gulf Beach
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 1301
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1175
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Storage
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Guest, Under Bldg Open, Attached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Clubhouse, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 33600
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Foyer, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: SAYANA OF SANIBEL CONDO
    • Parcel Number: 34-46-22-T2-01500.1020
    • Style: Apartment, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 102
    • View: Gulf
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1113 Skiff Pl, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $859,000.00 ($298.47 / sqft )

    1113 Skiff Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Conveniently located on Sanibel's east end on a beautiful, mangrove lined Gulf access canal, this five bedroom, three bath home is ready to be renovated. With nearby deeded beach access, this propert

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2878 sqft
    1. MLSID: 223078944
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Jennifer McSorley
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2721 Gulf Dr 212, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $840,000.00 ($539.85 / sqft )

    2721 Gulf Dr 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a fantastic opportunity to own a coveted corner unit in a charming midsize condo complex on West Gulf Drive! Whether youre looking for a dream home or a smart investment, this property offe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1556 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025021221
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Mary Bondurant
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4639 Brainard Bayou Rd, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $950,000.00 ($477.63 / sqft )

    4639 Brainard Bayou Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your serene island retreat! This immaculate 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home is located on a high ridge of the Sanibel Bayous community, offering nearby beach access to one of the islands best

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1989 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022837
    2. Provided by McCallion and McCallion
    3. Contact Milissa Sprecher
    4. (239) 472-1950
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3730 Agate Ct, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $875,000.00 ($259.80 / sqft )

    3730 Agate Ct More Like This

    Set within a highly desirable Sanibel Island community, this oversized corner homesite is only a short 5 minute walk to beach access! Updates have already begun on the lower level including new LVT fl

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3368 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009790
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Christopher Reetz, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 979 Gulf Dr D452, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $759,000.00 ($578.51 / sqft )

    979 Gulf Dr D452 Virtual Tour More Like This

    A great gulf view from this condo in the sought after Loggerhead Cay gulf front complex Sanibel's favorite family vacation destination. Loggerhead condos are open and spacious with generous sized livi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1312 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011853
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Catherine Rosario
    4. (239) 472-0078
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4546 Buck Key Rd, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $799,000.00 ($151.73 / sqft )

    4546 Buck Key Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the nature lover's dream situated in Sanibel Bayous! This elevated 4 bedroom retreat on Sanibel Island's west edge perfectly fuses comfort and charm, making it ideal for memorable family gath

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 5266 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005880
    2. Provided by McCallion and McCallion
    3. Contact Susan McCallion
    4. (239) 472-1950
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 640 Oliva St, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $949,000.00 ($408.00 / sqft )

    640 Oliva St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming Island Retreat close to the Beach!Located on an oversized corner lot, this Sanibel Island gem is just a short stroll to the islands world renowned beaches. Watch the sunset skies from your we

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2326 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025001247
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Mary Bondurant
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1919 Olde Middle Gulf Dr 401, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $875,000.00 ($648.15 / sqft )

    1919 Olde Middle Gulf Dr 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Newly remodeled and all new furnishings! This bright and spacious corner unit is located on the first ELEVATED floor at Sandpiper Beach, a quiet 27 unit beachfront community. With two bedrooms and two

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1350 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010333
    2. Provided by McCallion and McCallion
    3. Contact Susan McCallion
    4. (239) 472-1950
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2675 Wulfert Rd 6, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $948,000.00 ($336.77 / sqft )

    2675 Wulfert Rd 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wow! What a View! Spacious 2 bedroom plus den and large glass enclosed lanai featuring beautiful views across the golf course to preserve land beyond. Impeccably maintained and beautifully furnished w

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2815 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025018446
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Phaidra McDermott
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1811 Olde Middle Gulf Dr 14, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $899,000.00 ($365.75 / sqft )

    1811 Olde Middle Gulf Dr 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your island retreat at 1811 Olde Middle Gulf Drive #14 on beautiful Sanibel Island. This charming Signal Inn two story condo combines comfort, convenience, and the relaxed beach lifestyle t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2458 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025007380
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Wendy Kirschner
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap