Active
    Property Photos
    4015 20th Pl 301
    1. Image 0 For 4015 20th Pl 301
    2. Image 0 For 4015 20th Pl 301
    3. Image 0 For 4015 20th Pl 301
    4. Image 0 For 4015 20th Pl 301
    5. Image 0 For 4015 20th Pl 301
    6. Image 0 For 4015 20th Pl 301
    7. Image 0 For 4015 20th Pl 301
    8. Image 0 For 4015 20th Pl 301
    9. Image 0 For 4015 20th Pl 301
    10. Image 0 For 4015 20th Pl 301
    11. Image 0 For 4015 20th Pl 301
    12. Image 0 For 4015 20th Pl 301
    13. Image 0 For 4015 20th Pl 301
    14. Image 0 For 4015 20th Pl 301
    15. Image 0 For 4015 20th Pl 301
    16. Image 0 For 4015 20th Pl 301
    17. Image 0 For 4015 20th Pl 301
    18. Image 0 For 4015 20th Pl 301
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $399,714

    Address: 4015 20th Pl 301, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904

    Description

    Reduced for fast close... River front......... 2/2 updated corner..... All special assessments paid in full by seller at closing. Condo unit jaycee park area............ All impact window /doors......... Direct access...... All laminate floors / tile in bathrooms/ granite backsplash and counters in beautiful open kitchen......... Wood cabinets/ stainless appliances/............ Beautiful water views of river and intersecting canal from every window....... Like living on a yacht without paying for gas or high expenses............ Side walks........ Community heated pool along the intersecting large canal and river for enjoyment of boat traffic............... Wild life......... Waterfront views from glassed in lanai/ living/ bedroom / kitchen area.......... Seeing is believing........... Corner unit............. Easy show..... Move in ready.............. Quick close............ Stay tuned for all new beautiful jaycee park complete makeover........... Coming soon.......... With music, park area, fun for the entire family and guests........ Meet your neighbors...... Walking distance to great times in the park............ Boat docks and lifts avail. Separate purchase. Jay cee park should be ready by feb. As promised........ Added jewel to this location besides direct river views...... Sunrise /sunsets from front to back........ Pure paradise living at its best. Call today for a showing. Service animal allowed with approval of assoc. Attorney.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225052238 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4015 20th Pl 301
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $399,714
    • Price sqft: $306
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Intersecting Canal
    • Year Built: 1988
    • Bldg sqft: 1305
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Glass Porch
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 1305
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: CHOICE
    • Middle School: CHOICE
    • School Elementary: CHOICE
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Under Bldg Open, Attached
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Park, Pool, Storage, Internet Access, See Remarks
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 8736
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Area Major: RIVERS CONDO
    • Parcel Number: 08-45-24-C2-0460B.3010
    • Style: Florida, Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 301
    • View: River
    • Views: 14
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 206 45th Terrace, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $459,900.00 ($212.72 / sqft )

    206 45th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    tep into style and comfort with this beautifully remodeled pool home, perfectly situated in an established, well maintained neighborhood. This home impresses from the moment you arrive, featuring new

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2162 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4654095
    2. Provided by RE/MAX NAUTICAL REALTY
    3. Contact Kristen Cardoso
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1216 43rd Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $399,900.00 ($193.75 / sqft )

    1216 43rd Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Better than new! 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home totally renovated! Gorgeous tile floors throughout. Kitchen has white shaker cabinets, granite counters and stainless appliances. Huge screened pool and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2064 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018015
    2. Provided by Blue Sky Builders & Realty
    3. Contact Donna Gross
    4. (239) 573-1239
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1203 27th St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $430,000.00 ($150.19 / sqft )

    1203 27th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Big home with 3 bedrooms + Office and 2 full baths, offer a specious area with 2,238 sqft. Enjoy a private pool and it's located on over size corner lot, providing extra privacy and close to Del Prado

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2863 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023111
    2. Provided by Sellstate Priority Realty
    3. Contact Elizabeth Carrillo
    4. (239) 574-8888
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4945 Sorrento Ct, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $419,900.00 ($199.48 / sqft )

    4945 Sorrento Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Canal front lot in the Bimini Basin area with direct access to the Caloosahatchee. Home needs total renovation, or build a much larger home to your taste. Property is sold strictly as is and with all

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2105 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016181
    2. Provided by Flatfee.com
    3. Contact Cliff Glansen
    4. (954) 965-3990
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3718 8th Avenue, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $404,900.00 ($82.10 / sqft )

    3718 8th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into the Southwest Florida lifestyle with this beautifully maintained home, offering 2,235 sq. ft. of living area in desirable SE Cape Coral. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, i

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 4932 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692315
    2. Provided by PREMIERE PLUS REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Terry Carlson, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3105 16th Place, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $447,000.00 ($218.58 / sqft )

    3105 16th Place Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully updated pool home on a saltwater canal located in the Cornwallis neighborhood in the heart of Cape Coral. This homes features a split bedroom plan, contemporary lighting, and a modern kitc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2045 sqft
    1. MLSID: K4903246
    2. Provided by PRIME PLUS REAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact Carrie Wilson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4920 Viceroy Street, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $419,000.00 ($139.67 / sqft )

    4920 Viceroy Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Boaters dream! Tucked along the water, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath gulf access home sits on an extra half lot that opens up into a rare, oversized waterfront yardlush, private, and perfect for everything f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3000 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522100
    2. Provided by ROYAL PALM REALTY OF SW FL LLC
    3. Contact Calee Pasek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5246 Tower Dr, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $459,900.00 ($273.75 / sqft )

    5246 Tower Dr Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Amazing New Price! Hidden gem located in the highly desired Yacht Club of Cape Coral. Direct Gulf access no bridges, within 10 minutes of open water just off of Bimini Basin...location is primo!! Th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1680 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224043395
    2. Provided by Sunshine State Realty Services
    3. Contact Lisa LaBrant
    4. (305) 292-1150
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1419 Shelby Pkwy, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $379,000.00 ($216.20 / sqft )

    1419 Shelby Pkwy Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home located in the heart of Cape Corals desirable 33904 area. Offering 1,413 sq ft of comfortable living space on a 0.23 acre lot, this we

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1753 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000258
    2. Provided by Sellstate Advantage Realty
    3. Contact Amy Cuomo
    4. (239) 470-9064
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4421 8th Pl , CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $475,000.00 ($235.97 / sqft )

    4421 8th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 4421 SE 8th Pl, a beautifully appointed Gulf access home that blends boating lifestyle, comfort, and convenience in one of Cape Corals most desirable Southeast locations. Designed for bo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2013 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000602
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Chad Robey
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap