Active
    Property Photos
    5246 Tower Dr
    1. Image 0 For 5246 Tower Dr
    2. Image 0 For 5246 Tower Dr
    3. Image 0 For 5246 Tower Dr
    4. Image 0 For 5246 Tower Dr
    5. Image 0 For 5246 Tower Dr
    6. Image 0 For 5246 Tower Dr
    7. Image 0 For 5246 Tower Dr
    8. Image 0 For 5246 Tower Dr
    9. Image 0 For 5246 Tower Dr
    10. Image 0 For 5246 Tower Dr
    11. Image 0 For 5246 Tower Dr
    12. Image 0 For 5246 Tower Dr
    13. Image 0 For 5246 Tower Dr
    14. Image 0 For 5246 Tower Dr
    15. Image 0 For 5246 Tower Dr
    16. Image 0 For 5246 Tower Dr
    17. Image 0 For 5246 Tower Dr
    18. Image 0 For 5246 Tower Dr
    19. Image 0 For 5246 Tower Dr
    20. Image 0 For 5246 Tower Dr
    21. Image 0 For 5246 Tower Dr
    22. Image 0 For 5246 Tower Dr
    23. Image 0 For 5246 Tower Dr
    24. Image 0 For 5246 Tower Dr
    25. Image 0 For 5246 Tower Dr
    26. Image 0 For 5246 Tower Dr
    27. Image 0 For 5246 Tower Dr
    28. Image 0 For 5246 Tower Dr
    29. Image 0 For 5246 Tower Dr
    30. Image 0 For 5246 Tower Dr
    31. Image 0 For 5246 Tower Dr
    32. Image 0 For 5246 Tower Dr
    33. Image 0 For 5246 Tower Dr
    34. Image 0 For 5246 Tower Dr
    35. Image 0 For 5246 Tower Dr
    36. Image 0 For 5246 Tower Dr
    37. Image 0 For 5246 Tower Dr
    38. Image 0 For 5246 Tower Dr
    39. Image 0 For 5246 Tower Dr
    40. Image 0 For 5246 Tower Dr
    41. Image 0 For 5246 Tower Dr
    42. Image 0 For 5246 Tower Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $459,900

    Address: 5246 Tower Dr, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904

    Description

    Amazing New Price! Hidden gem located in the highly desired Yacht Club of Cape Coral. Direct Gulf access no bridges, within 10 minutes of open water just off of Bimini Basin...location is primo!! This home has been completely remodeled from top to bottom including interior and exterior paint, new flooring and trim, new light fixtures inside and out, newly remodeled baths and kitchen and Plantation shutters throughout the home. Access the large screened in lanai and pool area from the living room and owner's suite. Abundant cabinet space and pantry in the kitchen along with a pass through window to lanai. Beautiful vegetation including a mango tree in the back yard. Quick boating access to the new upcoming Bimini Square opening in 2025 that will be home to Deep Lagoon waterfront restaurant and a variety of retail shops.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 224043395 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5246 Tower Dr
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $459,900
    • Price sqft: $274
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
    • Year Built: 1961
    • Bldg sqft: 1680
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Concrete Dock, Water Avail at Dock, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1428
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Electric Heat, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Assessment Paid
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Disposal
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: YACHT CLUB
    • Parcel Number: 13-45-23-C3-00122.0030
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Canal
    • Zoning Code: R1-W
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 206 45th Terrace, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $459,900.00 ($212.72 / sqft )

    206 45th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    tep into style and comfort with this beautifully remodeled pool home, perfectly situated in an established, well maintained neighborhood. This home impresses from the moment you arrive, featuring new

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2162 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4654095
    2. Provided by RE/MAX NAUTICAL REALTY
    3. Contact Kristen Cardoso
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 320 28th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $499,000.00 ($187.88 / sqft )

    320 28th Ter Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Fully furnished home featuring a resort style backyard with swimming pool, solar and electric pool heater, outdoor tiki hut bar, jacuzzi area, and pool table. Equipped with 12 kW solar panels for ener

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2656 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006811
    2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Tim Serpionov
    4. (239) 693-7263
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1203 27th St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $430,000.00 ($150.19 / sqft )

    1203 27th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Big home with 3 bedrooms + Office and 2 full baths, offer a specious area with 2,238 sqft. Enjoy a private pool and it's located on over size corner lot, providing extra privacy and close to Del Prado

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2863 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023111
    2. Provided by Sellstate Priority Realty
    3. Contact Elizabeth Carrillo
    4. (239) 574-8888
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5259 Willow Ct, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $550,000.00 ($291.78 / sqft )

    5259 Willow Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Completely and beautifully refurbished Gulf access pool home on a triple lot in the Yacht Club! One bridge and 12 minutes is the only thing between your boater buyer and open water on this intersectin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1885 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026020551
    2. Provided by Palm Paradise Realty Group
    3. Contact Ray Diaz
    4. (239) 955-7256
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4945 Sorrento Ct, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $419,900.00 ($199.48 / sqft )

    4945 Sorrento Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Canal front lot in the Bimini Basin area with direct access to the Caloosahatchee. Home needs total renovation, or build a much larger home to your taste. Property is sold strictly as is and with all

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2105 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016181
    2. Provided by Flatfee.com
    3. Contact Cliff Glansen
    4. (954) 965-3990
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3137 8th Avenue, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $525,000.00 ($240.83 / sqft )

    3137 8th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering the perfect blend of comfort and Florida lifestyle. Step inside to find a spacious, open floor plan filled with natural light and designed for

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2180 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4667576
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALLPOINTS REALTY
    3. Contact Michelle Carr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3105 16th Place, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $447,000.00 ($218.58 / sqft )

    3105 16th Place Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully updated pool home on a saltwater canal located in the Cornwallis neighborhood in the heart of Cape Coral. This homes features a split bedroom plan, contemporary lighting, and a modern kitc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2045 sqft
    1. MLSID: K4903246
    2. Provided by PRIME PLUS REAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact Carrie Wilson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2031 25th Lane, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $500,000.00 ($262.19 / sqft )

    2031 25th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Newly renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront home in Cape Coral featuring sailboat direct Gulf access with no bridges and 8 minutes to open water. This property offers modern coastal finishes, spa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1907 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521956
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Sheri Harris
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4920 Viceroy Street, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $419,000.00 ($139.67 / sqft )

    4920 Viceroy Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Boaters dream! Tucked along the water, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath gulf access home sits on an extra half lot that opens up into a rare, oversized waterfront yardlush, private, and perfect for everything f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3000 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522100
    2. Provided by ROYAL PALM REALTY OF SW FL LLC
    3. Contact Calee Pasek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 321 30th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $495,000.00 ($192.68 / sqft )

    321 30th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in Cape Coral! This stunning single family home boasts 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, providing ample space for your family to grow and thrive. The in ground p

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2569 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025018605
    2. Provided by Paradise Realty of SWFL LLC
    3. Contact Andrew Ranney
    4. (239) 314-5077
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap