Active
    Property Photos
    1216 43rd Ter
    1. Image 0 For 1216 43rd Ter
    2. Image 0 For 1216 43rd Ter
    3. Image 0 For 1216 43rd Ter
    4. Image 0 For 1216 43rd Ter
    5. Image 0 For 1216 43rd Ter
    6. Image 0 For 1216 43rd Ter
    7. Image 0 For 1216 43rd Ter
    8. Image 0 For 1216 43rd Ter
    9. Image 0 For 1216 43rd Ter
    10. Image 0 For 1216 43rd Ter
    11. Image 0 For 1216 43rd Ter
    12. Image 0 For 1216 43rd Ter
    13. Image 0 For 1216 43rd Ter
    14. Image 0 For 1216 43rd Ter
    15. Image 0 For 1216 43rd Ter
    16. Image 0 For 1216 43rd Ter
    17. Image 0 For 1216 43rd Ter
    18. Image 0 For 1216 43rd Ter
    19. Image 0 For 1216 43rd Ter
    20. Image 0 For 1216 43rd Ter
    21. Image 0 For 1216 43rd Ter
    22. Image 0 For 1216 43rd Ter
    23. Image 0 For 1216 43rd Ter
    24. Image 0 For 1216 43rd Ter
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $399,900

    Address: 1216 43rd Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904

    Description

    Better than new! 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home totally renovated! Gorgeous tile floors throughout. Kitchen has white shaker cabinets, granite counters and stainless appliances. Huge screened pool and lanai has new pavers and oversized stunning pool. Vacation everyday in your Florida Dream Home. Wonderful SE area.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026018015 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1216 43rd Ter
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $399,900
    • Price sqft: $194
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1981
    • Bldg sqft: 2064
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1611
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Screen Enclosure, See Remarks
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: CAPE CORAL
    • Parcel Number: 07-45-24-C1-00307.0050
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Partial Buildings
    • Views: 14
    • Zoning Code: R1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 905 27th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $369,000.00 ($168.19 / sqft )

    905 27th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Are you looking for a 3BR/3BA Pool Home in SE Cape Coral?? Look no further this home is in a Super Location with quick access to Mid Point Bridge, Shopping, dinning Medical, schools and other services

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2194 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010101
    2. Provided by Hustle Bees Realty LLC
    3. Contact Daniel Martinez
    4. (239) 688-0080
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4938 Vincennes St 3, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $409,000.00 ($149.65 / sqft )

    4938 Vincennes St 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterfront Living in the Heart of Cape Coral Oversized Gulf Access Condo with TWO Units! Enjoy breathtaking sunsets by the pool or watch the boats cruise by from this beautifully updated, oversized

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2733 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225056985
    2. Provided by Raso Realty Inc
    3. Contact Kim Maxwell
    4. (239) 542-2254
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 928 35th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $365,000.00 ($156.72 / sqft )

    928 35th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Terrific pool home ready for you to move right in and start enjoying! Situated on a rare triple lot, this property offers an incredible amount of space both inside and out, something you dont come acr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2329 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226018342
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Amanda Barcenas
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4920 Nassau Ct, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $445,000.00 ($135.34 / sqft )

    4920 Nassau Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    WOW!!!! Owner financing available as low as 4.5% interest.....You heard that right 4.5% and as low as 20% Downpayment! Owner finance price is negotiable. This opportunity is rare and gives so many pe

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3288 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016348
    2. Provided by Barclays Real Estate Group 1
    3. Contact Maily Perez
    4. (239) 201-2607
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3702 6th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $475,000.00 ($111.19 / sqft )

    3702 6th Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    LARGE AND SPACIOUS POOL HOME ON A CORNER OVERSIZED LOT. Elegant and exceptionally spacious, this SE Cape Coral pool residence offers refined living and outstanding value, boasting the lowest price pe

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4272 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000757
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Judy Ramage
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap