Active
    Property Photos
    4421 8th Pl
    1. Image 0 For 4421 8th Pl
    2. Image 0 For 4421 8th Pl
    3. Image 0 For 4421 8th Pl
    4. Image 0 For 4421 8th Pl
    5. Image 0 For 4421 8th Pl
    6. Image 0 For 4421 8th Pl
    7. Image 0 For 4421 8th Pl
    8. Image 0 For 4421 8th Pl
    9. Image 0 For 4421 8th Pl
    10. Image 0 For 4421 8th Pl
    11. Image 0 For 4421 8th Pl
    12. Image 0 For 4421 8th Pl
    13. Image 0 For 4421 8th Pl
    14. Image 0 For 4421 8th Pl
    15. Image 0 For 4421 8th Pl
    16. Image 0 For 4421 8th Pl
    17. Image 0 For 4421 8th Pl
    18. Image 0 For 4421 8th Pl
    19. Image 0 For 4421 8th Pl
    20. Image 0 For 4421 8th Pl
    21. Image 0 For 4421 8th Pl
    22. Image 0 For 4421 8th Pl
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $475,000

    Address: 4421 8th Pl , CAPE CORAL, FL 33904

    Description

    Welcome to 4421 SE 8th Pl, a beautifully appointed Gulf access home that blends boating lifestyle, comfort, and convenience in one of Cape Corals most desirable Southeast locations. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, this home features a durable metal roof, a private pool, and a 10,000 lb boat lift, making it ideal for boaters who want quick access to the water. Whether youre heading out for a sunset cruise or spending the day dockside, this property delivers the true Florida waterfront experience. Inside, the kitchen is a standout with a gas range powered by a large on site propane tanka favorite for serious cookswhile the open layout flows seamlessly to the outdoor living space. Enjoy poolside gatherings, waterfront views, and relaxed evenings year round. Seller is offering a 1 year Home Warranty Located in Southeast Cape Coral, youre just minutes from popular restaurants, shopping, and everyday conveniences, all while enjoying a quiet canal front setting.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026000602 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4421 8th Pl
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $475,000
    • Price sqft: $236
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 2013
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Lift
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1667
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Gas: Propane
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Pantry
    • Area Major: CAPE CORAL
    • Parcel Number: 07-45-24-C4-00294.0090
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Canal, Pool/Club
    • Zoning Code: R1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1510 35th St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $548,100.00 ($189.46 / sqft )

    1510 35th St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Location, location, location!!! This is a NEW CONSTRUCTION with extra large lot, located in the exclusive area of the SE of Cape Coral, where you will be near the two Parkways, the Caloosahatchee Rive

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2893 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025020700
    2. Provided by Sonia Rios Realty
    3. Contact Cecilia Figueroa
    4. (239) 303-1007
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3823 Palm Tree Blvd, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $545,000.00 ($226.99 / sqft )

    3823 Palm Tree Blvd More Like This

    Welcome to your dream getaway in Cape Coral! This beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bath single family home offers the ultimate blend of comfort, style, and turnkey investment opportunitycomplete wit

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2401 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225056872
    2. Provided by Next Home Coast 2 Coast
    3. Contact Josiah Tripp
    4. (239) 287-5573
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4332 Country Club Blvd, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $499,900.00 ($98.97 / sqft )

    4332 Country Club Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning Cape Coral Retreat Spacious, Updated, and Move In Ready! Discover true Florida living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom + den, 2.5 bath pool home located in one of Cape Corals most de

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5051 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025021437
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Rita Kendall
    4. (239) 263-3300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1141 35th St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $559,900.00 ($174.86 / sqft )

    1141 35th St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Step into this stunning Paradise Cove III new construction home, perfectly designed for modern living! Boasting 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and over 2,100sf of thoughtfully laid out space, this home feat

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3202 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009210
    2. Provided by Sunlife Homes LLC
    3. Contact Carol Congelos
    4. (407) 601-2211
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3527 Country Club Blvd, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $489,000.00 ($233.52 / sqft )

    3527 Country Club Blvd Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Gulf Access Townhome, No Flood zone, Low HOA, & No rental restrictions. Welcome to luxury coastal living at its finest. This brand new, thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom gulf access townhome

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2094 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.04 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026015650
    2. Provided by Serhant
    3. Contact James Boyer
    4. (646) 480-7665
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4920 Nassau Ct, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $445,000.00 ($135.34 / sqft )

    4920 Nassau Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    WOW!!!! Owner financing available as low as 4.5% interest.....You heard that right 4.5% and as low as 20% Downpayment! Owner finance price is negotiable. This opportunity is rare and gives so many pe

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3288 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016348
    2. Provided by Barclays Real Estate Group 1
    3. Contact Maily Perez
    4. (239) 201-2607
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3702 6th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $475,000.00 ($111.19 / sqft )

    3702 6th Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    LARGE AND SPACIOUS POOL HOME ON A CORNER OVERSIZED LOT. Elegant and exceptionally spacious, this SE Cape Coral pool residence offers refined living and outstanding value, boasting the lowest price pe

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4272 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000757
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Judy Ramage
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 105 40th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $500,000.00 ($222.82 / sqft )

    105 40th Ter Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Gulf access waterfront home just minutes to the river! All assessments paid in full! Boating enthusiasts will love the private dock, boat lift, and canopy where dolphins and manatees play. This move i

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2244 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010522
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Nautical Realty
    3. Contact Cathy Stout
    4. (239) 542-3332
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap