Active
    Property Photos
    7043 New Post Dr 7
    1. Image 0 For 7043 New Post Dr 7
    2. Image 0 For 7043 New Post Dr 7
    3. Image 0 For 7043 New Post Dr 7
    4. Image 0 For 7043 New Post Dr 7
    5. Image 0 For 7043 New Post Dr 7
    6. Image 0 For 7043 New Post Dr 7
    7. Image 0 For 7043 New Post Dr 7
    8. Image 0 For 7043 New Post Dr 7
    9. Image 0 For 7043 New Post Dr 7
    10. Image 0 For 7043 New Post Dr 7
    11. Image 0 For 7043 New Post Dr 7
    12. Image 0 For 7043 New Post Dr 7
    13. Image 0 For 7043 New Post Dr 7
    14. Image 0 For 7043 New Post Dr 7
    15. Image 0 For 7043 New Post Dr 7
    16. Image 0 For 7043 New Post Dr 7
    17. Image 0 For 7043 New Post Dr 7
    18. Image 0 For 7043 New Post Dr 7
    19. Image 0 For 7043 New Post Dr 7
    20. Image 0 For 7043 New Post Dr 7
    21. Image 0 For 7043 New Post Dr 7
    22. Image 0 For 7043 New Post Dr 7
    23. Image 0 For 7043 New Post Dr 7
    24. Image 0 For 7043 New Post Dr 7
    25. Image 0 For 7043 New Post Dr 7
    26. Image 0 For 7043 New Post Dr 7
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $109,500

    Address: 7043 New Post Dr 7, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917

    Description

    Priced to Sell! Turnkey, partially furnished, 2nd floor condo in the heart of North Fort Myers! Two large bedrooms with private baths, open living space featuring a sweet fireplace and a great view of the tropical landscape. The spacious screened in lanai has a private back staircase to enjoy a grassy area within walking distance to the community pool, clubhouse, shuffleboard, pickleball and tennis courts. Close to shopping, restaurants and pet friendly! NO flooding or hurricane damage to this unit and no flood insurance required. Call today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 224095308 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7043 New Post Dr 7
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $109,500
    • Price sqft: $118
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 928
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Balcony
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 928
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Guest, Paved
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Clubhouse, Common Laundry, Pool, Pickleball, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 7536
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Fireplace, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: FOXMOOR
    • Parcel Number: 36-43-24-20-0000G.0070
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5511 Ben Franklin Ln, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $100,000.00 ($66.14 / sqft )

    5511 Ben Franklin Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Heres the opportunity youve been waiting for! This home has been completely gutted to the studs and rebuilt with new subfloors, new drywall, and new trim throughout. Its a true blank slate, ready for

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1512 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001713
    2. Provided by LoKation
    3. Contact Denise Gabbard
    4. (239) 676-6828
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3108 Running Deer Dr, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $125,000.00 ($111.61 / sqft )

    3108 Running Deer Dr More Like This

    Discover comfort and convenience in this spacious manufactured home, nestled in the desirable 55+ community of Lake Arrowhead in North Fort Myers. This well maintained residence features 2 bedrooms an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1120 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002388
    2. Provided by Moonstone Realty LLC
    3. Contact Mojgan Styner
    4. 239-878-0381
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7086 Nantucket Cir 6, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $99,500.00 ($86.52 / sqft )

    7086 Nantucket Cir 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy breathtaking sunsets, peaceful breezes, and a relaxed Florida lifestyle from this furnished 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom corner condo in Foxmoor Lakes II. Whether you're looking for a vacation retreat

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1150 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025024923
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Nautical Realty
    3. Contact Brooke Cole Murray
    4. (239) 542-3332
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 123 Flame Ln, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $129,300.00 ($129.82 / sqft )

    123 Flame Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    You own the land, no hoa fees, 2 bedrooms, 1. 5 bathrooms, florida room or den can easily be a third bedroom or office. Storage room, washer and dryer included, laminated floors, beautiful carport, dr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 996 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008125
    2. Provided by Century 21 Selling Paradise
    3. Contact Karla Moreno
    4. (239) 542-5777
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5501 John Alden Ln, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $114,900.00 ($79.79 / sqft )

    5501 John Alden Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Excellent low price on this large home located on a corner lot! This home comes with a share, making you a shareholder in our old bridge village cooperative. Old bridge village is truly a resort parad

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1440 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023976
    2. Provided by Century 21 AllPoints Realty
    3. Contact Paula Clarke
    4. (239) 415-5881
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7001 New Post Dr 4, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $104,000.00 ($103.18 / sqft )

    7001 New Post Dr 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this beautiful first floor end unit in Foxmoor I. It is the perfect place for year round residents or snowbirds. Never flooded during Ian it is on the highest level in Foxmoor I. This

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1008 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025021009
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeService
    3. Contact Barb Neurohr
    4. (941) 556-2150
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14518 Battery Bend, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $109,900.00 ($75.79 / sqft )

    14518 Battery Bend Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover your dream home in the resort style waterfront boating community of Old Bridge Village. This charming residence features 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 modern bathrooms, and an expansive all weather

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1450 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025024335
    2. Provided by LoKation
    3. Contact Denise Gabbard
    4. (239) 676-6828
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 561 Winning Way, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $129,225.00 ($67.73 / sqft )

    561 Winning Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Immaculate & spacious! This fully furnished double wide is one of the nicest units in lazy days! Located on a quiet street in a lovely, land owned park with a beautiful heated swimming pool and lots o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1908 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011960
    2. Provided by Century 21 Selling Paradise
    3. Contact Bonney Leckie
    4. (239) 542-5777
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5731 Foxlake Dr 6, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $99,900.00 ($105.27 / sqft )

    5731 Foxlake Dr 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Foxmoor Village! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom TURNKEY condo is located in North Fort Myers, with access to the Gulf of Mexico via the Caloosahatchee River. The community boasts 3 different

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 949 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025013164
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Rene Younger
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 836 Peaceful Dr, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $125,000.00 ($106.84 / sqft )

    836 Peaceful Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Best value in lazy days village! Priced to sell, furnished turnkey, and ready for you to move in! Ideally located on a quiet street w/no through traffic, this thoroughly upgraded, meticulously maintai

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1170 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025013486
    2. Provided by Century 21 Selling Paradise
    3. Contact Bonney Leckie
    4. (239) 542-5777
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap