Active
    Property Photos
    7360 Estero Blvd 1103
    1. Image 0 For 7360 Estero Blvd 1103
    2. Image 0 For 7360 Estero Blvd 1103
    3. Image 0 For 7360 Estero Blvd 1103
    4. Image 0 For 7360 Estero Blvd 1103
    5. Image 0 For 7360 Estero Blvd 1103
    6. Image 0 For 7360 Estero Blvd 1103
    7. Image 0 For 7360 Estero Blvd 1103
    8. Image 0 For 7360 Estero Blvd 1103
    9. Image 0 For 7360 Estero Blvd 1103
    10. Image 0 For 7360 Estero Blvd 1103
    11. Image 0 For 7360 Estero Blvd 1103
    12. Image 0 For 7360 Estero Blvd 1103
    13. Image 0 For 7360 Estero Blvd 1103
    14. Image 0 For 7360 Estero Blvd 1103
    15. Image 0 For 7360 Estero Blvd 1103
    16. Image 0 For 7360 Estero Blvd 1103
    17. Image 0 For 7360 Estero Blvd 1103
    18. Image 0 For 7360 Estero Blvd 1103
    19. Image 0 For 7360 Estero Blvd 1103
    20. Image 0 For 7360 Estero Blvd 1103
    21. Image 0 For 7360 Estero Blvd 1103
    22. Image 0 For 7360 Estero Blvd 1103
    23. Image 0 For 7360 Estero Blvd 1103
    24. Image 0 For 7360 Estero Blvd 1103
    25. Image 0 For 7360 Estero Blvd 1103
    26. Image 0 For 7360 Estero Blvd 1103
    27. Image 0 For 7360 Estero Blvd 1103
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $449,000

    Address: 7360 Estero Blvd 1103, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931

    Description

    An other price adjustment for this stunning 11th Floor Gulf Beachfront Condo with panoramic views Welcome to your dream tropical oasis! This gorgeous 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit on the 11th floor offers breathtaking views of the Gulf of Mexico and the Back Bay. Enjoy sunrises and sunsets from this coveted corner unit. Step out onto your private lanai and be inspired by the glistening Gulf waters, sparkling white sand and frequent visits by osprey, seagulls, egrets, roseate spoonbills and dolphin. Decorated with a coastal theme and colors, this well appointed unit is fully furnished making it ready for immediate move in or rental. With its prime location on Ft Myers Beach, this condo offers incredible rental potential, perfect for generating income when youre not enjoying it yourself. Youll feel safe as you relax in this condo equipped with sturdy, impact resistant windows and sliding glass door with UV protection. This turnkey island getaway is complete with a custom designed kitchen and bath, black granite counter tops, a stand up shower with sliding glass doors and tropical decor. The new coastal bedroom suite is a perfect fit for the comfy king size bed. A room divider is available to separate the bedroom from the living room for privacy. Appliances are efficient and up to date; the hot water heater is brand new. With only 100 steps to the beach, youre minutes away from shelling and swimming, or go for your swim in the geo thermal swimming pool. Walk or jog along miles of pristine beach or take advantage of pickleball and tennis courts, bocce ball, and shuffleboard. Beach cart, beach umbrellas, towels and chairs are waiting for you. Estero Beach and Tennis Club boasts of its carefully maintained 10 acre grounds known for lush landscape, estuary for tropical birds, turtle nesting, tropical flowers and palm trees. Take advantage of the nearby marina for excursions on the Gulf and Back Bay, explore secluded Lovers Key State Park, and treasure the very popular restaurants on Ft. Myers and Bonita Beach. Publix and CVS are conveniently located on Estero Blvd. Come, visit this Estero Beach and Tennis Club condo on Ft. Myers Beach. Walk inside, enjoy the view and claim it as your own slice of paradise.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 224067452 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7360 Estero Blvd 1103
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $449,000
    • Price sqft: $868
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf Frontage
    • Year Built: 1982
    • Bldg sqft: 517
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
    • Living Area: 517
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Common Laundry, Pool, Pickleball, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 7980
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Other
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler, Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
    • Levels: 12
    • Area Major: ESTERO BEACH AND TENNIS CLUB
    • Parcel Number: 03-47-24-W1-0370C.1103
    • Style: Traditional, High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 1103
    • View: Gulf
    • Views: 10
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 22796 Island Pines Way 111, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $535,000.00 ($659.68 / sqft )

    22796 Island Pines Way 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exceptional Coastal Luxury & Investment Opportunity | Fort Myers Beach Experience refined coastal living paired with outstanding investment potential in this fully renovated, storm hardened Fort My

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 811 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001677
    2. Provided by Century 21 Sunbelt Realty
    3. Contact Paul Russell
    4. (239) 542-8611
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8000 Lagoon Rd, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $485,000.00 ($338.22 / sqft )

    8000 Lagoon Rd More Like This

    LOCATIONLOCATIONBuild your Dream Home just a short walk to the BEACH with amazing views in this beautiful neighborhood LAGUNA SHORES, great location for Boaters with QUICK GULF ACCES. This lot is your

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1434 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225050023
    2. Provided by Xclusive Homes LLC
    3. Contact Maria Rojas
    4. 239-228-6242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 200 Estero Blvd 101, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $475,000.00 ($393.86 / sqft )

    200 Estero Blvd 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    The Pink Shell Resort on the North End of Fort Myers Beach is THE MOST SOUGHT AFTER PROPERTY on the island! Two bedroom two bathroom beach front condo with floor to ceiling glass walls directly overlo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1206 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023439
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Mark Hatfield
    4. (239) 990-2590
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8771 Estero Blvd 807, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $425,000.00 ($585.40 / sqft )

    8771 Estero Blvd 807 More Like This

    Ready to perform bayfront 1 bedroom condo with daily rentals allowed at Lovers Key Beach Club & Resort. 2026 HOA budget approved with no special assessments planned and insurance costs already include

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 726 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225052165
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Karmen Griffin
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7300 Estero Blvd 307, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $445,000.00 ($860.74 / sqft )

    7300 Estero Blvd 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gulf front living awaits in this beautifully updated 1 bed / 1 bath condo in the sought after Estero Beach & Tennis Club on the quiet south end of Fort Myers Beach. Wake up to sweeping Gulf views and

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 517 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003014
    2. Provided by Nesbit Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Jeff Nesbit
    4. (239) 463-3188
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7360 Estero Blvd 302, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $420,000.00 ($812.38 / sqft )

    7360 Estero Blvd 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Draw your name in the sands of Fort Myers Beach and make this opportunity yours to enjoy. Rap the rewards of ownership at the "best bang for your buck" Gulfside condo on the island of FMB. Weekly re

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 517 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224099917
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Logan Shea
    4. (239) 333-1774
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7360 Estero Blvd 1006, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $495,000.00 ($957.45 / sqft )

    7360 Estero Blvd 1006 Virtual Tour More Like This

    'Beach Cabana'... Hideaway! Breathtaking Views from this 10th floor Direct Gulf Front one bedroom Studio Beachfront Residence! Private & Quaint. Create your own Beach Retreat for those weekend getaway

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 517 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025021346
    2. Provided by Loffreno Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Diane LaCorte
    4. (239) 463-2999
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7400 Estero Blvd 528, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $484,900.00 ($521.40 / sqft )

    7400 Estero Blvd 528 Virtual Tour More Like This

    experience unparalleled beachfront living in this stunning 2 bedroom windows and sliders, plus close proximity to condo at Leonardo Arms Beach Club boasting direct Gulf of America views from the sp

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 930 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225002290
    2. Provided by Acheron Associates Inc.
    3. Contact Alan Fensterbusch
    4. (239) 645-0830
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7360 Estero Blvd 205, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $450,000.00 ($870.41 / sqft )

    7360 Estero Blvd 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy breathtaking DIRECT GULF VIEWS from every window and your private balcony in this turnkey 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo at Estero Beach & Tennis Club, Building C, Unit 205. Located directly on the san

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 517 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025021063
    2. Provided by Nesbit Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Tanner Nesbit
    4. (239) 463-3188
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 190 Jefferson St, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $440,000.00 ($502.28 / sqft )

    190 Jefferson St Virtual Tour More Like This

    WEEKLY RENTALS PERMITTED! This is a really good opportunity (and BEST price)...just one block from our World Famous white sand beach. This home is located north of mid island, on a happy little street

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 876 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025010424
    2. Provided by Fort Myers Beach Realty
    3. Contact Jessie Titus
    4. (239) 463-4300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap