Active
    Property Photos
    267 Flamingo St
    1. Image 0 For 267 Flamingo St
    2. Image 0 For 267 Flamingo St
    3. Image 0 For 267 Flamingo St
    4. Image 0 For 267 Flamingo St
    5. Image 0 For 267 Flamingo St
    6. Image 0 For 267 Flamingo St
    7. Image 0 For 267 Flamingo St
    8. Image 0 For 267 Flamingo St
    9. Image 0 For 267 Flamingo St
    10. Image 0 For 267 Flamingo St
    11. Image 0 For 267 Flamingo St
    12. Image 0 For 267 Flamingo St
    13. Image 0 For 267 Flamingo St
    14. Image 0 For 267 Flamingo St
    15. Image 0 For 267 Flamingo St
    16. Image 0 For 267 Flamingo St
    17. Image 0 For 267 Flamingo St
    18. Image 0 For 267 Flamingo St
    19. Image 0 For 267 Flamingo St
    20. Image 0 For 267 Flamingo St
    21. Image 0 For 267 Flamingo St
    22. Image 0 For 267 Flamingo St
    23. Image 0 For 267 Flamingo St
    24. Image 0 For 267 Flamingo St
    25. Image 0 For 267 Flamingo St
    26. Image 0 For 267 Flamingo St
    27. Image 0 For 267 Flamingo St
    28. Image 0 For 267 Flamingo St
    29. Image 0 For 267 Flamingo St
    30. Image 0 For 267 Flamingo St
    31. Image 0 For 267 Flamingo St
    32. Image 0 For 267 Flamingo St
    33. Image 0 For 267 Flamingo St
    34. Image 0 For 267 Flamingo St
    35. Image 0 For 267 Flamingo St
    36. Image 0 For 267 Flamingo St
    37. Image 0 For 267 Flamingo St
    38. Image 0 For 267 Flamingo St
    39. Image 0 For 267 Flamingo St
    40. Image 0 For 267 Flamingo St
    41. Image 0 For 267 Flamingo St
    42. Image 0 For 267 Flamingo St
    43. Image 0 For 267 Flamingo St
    44. Image 0 For 267 Flamingo St
    45. Image 0 For 267 Flamingo St
    46. Image 0 For 267 Flamingo St
    47. Image 0 For 267 Flamingo St
    48. Image 0 For 267 Flamingo St
    49. Image 0 For 267 Flamingo St
    50. Image 0 For 267 Flamingo St
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $879,000

    Address: 267 Flamingo St, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931

    Description

    Bottom line price, owner ready to sell! Welcome to this furnished and move in ready 3/2 direct gulf access pool home on Ft Myers Beach with amazing BAY views and only steps to the white sand of the Gulf! This home has been completely remodeled with all permits in place and positive air quality results. The interior features porcelain plank tile throughout, neutral decor and the desired split floor plan. The bright white kitchen has upgraded stainless appliances, convenient wine refrigerator, gorgeous quartz counters and opens up to both the living and dining areas, perfect for entertaining. The custom cabinetry and tile work in both bathrooms is sure to impress! Step outside to your private oasis and enjoy your pool or jump in your boat off your private dock to explore all that Ft Myers Beach has to offer. Perfect for your new Beach getaway, investment or a combination of the two..
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 224062038 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 267 Flamingo St
    • Viewed: 21
    • Price: $879,000
    • Price sqft: $533
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
    • Year Built: 1956
    • Bldg sqft: 1650
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Dock Private, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1250
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Deeded, Attached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Electric Heat
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets
    • Area Major: FLAMINGO PARK
    • Parcel Number: 34-46-24-W1-00701.0110
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Bay, Canal
    • Views: 21
    • Zoning Code: RS-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7987 Estero Boulevard, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $999,999.00 ($366.03 / sqft )

    7987 Estero Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Your Paradise Awaits: Prime Investment Opportunity on Fort Myers Beach Welcome to the South End of Fort Myers Beach, where a rare opportunity awaits in a coveted weekly rental zone. This stunning, upd

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2732 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7516799
    2. Provided by PREMIERE PLUS REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Krista Asquith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12208 Siesta Dr, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $840,000.00 ($289.66 / sqft )

    12208 Siesta Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    WATERFRONT VILLA, WITH boat dock, pool , and short bike ride to beach ! Gated neighborhood! Take a easy boat ride to 7 mile long white sandy beach, and blue warm waters of the Gulf of Mexico. Dis

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2900 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025008234
    2. Provided by Century 21 Tri Power Realty
    3. Contact PATRICIA Hickey
    4. (239) 463-3400
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 22604 Island Pines Way 2304, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $899,000.00 ($403.86 / sqft )

    22604 Island Pines Way 2304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Boutique coastal living at Estero Bayside, a private community of only 45 residences located near the Gulf, Lovers Key State Park, marinas, dining, and shopping on the south end of Fort Myers Beach. T

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2226 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025007468
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Tammy Workman
    4. (239) 333-1774
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4183 Bay Beach Ln 313, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $795,000.00 ($352.39 / sqft )

    4183 Bay Beach Ln 313 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence with an enclosed under building garage at Waterside at Bay Beach, offering features not commonly found in most three bedroom units in the community. This beautifully u

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2256 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025011231
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Tammy Workman
    4. (239) 333-1774
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4183 Bay Beach Ln 374, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $825,000.00 ($400.10 / sqft )

    4183 Bay Beach Ln 374 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perched on the 7th floor, this exceptional three bedroom, three bath residence showcases sweeping, unobstructed views of Estero Bay that immediately impress upon entry. Floor to ceiling vistas fill th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2062 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010286
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Annie Nicely
    4. (239) 990-2590
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 309 Donora Blvd, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $949,000.00 ($232.48 / sqft )

    309 Donora Blvd More Like This

    PRICED TO SELL NOW! Are you ready for this fantastic investment opportunity? This Fort Myers Beach Luxury Beach home has been remodeled and completely upgraded from top to bottom. Move in ready! Perfe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4082 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014889
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Christopher Glaser
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7987 Estero Blvd, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $999,999.00 ($366.03 / sqft )

    7987 Estero Blvd More Like This

    Your Paradise Awaits: Prime Investment Opportunity on Fort Myers Beach Welcome to the South End of Fort Myers Beach, where a rare opportunity awaits in a coveted weekly rental zone. This stunning, up

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2732 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075994
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Krista Asquith PA
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12220 Siesta Dr, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $969,990.00 ($281.73 / sqft )

    12220 Siesta Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE! MOTIVATED SELLER! The best of both worlds: minutes to the beach without island traffic, and one of the shortest boating runs to open Gulf waters in the entire region. This

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3443 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016049
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Dan Starowicz
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 131 Gulf Island Dr, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $899,000.00 ($245.49 / sqft )

    131 Gulf Island Dr More Like This

    Coastal Retreat in Fort Myers Beach, Ideally located just minutes from the beautiful Fort Myers Beach and bay, this elevate home offers peace of mind with full hurricane protection, including impact w

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3662 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225063755
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Sam Cohen, LLC
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12130 Siesta Dr, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $799,900.00 ($285.68 / sqft )

    12130 Siesta Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey furnished Gulf access pool home with 3 bedrooms plus a den and 2.5 baths on the main living level, plus private dockage directly across the street with two assigned boat slips, water, and elec

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2800 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225019949
    2. Provided by Century 21 Sunbelt Realty
    3. Contact Kevin Daly
    4. (239) 561-5645
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap