Active
    Property Photos
    100 Alachua Drive
    1. Image 1 of 63 For 100 Alachua Drive
    2. Image 2 of 63 For 100 Alachua Drive
    3. Image 3 of 63 For 100 Alachua Drive
    4. Image 4 of 63 For 100 Alachua Drive
    5. Image 5 of 63 For 100 Alachua Drive
    6. Image 6 of 63 For 100 Alachua Drive
    7. Image 7 of 63 For 100 Alachua Drive
    8. Image 8 of 63 For 100 Alachua Drive
    9. Image 9 of 63 For 100 Alachua Drive
    10. Image 10 of 63 For 100 Alachua Drive
    11. Image 11 of 63 For 100 Alachua Drive
    12. Image 12 of 63 For 100 Alachua Drive
    13. Image 13 of 63 For 100 Alachua Drive
    14. Image 14 of 63 For 100 Alachua Drive
    15. Image 15 of 63 For 100 Alachua Drive
    16. Image 16 of 63 For 100 Alachua Drive
    17. Image 17 of 63 For 100 Alachua Drive
    18. Image 18 of 63 For 100 Alachua Drive
    19. Image 19 of 63 For 100 Alachua Drive
    20. Image 20 of 63 For 100 Alachua Drive
    21. Image 21 of 63 For 100 Alachua Drive
    22. Image 22 of 63 For 100 Alachua Drive
    23. Image 23 of 63 For 100 Alachua Drive
    24. Image 24 of 63 For 100 Alachua Drive
    25. Image 25 of 63 For 100 Alachua Drive
    26. Image 26 of 63 For 100 Alachua Drive
    27. Image 27 of 63 For 100 Alachua Drive
    28. Image 28 of 63 For 100 Alachua Drive
    29. Image 29 of 63 For 100 Alachua Drive
    30. Image 30 of 63 For 100 Alachua Drive
    31. Image 31 of 63 For 100 Alachua Drive
    32. Image 32 of 63 For 100 Alachua Drive
    33. Image 33 of 63 For 100 Alachua Drive
    34. Image 34 of 63 For 100 Alachua Drive
    35. Image 35 of 63 For 100 Alachua Drive
    36. Image 36 of 63 For 100 Alachua Drive
    37. Image 37 of 63 For 100 Alachua Drive
    38. Image 38 of 63 For 100 Alachua Drive
    39. Image 39 of 63 For 100 Alachua Drive
    40. Image 40 of 63 For 100 Alachua Drive
    41. Image 41 of 63 For 100 Alachua Drive
    42. Image 42 of 63 For 100 Alachua Drive
    43. Image 43 of 63 For 100 Alachua Drive
    44. Image 44 of 63 For 100 Alachua Drive
    45. Image 45 of 63 For 100 Alachua Drive
    46. Image 46 of 63 For 100 Alachua Drive
    47. Image 47 of 63 For 100 Alachua Drive
    48. Image 48 of 63 For 100 Alachua Drive
    49. Image 49 of 63 For 100 Alachua Drive
    50. Image 50 of 63 For 100 Alachua Drive
    51. Image 51 of 63 For 100 Alachua Drive
    52. Image 52 of 63 For 100 Alachua Drive
    53. Image 53 of 63 For 100 Alachua Drive
    54. Image 54 of 63 For 100 Alachua Drive
    55. Image 55 of 63 For 100 Alachua Drive
    56. Image 56 of 63 For 100 Alachua Drive
    57. Image 57 of 63 For 100 Alachua Drive
    58. Image 58 of 63 For 100 Alachua Drive
    59. Image 59 of 63 For 100 Alachua Drive
    60. Image 60 of 63 For 100 Alachua Drive
    61. Image 61 of 63 For 100 Alachua Drive
    62. Image 62 of 63 For 100 Alachua Drive
    63. Image 63 of 63 For 100 Alachua Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $575,000

    Address: 100 Alachua Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wonderful opportunity to live in your home and collect income of $1800 monthly from 2 detached studio apartments on your property. This is a unique opportunity and is located on an oversized fenced corner double lot and only a 1/2 mile to Legoland. No need to worry about skyrocketing electric bills as this home also has solar panels which are fully paid off and provide electric bill relief. Also on the property is a lovely 15 x 30 screened pool to provide an escape in the warmer months. There are many taste full updates already done, including remodeled kitchen & bathrooms, new LVP throughout, newer windows, large storage shed, a hot tub, triple car wide concrete driveway & a portable back up generator hook up. Move in ready and no HOA.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: B4902232 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 100 Alachua Drive
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $575,000
    • Price sqft: $242
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1963
    • Bldg sqft: 2378
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 9
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Private Mailbox, Storage
    • Fencing: Wood
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2002.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, RV Access/Parking
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump, Solar
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: ELOISE WOODS LAKE MARIAM UNIT PB 17 PG 49 49A 49B LOTS 341 & 342
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 26-28-34-662000-003410
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 10
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1 Lake Eloise Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $535,000.00 ($152.42 / sqft )

    1 Lake Eloise Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Don't miss out on this amazing 4/3 single family home with a pool near Lake Eloise in winter Haven! the seller has recently spent 15k upgrading the St Augustine grass, pavers in front and around the p

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3510 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4959150
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
    3. Contact John Carter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2935 Plantation Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $598,900.00 ($219.86 / sqft )

    2935 Plantation Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the highly sought after gated golf community of Cypresswood in Winter Haven, this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers over 2,800 square feet of spacious living when pool room footag

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2724 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4959891
    2. Provided by LBJ REALTY AND ASSOCIATES LLC
    3. Contact Lovett Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6710 Winterset Gardens Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $535,000.00 ($176.74 / sqft )

    6710 Winterset Gardens Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    CUSTOM BUILT POOL HOME IN WINTERSET GARDENS WITH CHAIN OF LAKES ACCESS. Welcome to this beautifully maintained, one owner custom home located in desirable, lake front Winterset Gardens. This spacious

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3027 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938608
    2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE LIFESTYLES RE
    3. Contact Brad Martin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 44 Lake Eloise Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $619,500.00 ($156.68 / sqft )

    44 Lake Eloise Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful se pool home located on a quiet cul de sac in desirable harbor estates. Situated on a spacious wooded lot of over 1/2 acre. This property offers privacy, mature landscaping and plenty of ou

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3954 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938605
    2. Provided by FLORIDA HOME CHOICE REALTY
    3. Contact Glenda Pruitt
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3206 Heron Cove, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $609,900.00 ($152.25 / sqft )

    3206 Heron Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

    BACK ON MARKET! Welcome to 3206 Heron Cove. As you step into the foyer, you'll find an expansive main living area which boasts spacious living & dining areas, as well as a large family room. These are

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4006 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4949141
    2. Provided by THE MARKET REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Cindy Strouse
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2964 Plantation Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $579,900.00 ($106.29 / sqft )

    2964 Plantation Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this refined sanctuary where timeless elegance meets Floridas tranquil landscape. On a premium golf adjacent lot within the guarded, gated community, 2964 Plantation Road blends gracious sc

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5456 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6352519
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
    3. Contact Audrey Christman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap