Active
    Property Photos
    7721 Twin Eagle Ln
    1. Image 0 For 7721 Twin Eagle Ln
    2. Image 0 For 7721 Twin Eagle Ln
    3. Image 0 For 7721 Twin Eagle Ln
    4. Image 0 For 7721 Twin Eagle Ln
    5. Image 0 For 7721 Twin Eagle Ln
    6. Image 0 For 7721 Twin Eagle Ln
    7. Image 0 For 7721 Twin Eagle Ln
    8. Image 0 For 7721 Twin Eagle Ln
    9. Image 0 For 7721 Twin Eagle Ln
    10. Image 0 For 7721 Twin Eagle Ln
    11. Image 0 For 7721 Twin Eagle Ln
    12. Image 0 For 7721 Twin Eagle Ln
    13. Image 0 For 7721 Twin Eagle Ln
    14. Image 0 For 7721 Twin Eagle Ln
    15. Image 0 For 7721 Twin Eagle Ln
    16. Image 0 For 7721 Twin Eagle Ln
    17. Image 0 For 7721 Twin Eagle Ln
    18. Image 0 For 7721 Twin Eagle Ln
    19. Image 0 For 7721 Twin Eagle Ln
    20. Image 0 For 7721 Twin Eagle Ln
    21. Image 0 For 7721 Twin Eagle Ln
    22. Image 0 For 7721 Twin Eagle Ln
    23. Image 0 For 7721 Twin Eagle Ln
    24. Image 0 For 7721 Twin Eagle Ln
    25. Image 0 For 7721 Twin Eagle Ln
    26. Image 0 For 7721 Twin Eagle Ln
    27. Image 0 For 7721 Twin Eagle Ln
    28. Image 0 For 7721 Twin Eagle Ln
    29. Image 0 For 7721 Twin Eagle Ln
    30. Image 0 For 7721 Twin Eagle Ln
    31. Image 0 For 7721 Twin Eagle Ln
    32. Image 0 For 7721 Twin Eagle Ln
    33. Image 0 For 7721 Twin Eagle Ln
    34. Image 0 For 7721 Twin Eagle Ln
    35. Image 0 For 7721 Twin Eagle Ln
    36. Image 0 For 7721 Twin Eagle Ln
    37. Image 0 For 7721 Twin Eagle Ln
    38. Image 0 For 7721 Twin Eagle Ln
    39. Image 0 For 7721 Twin Eagle Ln
    40. Image 0 For 7721 Twin Eagle Ln
    41. Image 0 For 7721 Twin Eagle Ln
    42. Image 0 For 7721 Twin Eagle Ln
    43. Image 0 For 7721 Twin Eagle Ln
    44. Image 0 For 7721 Twin Eagle Ln
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $537,000

    Address: 7721 Twin Eagle Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33912

    Description

    Perfectly positioned along the 15th hole of Eagle Ridge Golf Course, this 3 bedroom + den, 2 bath pool home delivers breathtaking golf course views and the ultimate Southwest Florida lifestyle. Designed with entertaining in mind, the outdoor living space is truly exceptional. Relax in your saltwater pool and spa, fire up the outdoor kitchen, or gather around the custom built bar complete with a refrigerator all while enjoying peaceful golf course scenery and unforgettable sunsets. Inside, the home welcomes you with a spacious and flexible layout featuring a den and additional flex space perfect for a home office, media room, or craft room. Modern designer colors and finishes throughout create a fresh, upscale feel, while the open concept living areas flow seamlessly for easy everyday living and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen is the heart of the home, showcasing granite countertops, a center island, stylish backsplash, abundant cabinetry, and elegant above cabinet lighting. Thoughtful upgrades continue throughout, including newer plumbing and a long list of improvements. Major updates include: 2021 Roof, 2024 (3) Storm Catcher Roll Down Screens, Saltwater pool & spa, and an Outdoor entertainment area with built in bar. Located in the non gated community of Eagle Ridge, this home offers convenience with modest fees and an unbeatable location. Youll be just minutes from Whole Foods, Publix, shopping, dining, hospitals, I 75, and Southwest Florida International Airport all while being outside of a flood zone for added peace of mind. If youve been searching for spectacular views, incredible outdoor living, and a move in ready home in a prime location, this one checks every box.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026020934 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7721 Twin Eagle Ln
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $537,000
    • Price sqft: $187
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1994
    • Bldg sqft: 2868
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Outdoor Kitchen
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 2385
    • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Oversize
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Pool/Spa Combo, Below Ground, Equipment Stays, Salt Water
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Storage, Golf Course, Streetlight
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 722
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Accessibility Features: Accessible Full Bath
    • Appliances: Wine Cooler, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Foyer, French Doors
    • Area Major: EAGLE RIDGE
    • Parcel Number: 29-45-25-04-00013.0320
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Golf Course, Landscaped Area
    • Zoning Code: RM-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 12761 Dresden Court, FORT MYERS, FL 33912
    $524,800.00 ($168.58 / sqft )

    12761 Dresden Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautiful home offers an exceptional opportunity for buyers seeking space comfort and classic Florida living. With 4 bedrooms + den and 2.5 bathrooms spread across approximately 2,650 square feet

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3113 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524730
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FT MYER
    3. Contact Jessica Nolan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8200 Glenfinnan Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33912
    $499,900.00 ($127.72 / sqft )

    8200 Glenfinnan Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Over 3,200 sq ft of living in this 4 bedroom, 3 bath Fiddlesticks classic. Beautiful views of the #12 green of the Lochness Golf Course. Enjoy the heated pool. Features also include a 2 car garage plu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3914 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025024708
    2. Provided by McWilliams Buckley & Associate
    3. Contact John McWilliams
    4. (239) 466-9411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8951 Abbotsford Ter, FORT MYERS, FL 33912
    $619,000.00 ($171.28 / sqft )

    8951 Abbotsford Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the prestigious Fiddlesticks Country Club, where this stunning residence is perfectly positioned on an oversized lot offering breathtaking lake views and an exceptional living experience. U

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3614 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002266
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Kyle Thompson
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10996 Cherry Laurel Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33912
    $525,000.00 ($131.32 / sqft )

    10996 Cherry Laurel Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Attached mother in law suite 2 private entrances 2 kitchens 2 laundry rooms 3 car tandem garage new water heater new stove/oven solar panels!! Discover a rare opportunity to own a true n

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3998 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025020768
    2. Provided by Treeline Realty Corp
    3. Contact Kristen Pell
    4. (239) 303-9108
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12761 Dresden Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33912
    $524,800.00 ($168.58 / sqft )

    12761 Dresden Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3113 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016472
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
    3. Contact Jessica Nolan
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15661 Fiddlesticks Blvd, FORT MYERS, FL 33912
    $625,000.00 ($183.28 / sqft )

    15661 Fiddlesticks Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the prestigious Fiddlesticks Country Club. This stunning 3 bedroom plus den, 3 bathroom residence blends luxury and comfort. Its ideal for both relaxation and entertainin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3410 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019467
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Group
    3. Contact Ernie Horvath
    4. (239) 489-0444
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9372 River Otter Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33912
    $525,000.00 ($133.38 / sqft )

    9372 River Otter Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into a value add opportunity in the highly desirable, gated community of Reflection Isles. This large home is ideal for a growing or multi generational family, offering 3,286 square feet of livin

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3936 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006697
    2. Provided by Gulf Coast Realty LLC
    3. Contact Jan Wallace
    4. (239) 443-0028
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14920 Bald Eagle Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33912
    $599,000.00 ($187.42 / sqft )

    14920 Bald Eagle Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set within a sought after Eagle Ridge Golf community, this residence offers a rare blend of architectural elegance, privacy, and versatility. From the moment you arrive, the home impresses you with it

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3196 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007224
    2. Provided by Cornerstone Coastal Properties
    3. Contact Rob McNamee
    4. (239) 989-0111
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9250 Triana Ter 203, FORT MYERS, FL 33912
    $595,000.00 ($183.70 / sqft )

    9250 Triana Ter 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set behind a peaceful preserve in Renaissance, this spacious coach home offers a rare blend of privacy, scale and comfort in one of Southwest Floridas sought after communities. With three bedrooms plu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3239 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015525
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Brian Rigsby
    4. 239-594-9494
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9182 River Otter Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33912
    $639,900.00 ($183.04 / sqft )

    9182 River Otter Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lake views. Preserve views. No rear neighbors. Brand new heated saltwater pool and spa. One of the best values in Reflection Isles! Welcome to 9182 River Otter Drive, a beautifully upgraded San Tropez

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3496 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025024508
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Mike Darda
    4. (239) 268-8976
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap