Active
    Property Photos
    7810 Deni Dr
    1. Image 0 For 7810 Deni Dr
    2. Image 0 For 7810 Deni Dr
    3. Image 0 For 7810 Deni Dr
    4. Image 0 For 7810 Deni Dr
    5. Image 0 For 7810 Deni Dr
    6. Image 0 For 7810 Deni Dr
    7. Image 0 For 7810 Deni Dr
    8. Image 0 For 7810 Deni Dr
    9. Image 0 For 7810 Deni Dr
    10. Image 0 For 7810 Deni Dr
    11. Image 0 For 7810 Deni Dr
    12. Image 0 For 7810 Deni Dr
    13. Image 0 For 7810 Deni Dr
    14. Image 0 For 7810 Deni Dr
    15. Image 0 For 7810 Deni Dr
    16. Image 0 For 7810 Deni Dr
    17. Image 0 For 7810 Deni Dr
    18. Image 0 For 7810 Deni Dr
    19. Image 0 For 7810 Deni Dr
    20. Image 0 For 7810 Deni Dr
    21. Image 0 For 7810 Deni Dr
    22. Image 0 For 7810 Deni Dr
    23. Image 0 For 7810 Deni Dr
    24. Image 0 For 7810 Deni Dr
    25. Image 0 For 7810 Deni Dr
    26. Image 0 For 7810 Deni Dr
    27. Image 0 For 7810 Deni Dr
    28. Image 0 For 7810 Deni Dr
    29. Image 0 For 7810 Deni Dr
    30. Image 0 For 7810 Deni Dr
    31. Image 0 For 7810 Deni Dr
    32. Image 0 For 7810 Deni Dr
    33. Image 0 For 7810 Deni Dr
    34. Image 0 For 7810 Deni Dr
    35. Image 0 For 7810 Deni Dr
    36. Image 0 For 7810 Deni Dr
    37. Image 0 For 7810 Deni Dr
    38. Image 0 For 7810 Deni Dr
    39. Image 0 For 7810 Deni Dr
    40. Image 0 For 7810 Deni Dr
    41. Image 0 For 7810 Deni Dr
    42. Image 0 For 7810 Deni Dr
    43. Image 0 For 7810 Deni Dr
    44. Image 0 For 7810 Deni Dr
    45. Image 0 For 7810 Deni Dr
    46. Image 0 For 7810 Deni Dr
    47. Image 0 For 7810 Deni Dr
    48. Image 0 For 7810 Deni Dr
    49. Image 0 For 7810 Deni Dr
    50. Image 0 For 7810 Deni Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $449,000

    Address: 7810 Deni Dr, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917

    Description

    Welcome to your perfect blend of comfort, space, and country charm! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on a large, oversized corner lot in a peaceful country setting, offering room to spread out and enjoy the outdoors while still being just minutes from modern conveniences. Step inside to discover new luxury plank flooring throughout, fresh paint inside and out, and a bright, inviting layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The home features an additional entertainment room, perfect for gatherings, movie nights, or a game room. At the heart of the home is a spacious kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances, a center island, wet bar, built in desk area, and tons of storageideal for cooking, hosting, or simply staying organized. Relax and unwind in your private backyard oasis! The in ground solar heated pool is complemented by retractable sunscreen shades, making it enjoyable throughout the day. A covered lanai provides a perfect spot for outdoor dining or lounging, rain or shine. And for all your hobbies or outdoor gear, the property includes an extra covered area in the back, great for storing a boat, trailer, or toys. Additional upgrades include a new A/C system, ensuring comfort year round. Located close to I 75, with easy access to nearby airports, this home combines rural tranquility with unbeatable convenience. If youre looking for space, updates, and country living with modern amenities, this home has it all!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026020028 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7810 Deni Dr
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $449,000
    • Price sqft: $173
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1983
    • Bldg sqft: 2598
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 2114
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Oversize
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Equipment Stays, Solar Heat, Screen Enclosure
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Foyer, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: DAUGHTREYS CREEK
    • Parcel Number: 29-43-25-15-00000.1670
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Zoning Code: RS-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 17729 Paradiso Way, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $420,000.00 ($122.66 / sqft )

    17729 Paradiso Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded home, offering over 2,900 square feet of spacious living and TONS OF UPGRADES. Located in the sought after community of Crane Landing, this home perfectly blends m

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3424 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224099366
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Michael Richardson
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18851 River Burst Ct, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $464,947.00 ($141.62 / sqft )

    18851 River Burst Ct New Construction More Like This

    THIS HOME IS READY FOR YOU NOW!! Experience Brightwater Lagoon, where life feels like an endless day at the beach. This stunning master planned community offers six acres of crystal clear water surrou

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3283 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075951
    2. Provided by Lennar Realty Inc
    3. Contact Dave Meyers
    4. 239-278-1177
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16941 Tarpon Way, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $515,000.00 ($152.37 / sqft )

    16941 Tarpon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Incredible opportunity on over an acre with NO HOA and AG 2 zoning in North Fort Myers, offering a rare combination of space, flexibility, and privacy thats increasingly harder to find. Welcome to thi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3380 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.13 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026016891
    2. Provided by Experience Real Estate Group L
    3. Contact Britney Weaver
    4. (239) 800-9498
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3371 Cherry Palm Dr, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $535,000.00 ($172.14 / sqft )

    3371 Cherry Palm Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    STUNNING 3 Bedroom + Den, 2.5 bath home with an OVERSIZED 3 car TANDEM GARAGE, offering Water Views and the appeal of a nearly new 2023 residence. Offering approximately 2,221 sq ft of well designed l

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3108 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002859
    2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Shelly Fuhrhop
    4. (888) 893-3537
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17154 Monte Isola Way, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $530,000.00 ($132.93 / sqft )

    17154 Monte Isola Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath pool home in the sought after community of Crane Landing in North Fort Myers. Built just two years ago, this spacious 2 floor Cheyenne model delivers the p

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3987 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011670
    2. Provided by Exit King Realty
    3. Contact Anne Peshka
    4. (941) 497-6060
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1720 Cascade Way, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $529,000.00 ($153.20 / sqft )

    1720 Cascade Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Sailboat access pool home 5 minutes to open water | renovated mid century coastal retreat stunning sailboat access pool home is a swift 5 minutes to no bridges access/open water! This beautifully r

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3453 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225059967
    2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
    3. Contact Christy Alagarsamy
    4. (855) 450-0442
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7136 Chapel Creek Ln, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $519,990.00 ($174.79 / sqft )

    7136 Chapel Creek Ln New Construction More Like This

    Move to Del Webb Oak Creek! This brand new Prestige home is move in ready and features stainless steel appliances, white wood cabinets, custom backsplash, quartz countertops, 8' doors, tile flooring t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2975 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005928
    2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
    3. Contact Amber Teeters
    4. (239) 291-0784
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3760 Crosswater Dr, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $460,000.00 ($160.06 / sqft )

    3760 Crosswater Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Bring your Golf clubs, make friends, enjoy sunshine! Large newly built and already improved executive home with exceptional PRESERVE VIEWS! Flood zone X, no flood insurance required. With 3 bedrooms a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2874 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008715
    2. Provided by Florida Complete Realty
    3. Contact Lana Vogel
    4. (239) 205-7200
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17765 Paradiso Way, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $407,500.00 ($119.33 / sqft )

    17765 Paradiso Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after community of Crane Landing! This beautifully upgraded residence offers over 2,900 square feet of living space and countless modern enhancements, p

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3415 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025006908
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Michael Richardson
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1961 Palo Duro Blvd, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $460,000.00 ($168.13 / sqft )

    1961 Palo Duro Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious Heron IV model home in highly sought of Herons Glen Golf & Country Club. The extra wide driveway leads to a large loggia, to the leaded glass door that takes you into this EXTRAORDINARY home

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2736 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025012176
    2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Cindy Gonzalez
    4. (239) 693-7263
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap