Active
    Property Photos
    17630 Stevens Blvd
    1. Image 0 For 17630 Stevens Blvd
    2. Image 0 For 17630 Stevens Blvd
    3. Image 0 For 17630 Stevens Blvd
    4. Image 0 For 17630 Stevens Blvd
    5. Image 0 For 17630 Stevens Blvd
    6. Image 0 For 17630 Stevens Blvd
    7. Image 0 For 17630 Stevens Blvd
    8. Image 0 For 17630 Stevens Blvd
    9. Image 0 For 17630 Stevens Blvd
    10. Image 0 For 17630 Stevens Blvd
    11. Image 0 For 17630 Stevens Blvd
    12. Image 0 For 17630 Stevens Blvd
    13. Image 0 For 17630 Stevens Blvd
    14. Image 0 For 17630 Stevens Blvd
    15. Image 0 For 17630 Stevens Blvd
    16. Image 0 For 17630 Stevens Blvd
    17. Image 0 For 17630 Stevens Blvd
    18. Image 0 For 17630 Stevens Blvd
    19. Image 0 For 17630 Stevens Blvd
    20. Image 0 For 17630 Stevens Blvd
    21. Image 0 For 17630 Stevens Blvd
    22. Image 0 For 17630 Stevens Blvd
    23. Image 0 For 17630 Stevens Blvd
    24. Image 0 For 17630 Stevens Blvd
    25. Image 0 For 17630 Stevens Blvd
    26. Image 0 For 17630 Stevens Blvd
    27. Image 0 For 17630 Stevens Blvd
    28. Image 0 For 17630 Stevens Blvd
    29. Image 0 For 17630 Stevens Blvd
    30. Image 0 For 17630 Stevens Blvd
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $650,000

    Address: 17630 Stevens Blvd, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931

    Description

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained residence offering approximately 1,634 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an expansive family room overlooking the water that distinguishes this home. Positioned along a rear canal, this property provides direct access to a boating friendly environment, making it an exceptional opportunity for those who appreciate life on the water. The outdoor setting offers peaceful water views and the potential to create a personalized waterfront retreat. Inside, the home showcases a spacious and functional layout with a large family room with vaulted ceiling that serves as a versatile centerpieceideal for entertaining, relaxing, or flexible use. The living, dining, and large kitchen areas flow seamlessly, creating an inviting and refined interior space. The primary suite offers a private and comfortable setting with an en suite bath, while the second bedroom is sized for guests to feel comfortable or for additional use. Additional features include an attached garage with extra 100 AMP service w/220V outlet, interior laundry off the lanai, 4 newer 2024 Mini Split AC/Heat and ample storage throughout. Located within a 55+ community, residents enjoy access to an active environment with amenities and opportunities designed to support an engaging and social lifestyle. The community also offers convenient proximity to shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. This is a rare opportunity to own a home in a boating community, combining comfort, flexibility, and an exceptional location.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026018678 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 17630 Stevens Blvd
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $650,000
    • Price sqft: $289
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 2248
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Dock Private, Dock Deeded, Dock Included, Elec Avail at dock, Wooden Dock, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1634
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Community Boat Lift, Pool, Community Room, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Shuffleboard Court, Streetlight
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 2800
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: BAYSIDE ESTATES
    • Parcel Number: 07-46-24-02-00W00.0850
    • Style: Ranch, Manufactured
    • View: Canal
    • Zoning Code: MH-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4141 Bay Beach Ln 442, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $750,000.00 ($304.88 / sqft )

    4141 Bay Beach Ln 442 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Largest floor plan in the building with 2,119 square feet and beautiful Estero Bay views of the Waterside at Bay Beach. This well maintained fourth floor residence features 3 bedrooms plus a den and 2

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2460 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023230
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Tammy Workman
    4. (239) 333-1774
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4141 Bay Beach Ln 426, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $725,000.00 ($314.94 / sqft )

    4141 Bay Beach Ln 426 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare opportunity at Waterside at Bay Beach. This second floor turnkey end residence offers exceptional views of the Intracoastal Waterway, where passing boats and occasional dolphins and manatees crea

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2302 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025021799
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Tammy Workman
    4. (239) 333-1774
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 401 Donora Blvd, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $749,000.00 ($265.98 / sqft )

    401 Donora Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Best deal on an elevated home on Fort Myers Beach! Motivated seller start living the island lifestyle today. Turnkey furnished 3BR/2BA elevated home built in 2002, featuring an open floor plan with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2816 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025007255
    2. Provided by ERA Lahaina Realty
    3. Contact James Farrell
    4. (239) 463-0000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7864 Buccaneer Dr, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $730,950.00 ($203.66 / sqft )

    7864 Buccaneer Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Reduced Price. Diamond in the rough. Ft Myers Beach is coming back strong. Bring all reasonable offers. Here is your Blank Canvas within a short walk of Beautiful Ft Myers Beach at a great price.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3589 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224008082
    2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
    3. Contact Paul Cohen
    4. (888) 668-8283
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17520 Azalea Ln, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $674,000.00 ($251.68 / sqft )

    17520 Azalea Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare opportunity at this price point to enjoy direct Gulf access with no lift system restrictions, ideal for larger vessels. Located in Bayside Estates, a highly desirable 55+ waterfront community, th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2678 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012306
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Carrie Ciolino
    4. (239) 322-5680
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap