Active
    Property Photos
    7332 Sean Ln
    1. Image 0 For 7332 Sean Ln
    2. Image 0 For 7332 Sean Ln
    3. Image 0 For 7332 Sean Ln
    4. Image 0 For 7332 Sean Ln
    5. Image 0 For 7332 Sean Ln
    6. Image 0 For 7332 Sean Ln
    7. Image 0 For 7332 Sean Ln
    8. Image 0 For 7332 Sean Ln
    9. Image 0 For 7332 Sean Ln
    10. Image 0 For 7332 Sean Ln
    11. Image 0 For 7332 Sean Ln
    12. Image 0 For 7332 Sean Ln
    13. Image 0 For 7332 Sean Ln
    14. Image 0 For 7332 Sean Ln
    15. Image 0 For 7332 Sean Ln
    16. Image 0 For 7332 Sean Ln
    17. Image 0 For 7332 Sean Ln
    18. Image 0 For 7332 Sean Ln
    19. Image 0 For 7332 Sean Ln
    20. Image 0 For 7332 Sean Ln
    21. Image 0 For 7332 Sean Ln
    22. Image 0 For 7332 Sean Ln
    23. Image 0 For 7332 Sean Ln
    24. Image 0 For 7332 Sean Ln
    25. Image 0 For 7332 Sean Ln
    26. Image 0 For 7332 Sean Ln
    27. Image 0 For 7332 Sean Ln
    28. Image 0 For 7332 Sean Ln
    29. Image 0 For 7332 Sean Ln
    30. Image 0 For 7332 Sean Ln
    31. Image 0 For 7332 Sean Ln
    32. Image 0 For 7332 Sean Ln
    33. Image 0 For 7332 Sean Ln
    34. Image 0 For 7332 Sean Ln
    35. Image 0 For 7332 Sean Ln
    36. Image 0 For 7332 Sean Ln
    37. Image 0 For 7332 Sean Ln
    38. Image 0 For 7332 Sean Ln
    39. Image 0 For 7332 Sean Ln
    40. Image 0 For 7332 Sean Ln
    41. Image 0 For 7332 Sean Ln
    42. Image 0 For 7332 Sean Ln
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $549,000

    Address: 7332 Sean Ln, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917

    Description

    Assumable 2.5% FHA Loan Rare Opportunity! Experience the perfect blend of privacy, space, and elevated country living in the highly desirable Daughtreys Creek community. This expansive, fully furnished and move in ready residence offers nearly 2,500 square feet under air, featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms designed for both comfortable living and effortless entertaining. Major updates are already in place, including a new roof (2018) and a recently resurfaced oversized pool, providing peace of mind and immediate enjoyment. Dual A/C systemsfeaturing a dedicated unit for the owners suiteensure optimal comfort year round. Offered turnkey furnished, this property is an exceptional opportunity for full time living, a seasonal retreat, or a high performing investment. With its spacious layout, private pool, and desirable location, its perfectly suited for short term rentals such as Airbnb or VRBO, appealing to vacationers seeking the Southwest Florida lifestyle. Even betterno HOA means no rental restrictions and no additional fees, offering maximum flexibility for both investors and homeowners. Combined with the rare advantage of an assumable 2.5% FHA loan, this home stands out as a truly unique and valuable opportunity in todays market. Seamless indoor outdoor living is at the heart of the design. The owners suite, dining area, kitchen, and great room all open through sliding glass doors to an expansive lanai and private pool retreatcreating the perfect setting for entertaining or relaxing. The fully fenced backyard with a 6 foot privacy enclosure enhances both security and seclusion.Inside, the great room is anchored by a charming wood burning fireplace, adding warmth and character just off the kitchen. A generously sized laundry room with an adjoining pantry adds everyday convenience and functionality. This property truly embodies a lifestyleoffering peaceful, spacious surroundings while remaining just minutes from dining, shopping, entertainment, and convenient access to I 75. Whether youre looking for a primary residence, seasonal retreat, or income producing property, this home checks every box. Simply bring your personal belongingsor your next guestsand start enjoying the Southwest Florida lifestyle from day one.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026017629 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7332 Sean Ln
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $549,000
    • Price sqft: $185
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1983
    • Bldg sqft: 2966
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2482
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Oversize
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Equipment Stays, Solar Heat
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Fireplace, Pantry
    • Area Major: DAUGHTREYS CREEK
    • Parcel Number: 29-43-25-13-00000.0600
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • Views: 15
    • Zoning Code: RM-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 17154 Monte Isola Way, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $540,000.00 ($102.45 / sqft )

    17154 Monte Isola Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath pool home in the sought after community of Crane Landing in North Fort Myers. Built just two years ago, this spacious 2 floor Cheyenne model delivers the p

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5271 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143299
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Anne Peshka
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3596 Avenida Del Vera, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $625,000.00 ($195.50 / sqft )

    3596 Avenida Del Vera Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience elevated Florida living in this sought after Wheaton Model offering over 2,560 square feet of living space, perfectly positioned on a prime homesite with expansive views across the 5th FAIR

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3197 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017222
    2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Shelly Fuhrhop
    4. (888) 893-3537
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    $530,000.00 ($132.93 / sqft )

    17154 Monte Isola Way Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3987 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011670
    2. Provided by Exit King Realty
    3. Contact Anne Peshka
    4. (941) 497-6060
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18191 Slater Rd, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $570,000.00 ($106.60 / sqft )

    18191 Slater Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set on 1.2 acres of beautifully wooded land, this expansive pool home offers space, privacy, and incredible potential. Mature oaks and fruit producing plants create a peaceful, park like setting, whil

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5347 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.24 acres
    1. MLSID: 224070977
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Kim Guerra
    4. (239) 333-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17461 Saddleback Loop, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $514,896.00 ($156.84 / sqft )

    17461 Saddleback Loop New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Bayshore Ranch is a community offering a stunning selection of new single family homes for sale in North Fort Myers, FL. Righ

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3283 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226018755
    2. Provided by Lennar Realty Inc
    3. Contact Dave Meyers
    4. 239-278-1177
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16571 Marc Allen Dr, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $549,000.00 ($183.18 / sqft )

    16571 Marc Allen Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this absolutely beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 1/2 bathroom home offering over 2,535 square feet of updated living space in the highly desirable community of Daughtreys Creek in North Fort Myers. F

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2997 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026020182
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Gulf Coast Living
    3. Contact Lisa Lighthall
    4. (239) 693-1959
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16560 Marc Allen Dr, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $510,000.00 ($132.74 / sqft )

    16560 Marc Allen Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 16560 Marc Allen Drive located in the highly desirable North Fort Myers community of Daughtreys Creek! If youve been searching for a large one story pool home with incredible space, peacefu

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3842 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015873
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Gulf Coast Living
    3. Contact Lisa Lighthall
    4. (239) 693-1959
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18104 Everson Miles Cir, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $569,000.00 ($181.10 / sqft )

    18104 Everson Miles Cir Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to an exceptional residence in the highly sought after Brightwater community of North Fort Myers, where modern sophistication meets thoughtful design and everyday comfort. This expansive 3 bed

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3142 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226017733
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Lisa Evangelista
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap