Active
    Property Photos
    2610 West Rd
    1. Image 0 For 2610 West Rd
    2. Image 0 For 2610 West Rd
    3. Image 0 For 2610 West Rd
    4. Image 0 For 2610 West Rd
    5. Image 0 For 2610 West Rd
    6. Image 0 For 2610 West Rd
    7. Image 0 For 2610 West Rd
    8. Image 0 For 2610 West Rd
    9. Image 0 For 2610 West Rd
    10. Image 0 For 2610 West Rd
    11. Image 0 For 2610 West Rd
    12. Image 0 For 2610 West Rd
    13. Image 0 For 2610 West Rd
    14. Image 0 For 2610 West Rd
    15. Image 0 For 2610 West Rd
    16. Image 0 For 2610 West Rd
    17. Image 0 For 2610 West Rd
    18. Image 0 For 2610 West Rd
    19. Image 0 For 2610 West Rd
    20. Image 0 For 2610 West Rd
    21. Image 0 For 2610 West Rd
    22. Image 0 For 2610 West Rd
    23. Image 0 For 2610 West Rd
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,700

    Address: 2610 West Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33905

    Description

    Corner rental property available in Fort Myers East, perfect for families or anyone seeking comfort and convenience. This home features 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, offering a practical and well designed layout. The property sits on a fenced corner lot, providing added privacy and security. Inside, the home is fully tiled throughout, making it easy to maintain and ideal for a cool, clean living environment. It also includes a garage for added convenience. The home is connected to city water and sewer services, giving you peace of mind. Located at 2610 West Rd, the property is less than a minute from State Road 80, offering quick access to major roads, shopping, and nearby amenities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026016227 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 2610 West Rd
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $1,700
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 1396
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1084
    School Information
    • High School: RIVERDALE HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: OAK HAMMOCK MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: RIVER HALL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Closet Cabinets, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: FORT MYERS
    • Parcel Number: 30-43-26-01-00002.0270
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • Views: 11
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 14093 Oviedo Pl, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $1,850.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

    14093 Oviedo Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    LAKE VIEW!!! This 3 Bedroom 2 1/2 Bath Town home in the Portico Community offers Tile Floors, Quartz Cabinets, Stainless Steel Appliances and a 1 car garage. Open patio over looking a lake. Portico

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1711 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019953
    2. Provided by Watersedge Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Diane Carr
    4. (239) 745-8090
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3705 Kelsey St, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $1,900.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

    3705 Kelsey St More Like This

    Showings with 24 hours notice Newer 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Fort Myers featuring an open floor plan and all tile flooring throughout. Vaulted ceilings enhance the living area, while the kitchen inc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2053 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019459
    2. Provided by Rossman Realty Property Mgmt
    3. Contact Lisa King
    4. (239) 542-2084
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14195 Oviedo Pl, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $1,895.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

    14195 Oviedo Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the vibrant community of Portico in Fort Myers, FL, where this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome awaits. This residence boasts an open concept layout, stainless steel appliances, an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1626 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225063427
    2. Provided by Gulf Coast Realty & Management
    3. Contact AnnMarie Vetick
    4. (941) 782-1559
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14236 Oviedo Pl, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $1,895.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

    14236 Oviedo Pl More Like This

    Welcome to 14236 Oviedo Place! A brand new 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse located in the desirable gated community of Portico in Fort Myers. This property features a 1 car garage and is convenientl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1742 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077715
    2. Provided by Supreme Rental Solutions PM
    3. Contact Manuel Castro
    4. (239) 908-2136
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13802 2nd St, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $2,000.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

    13802 2nd St More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the vibrant city of Fort Myers, FL. This property boasts an open concept layout and a split floorplan, providing a perfect balance of sh

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2138 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006341
    2. Provided by Gulf Coast Realty & Management
    3. Contact AnnMarie Vetick
    4. (941) 782-1559
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 434 Buena Vista Blvd S, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $1,850.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

    434 Buena Vista Blvd S Virtual Tour More Like This

    QUIET SERENE PRIVACY HOME...Be pleasantly SURPRISED. 3 Bedrooms 2 full size modern bathrooms, new ceramic tile flooring throughout coupled with an EXTRA LARGE kitchen with TONS of cabinets and pantry,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1462 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025009339
    2. Provided by Ark Realty & Investment
    3. Contact Shirley Lucas
    4. (239) 771-0773
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3733 Kittyhawk Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $1,795.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

    3733 Kittyhawk Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 3 bedroom + den, 2 bathroom home available for rent and situated on a large acre lot in the popular Buckingham area. Offering plenty of room to enjoy outdoor living, this home features tile

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1835 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012917
    2. Provided by Realty World-C Bagans 1st
    3. Contact Shellie Vahue
    4. (239) 369-5841
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2101 Hibiscus Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $1,900.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

    2101 Hibiscus Rd More Like This

    Well maintained 3 BEDROOM, 1 BATHROOM rental located in a convenient Fort Myers location, offering exceptional value with ALL UTILITIES INCLUDEDwater, electric, internet, and lawn service. This reside

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 2253 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014797
    2. Provided by Icon Premier Group, LLC
    3. Contact Carlos Diaz
    4. 239-269-6162
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12937 Fourth St, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $1,900.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

    12937 Fourth St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this charming 3 bedroom, 1 bath residence with a bonus sunroom/denperfect for a home office, playroom, or extra living space. This home features tile flooring throughout, a beautifully

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1236 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003078
    2. Provided by Serhant
    3. Contact Justin Jamison
    4. (646) 480-7665
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14314 Oviedo Pl, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $1,800.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

    14314 Oviedo Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    WELCOME TO PORTICO!!! This Townhome features all tile floors on the lower level. Quartz Countertops, Stainless Steel Appliances, FENCED BACKYARD!! HURRICANE IMPACT GLASS WINDOWS AND DOORS. There is al

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1711 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006843
    2. Provided by Watersedge Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Diane Carr
    4. (239) 745-8090
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap