Active
    Property Photos
    4080 Peaceful River Ln
    1. Image 0 For 4080 Peaceful River Ln
    2. Image 0 For 4080 Peaceful River Ln
    3. Image 0 For 4080 Peaceful River Ln
    4. Image 0 For 4080 Peaceful River Ln
    5. Image 0 For 4080 Peaceful River Ln
    6. Image 0 For 4080 Peaceful River Ln
    7. Image 0 For 4080 Peaceful River Ln
    8. Image 0 For 4080 Peaceful River Ln
    9. Image 0 For 4080 Peaceful River Ln
    10. Image 0 For 4080 Peaceful River Ln
    11. Image 0 For 4080 Peaceful River Ln
    12. Image 0 For 4080 Peaceful River Ln
    13. Image 0 For 4080 Peaceful River Ln
    14. Image 0 For 4080 Peaceful River Ln
    15. Image 0 For 4080 Peaceful River Ln
    16. Image 0 For 4080 Peaceful River Ln
    17. Image 0 For 4080 Peaceful River Ln
    18. Image 0 For 4080 Peaceful River Ln
    19. Image 0 For 4080 Peaceful River Ln
    20. Image 0 For 4080 Peaceful River Ln
    21. Image 0 For 4080 Peaceful River Ln
    22. Image 0 For 4080 Peaceful River Ln
    23. Image 0 For 4080 Peaceful River Ln
    24. Image 0 For 4080 Peaceful River Ln
    25. Image 0 For 4080 Peaceful River Ln
    26. Image 0 For 4080 Peaceful River Ln
    27. Image 0 For 4080 Peaceful River Ln
    28. Image 0 For 4080 Peaceful River Ln
    29. Image 0 For 4080 Peaceful River Ln
    30. Image 0 For 4080 Peaceful River Ln
    31. Image 0 For 4080 Peaceful River Ln
    32. Image 0 For 4080 Peaceful River Ln
    33. Image 0 For 4080 Peaceful River Ln
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,100

    Address: 4080 Peaceful River Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33905

    Description

    Welcome to your dream home in fort myers! This brand new, stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers an unparalleled living experience. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by an open and airy floor plan, designed to maximize space and natural light. The modern kitchen is a chef's delight, featuring top of the line stainless steel appliances, sleek cabinetry, and elegant countertops. Whether you're hosting a dinner party or enjoying a quiet meal with family, this kitchen is sure to impress. The spacious living area is perfect for relaxing and entertaining, with large windows framing. Each of the four bedrooms is generously sized, providing comfort and privacy for everyone in the household. The master suite is a true retreat, complete with an en suite bathroom and ample closet space. Basics * application link: visit our website * availability: 04/04/2026 * pets allowed: max 2 , 50 pounds and less. * utilities: tenants are responsible for utilities. * parking: 2 car garage and 1 parking lot available * renter's insurance is required. * lease term: 12 months *unfurnished the important things that you should know: * no smoking * application fee is $70 per adult, non refundable. * please review application criteria prior to applying. * application turnaround time is 1 3 business days * $200 leasing fee (admin fee) non refundable , if approved * security deposit: one months rent * first month's rent: one month's rent *300$ non refundable pet fee and 25$/monthly pet fee per pet. *all residents are enrolled in the resident benefits package (rbp) for $50/month which includes liability insurance, credit building to help boost the residents credit score with timely rent payments, up to $1m identity theft protection, hvac air filter delivery (for applicable properties), move in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move in, our best in class resident rewards program, on demand pest control, and much more! More details upon application. *tenant will have to be approve from the hoa, fee may apply.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026015884 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 4080 Peaceful River Ln
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $2,100
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 1828
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai
    • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
    • Living Area: 1828
    School Information
    • High School: 1201080
    • Middle School: 1201080
    • School Elementary: 1201080
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Driveway Paved, Attached
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: BRIGHTON POINTE
    • Parcel Number: 02-44-25-L1-11000.0480
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • Views: 11
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11162 Sunset Preserve Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $2,400.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

    11162 Sunset Preserve Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the gated community of Asher Park. Residents enjoy access to community amenities including a pool and fitness center. Centrally situated

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2217 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008590
    2. Provided by Florida's Realty LLC
    3. Contact Maribel Sanchez
    4. (866) 511-6639
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $2,495.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    Beautiful newly built updated home Best priced in the community Will not last first come first serve to qualifying applicants 12 month lease Need first month rent and security deposit for m

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2652 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012144
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Mariely Kenty
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13944 Buckingham Oak Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $2,200.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

    13944 Buckingham Oak Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    4 bedroom 2 bath Home located in the non gated community of Oakview has LAKE VIEWS. This home features Tile floors, Quartz countertops, and HURRICANE IMPACT glass windows and doors. Hi speed interne

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2215 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014873
    2. Provided by Watersedge Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Steve Corbin
    4. (239) 745-8090
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14651 Portico Blvd, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $2,200.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

    14651 Portico Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    VENICE FLOOR PLAN LAKE VIEWS!!! This 3 Bedroom 3 Bath Home features ALL TILE FLOORS Wood Cabinets, Granite Counters, Stainless Steel Appliances. Home has HURRICANE IMPACT GLASS windows and doo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2381 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016379
    2. Provided by Watersedge Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Diane Carr
    4. (239) 745-8090
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 141 Schneider Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $2,500.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

    141 Schneider Dr More Like This

    BOATER'S PARADISE DIRECT GULF ACCESS! Live the ultimate SWFL lifestyle in this beautifully updated 3BD/2BA, 1 Car garage completely fenced in waterfront home. No bridges, no HOA, just pure relaxatio

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1320 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225065246
    2. Provided by Robert Slack LLC
    3. Contact Vanessa Martin
    4. (352) 229-1187
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9999 Chiana Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $2,500.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

    9999 Chiana Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    **Rent to Own Opportunity Available! ** $6,000 per year of rent will be credited towards the final purchase price if you exercise your option to buy. Discover your path to homeownership in this spacio

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2331 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022765
    2. Provided by Ideal Homes Realty LL
    3. Contact Jose Serrat
    4. (239) 628-6771
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14236 Oviedo Pl, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $1,895.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

    14236 Oviedo Pl More Like This

    Welcome to 14236 Oviedo Place! A brand new 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse located in the desirable gated community of Portico in Fort Myers. This property features a 1 car garage and is convenientl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1742 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077715
    2. Provided by Supreme Rental Solutions PM
    3. Contact Manuel Castro
    4. (239) 908-2136
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14638 Cantabria Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $2,200.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

    14638 Cantabria Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Venice Floor Plan in Portico. This 3 Bedroom 3 Bath Home features ALL Tile Floors, Granite Counters, 2 car garage, Screened Lanai. Large backyard with view of a white privacy fence. Portico is a Ga

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2381 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016765
    2. Provided by Watersedge Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Steve Corbin
    4. (239) 745-8090
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3705 Kelsey St, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $1,900.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

    3705 Kelsey St More Like This

    Showings with 24 hours notice Newer 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Fort Myers featuring an open floor plan and all tile flooring throughout. Vaulted ceilings enhance the living area, while the kitchen inc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2053 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019459
    2. Provided by Rossman Realty Property Mgmt
    3. Contact Lisa King
    4. (239) 542-2084
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13802 2nd St, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $2,000.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

    13802 2nd St More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the vibrant city of Fort Myers, FL. This property boasts an open concept layout and a split floorplan, providing a perfect balance of sh

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2138 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006341
    2. Provided by Gulf Coast Realty & Management
    3. Contact AnnMarie Vetick
    4. (941) 782-1559
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap