Active
    Property Photos
    4141 Bay Beach Ln 456
    1. Image 0 For 4141 Bay Beach Ln 456
    2. Image 0 For 4141 Bay Beach Ln 456
    3. Image 0 For 4141 Bay Beach Ln 456
    4. Image 0 For 4141 Bay Beach Ln 456
    5. Image 0 For 4141 Bay Beach Ln 456
    6. Image 0 For 4141 Bay Beach Ln 456
    7. Image 0 For 4141 Bay Beach Ln 456
    8. Image 0 For 4141 Bay Beach Ln 456
    9. Image 0 For 4141 Bay Beach Ln 456
    10. Image 0 For 4141 Bay Beach Ln 456
    11. Image 0 For 4141 Bay Beach Ln 456
    12. Image 0 For 4141 Bay Beach Ln 456
    13. Image 0 For 4141 Bay Beach Ln 456
    14. Image 0 For 4141 Bay Beach Ln 456
    15. Image 0 For 4141 Bay Beach Ln 456
    16. Image 0 For 4141 Bay Beach Ln 456
    17. Image 0 For 4141 Bay Beach Ln 456
    18. Image 0 For 4141 Bay Beach Ln 456
    19. Image 0 For 4141 Bay Beach Ln 456
    20. Image 0 For 4141 Bay Beach Ln 456
    21. Image 0 For 4141 Bay Beach Ln 456
    22. Image 0 For 4141 Bay Beach Ln 456
    23. Image 0 For 4141 Bay Beach Ln 456
    24. Image 0 For 4141 Bay Beach Ln 456
    25. Image 0 For 4141 Bay Beach Ln 456
    26. Image 0 For 4141 Bay Beach Ln 456
    27. Image 0 For 4141 Bay Beach Ln 456
    28. Image 0 For 4141 Bay Beach Ln 456
    29. Image 0 For 4141 Bay Beach Ln 456
    30. Image 0 For 4141 Bay Beach Ln 456
    31. Image 0 For 4141 Bay Beach Ln 456
    32. Image 0 For 4141 Bay Beach Ln 456
    33. Image 0 For 4141 Bay Beach Ln 456
    34. Image 0 For 4141 Bay Beach Ln 456
    35. Image 0 For 4141 Bay Beach Ln 456
    36. Image 0 For 4141 Bay Beach Ln 456
    37. Image 0 For 4141 Bay Beach Ln 456
    38. Image 0 For 4141 Bay Beach Ln 456
    39. Image 0 For 4141 Bay Beach Ln 456
    40. Image 0 For 4141 Bay Beach Ln 456
    41. Image 0 For 4141 Bay Beach Ln 456
    42. Image 0 For 4141 Bay Beach Ln 456
    43. Image 0 For 4141 Bay Beach Ln 456
    44. Image 0 For 4141 Bay Beach Ln 456
    45. Image 0 For 4141 Bay Beach Ln 456
    46. Image 0 For 4141 Bay Beach Ln 456
    47. Image 0 For 4141 Bay Beach Ln 456
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $895,000

    Address: 4141 Bay Beach Ln 456, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931

    Description

    Welcome to Waters Edge at Waterside at Bay Beach. Stunning 1810 square foot 5th floor, corner unit featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with unobstructed water views of Estero Bay. Desirable under building GARAGE parking located close to the lobby doors. Optional PRIVATE POOL CABANA available for sale. The spacious primary living areas flow onto a huge private lanai that expands the entire width of the condo unit. Enjoy watching boating activities as well as the dolphins and manatees right from the comfort of this condo. A second lanai extends off the guest suites, giving visitors their own private space. Both lanais offer electric storm shutters and all windows and doors are impact resistant. Custom closets keep everything beautifully organized, while a built in Murphy bed in the third bedroom allows the space to shift effortlessly between guest quarters and a functional home office. The unit is sold TURNKEY, so you can skip the moving headaches and step straight into beach life from day one. Resort style amenities include a pool, fitness center, 2 guest suites, community room, tennis and pickleball courts, fishing pier, bocce ball, chipping greens, golf driving cage, walking paths, deeded beach access and 24 hour guard gated security. BOAT Slips available for purchase. Located on the south end of Fort Myers Beach close to Santini Plaza, the Farmers Market, Restaurants, Shopping and just minutes from Lovers Key State Park. PLUS, a quick drive to RSW airport makes this a great location. Schedule your private showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026015481 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4141 Bay Beach Ln 456
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $895,000
    • Price sqft: $389
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay
    • Year Built: 2003
    • Bldg sqft: 2302
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Dock Lease, Dock Purchase, Elec Avail at dock, Water Avail at Dock, Balcony, Open Porch/Lanai, Screened Balcony, Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1810
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s), Storage
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    School Information
    • High School: LEE COUNTY SCHOOL CHOICE
    • Middle School: LEE COUNTY SCHOOL CHOICE
    • School Elementary: LEE COUNTY SCHOOL CHOICE
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Beach Access, Beach - Private, Bike Storage, Bocce Court, Cabana, Shuffleboard Court, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute, Underground Utility, Car Wash Area, Fish Cleaning Station, Guest Room, Internet Access, Pickleball, Putting Green, Sauna, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Storage, Fishing Pier
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 19788
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Fire Sprinkler, Pantry, Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: WATERSIDE AT BAY BEACH
    • Parcel Number: 03-47-24-W3-07900.0456
    • Style: High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 456
    • View: Bay, Gulf, Landscaped Area, Pool/Club, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7987 Estero Boulevard, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $999,999.00 ($366.03 / sqft )

    7987 Estero Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Your Paradise Awaits: Prime Investment Opportunity on Fort Myers Beach Welcome to the South End of Fort Myers Beach, where a rare opportunity awaits in a coveted weekly rental zone. This stunning, upd

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2732 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7516799
    2. Provided by PREMIERE PLUS REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Krista Asquith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12208 Siesta Dr, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $840,000.00 ($289.66 / sqft )

    12208 Siesta Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    WATERFRONT VILLA, WITH boat dock, pool , and short bike ride to beach ! Gated neighborhood! Take a easy boat ride to 7 mile long white sandy beach, and blue warm waters of the Gulf of Mexico. Dis

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2900 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025008234
    2. Provided by Century 21 Tri Power Realty
    3. Contact PATRICIA Hickey
    4. (239) 463-3400
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 309 Donora Blvd, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $949,000.00 ($232.48 / sqft )

    309 Donora Blvd More Like This

    PRICED TO SELL NOW! Are you ready for this fantastic investment opportunity? This Fort Myers Beach Luxury Beach home has been remodeled and completely upgraded from top to bottom. Move in ready! Perfe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4082 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014889
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Christopher Glaser
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7987 Estero Blvd, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $999,999.00 ($366.03 / sqft )

    7987 Estero Blvd More Like This

    Your Paradise Awaits: Prime Investment Opportunity on Fort Myers Beach Welcome to the South End of Fort Myers Beach, where a rare opportunity awaits in a coveted weekly rental zone. This stunning, up

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2732 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075994
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Krista Asquith PA
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12220 Siesta Dr, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $969,990.00 ($281.73 / sqft )

    12220 Siesta Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE! MOTIVATED SELLER! The best of both worlds: minutes to the beach without island traffic, and one of the shortest boating runs to open Gulf waters in the entire region. This

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3443 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016049
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Dan Starowicz
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 131 Gulf Island Dr, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $899,000.00 ($245.49 / sqft )

    131 Gulf Island Dr More Like This

    Coastal Retreat in Fort Myers Beach, Ideally located just minutes from the beautiful Fort Myers Beach and bay, this elevate home offers peace of mind with full hurricane protection, including impact w

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3662 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225063755
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Sam Cohen, LLC
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8363 Estero Blvd, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $999,999.00 ($305.62 / sqft )

    8363 Estero Blvd Reduced More Like This

    Weekly Rental Zoned!!!Canal Front Coastal Retreat! 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Baths. South End of Fort Myers Beach! Perfectly positioned on the highly coveted south end of Fort Myers Beach, this canal front 3 be

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3272 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003814
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact J Alex King
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 90 Ibis St , FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $1,050,000.00 ($364.58 / sqft )

    90 Ibis St Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Located on the desirable south end of Fort Myers Beach, this elevated canal front home offers direct access to deep waterideal for boating enthusiasts. Positioned on a wide canal, the property provide

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2880 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014227
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Fort Myers
    3. Contact Tom Swanbeck
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12206 Siesta Dr, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $815,000.00 ($188.35 / sqft )

    12206 Siesta Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    **BEST INVESTMENT ON FORT MYERS BEACH WITH TWO BOAT SLIPS!** Waterfront Concrete Block Villa with TWO Docks Hurricane Proven Includes 1 Year Home Warranty This is one of the most compelling wa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4327 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001263
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
    3. Contact Alexis Hansen May
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4192 Bay Beach Ln 872, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $899,000.00 ($378.53 / sqft )

    4192 Bay Beach Ln 872 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream retreat in the prestigious Sunset Gulf building at Waterside at Bay Beach. Beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence. Over 2,000 sq. ft. of light filled living space.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2375 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025020261
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Michael Koch
    4. (239) 333-1774
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap