Active
    Property Photos
    9248 Kincaid Ct
    1. Image 0 For 9248 Kincaid Ct
    2. Image 0 For 9248 Kincaid Ct
    3. Image 0 For 9248 Kincaid Ct
    4. Image 0 For 9248 Kincaid Ct
    5. Image 0 For 9248 Kincaid Ct
    6. Image 0 For 9248 Kincaid Ct
    7. Image 0 For 9248 Kincaid Ct
    8. Image 0 For 9248 Kincaid Ct
    9. Image 0 For 9248 Kincaid Ct
    10. Image 0 For 9248 Kincaid Ct
    11. Image 0 For 9248 Kincaid Ct
    12. Image 0 For 9248 Kincaid Ct
    13. Image 0 For 9248 Kincaid Ct
    14. Image 0 For 9248 Kincaid Ct
    15. Image 0 For 9248 Kincaid Ct
    16. Image 0 For 9248 Kincaid Ct
    17. Image 0 For 9248 Kincaid Ct
    18. Image 0 For 9248 Kincaid Ct
    19. Image 0 For 9248 Kincaid Ct
    20. Image 0 For 9248 Kincaid Ct
    21. Image 0 For 9248 Kincaid Ct
    22. Image 0 For 9248 Kincaid Ct
    23. Image 0 For 9248 Kincaid Ct
    24. Image 0 For 9248 Kincaid Ct
    25. Image 0 For 9248 Kincaid Ct
    26. Image 0 For 9248 Kincaid Ct
    27. Image 0 For 9248 Kincaid Ct
    28. Image 0 For 9248 Kincaid Ct
    29. Image 0 For 9248 Kincaid Ct
    30. Image 0 For 9248 Kincaid Ct
    31. Image 0 For 9248 Kincaid Ct
    32. Image 0 For 9248 Kincaid Ct
    33. Image 0 For 9248 Kincaid Ct
    34. Image 0 For 9248 Kincaid Ct
    35. Image 0 For 9248 Kincaid Ct
    36. Image 0 For 9248 Kincaid Ct
    37. Image 0 For 9248 Kincaid Ct
    38. Image 0 For 9248 Kincaid Ct
    39. Image 0 For 9248 Kincaid Ct
    40. Image 0 For 9248 Kincaid Ct
    41. Image 0 For 9248 Kincaid Ct
    42. Image 0 For 9248 Kincaid Ct
    43. Image 0 For 9248 Kincaid Ct
    44. Image 0 For 9248 Kincaid Ct
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $799,000

    Address: 9248 Kincaid Ct, SANIBEL, FL 33957

    Description

    This exceptional Old Floridainspired residence has been masterfully updated and expanded, with a comprehensive renovation completed in 2022. Thoughtfully designed with both elegance and durability in mind, the home features a standing seam metal roof, Hardie board siding, and impact rated windows and doors. Timeless coastal architecture meets refined island living, creating an inviting yet sophisticated retreat. The interiors are filled with natural light and showcase elevated, thoughtfully curated finishes throughoutfrom warm wood flooring to a stunning, private primary suite designed for comfort and tranquility. A gracious front porch welcomes you into a sun drenched, window lined sitting area that transitions effortlessly into the main living space. The open concept design flows seamlessly into a beautifully appointed kitchen, where quartz countertops, custom shaker style cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances create a clean, elegant focal point. The great room extends to a serene screened outdoor living area, offering the perfect setting for relaxed coastal entertaining. The fully enclosed lower level provides both practicality and versatility, featuring a one car garage, an expansive storage area, and a dedicated workspaceideal for hobbies, projects, or additional storage needs.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026015185 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9248 Kincaid Ct
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $799,000
    • Price sqft: $338
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Bldg sqft: 2367
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1319
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: BELLE MEADE
    • Parcel Number: 20-46-22-T2-00300.0640
    • Style: Two Story, Florida, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 16
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1113 Skiff Pl, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $859,000.00 ($298.47 / sqft )

    1113 Skiff Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Conveniently located on Sanibel's east end on a beautiful, mangrove lined Gulf access canal, this five bedroom, three bath home is ready to be renovated. With nearby deeded beach access, this propert

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2878 sqft
    1. MLSID: 223078944
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Jennifer McSorley
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3730 Agate Ct, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $875,000.00 ($259.80 / sqft )

    3730 Agate Ct More Like This

    Set within a highly desirable Sanibel Island community, this oversized corner homesite is only a short 5 minute walk to beach access! Updates have already begun on the lower level including new LVT fl

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3368 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009790
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Christopher Reetz, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2675 Wulfert Rd 6, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $948,000.00 ($336.77 / sqft )

    2675 Wulfert Rd 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wow! What a View! Spacious 2 bedroom plus den and large glass enclosed lanai featuring beautiful views across the golf course to preserve land beyond. Impeccably maintained and beautifully furnished w

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2815 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025018446
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Phaidra McDermott
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5681 Baltusrol Ct 2b, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $799,000.00 ($283.53 / sqft )

    5681 Baltusrol Ct 2b Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience coastal elegance at this Heron at the Sanctuary Condo, offering breathtaking golf course views that culminate over a sparkling lake nestled between the 9th and 17th fairways. Located in the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2818 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225053651
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Brendan Albright
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1813 Long Point Ln, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $750,000.00 ($188.73 / sqft )

    1813 Long Point Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled in Sanibel Bayous, 1813 Long Point Lane is a spacious four bedroom, two and a half bath home. Located on the West end of Sanibel Island, you'll have easy access to beaches, the Sanibel Recreat

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3974 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012421
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Kate Stone Pujol
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5312 Ladyfinger Lake Rd, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $875,000.00 ($164.44 / sqft )

    5312 Ladyfinger Lake Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Surrounded by lush tropical landscaping, the home feels private and serene, with 5312 Ladyfinger Lake creating a beautiful natural backdrop that attracts native birds and wildlife. This home is part o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5321 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003097
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Kerri Maw
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1425 Causey Ct, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $899,000.00 ($153.13 / sqft )

    1425 Causey Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled on a charming street in the Dunes, this impeccably maintained residence boasts not only enchanting curb appeal but also breathtaking 180 degree views of the golf course and lake. Featuring fou

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5871 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025014878
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Eric Pfeifer
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 996 Greenwood Ct N, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $729,000.00 ($203.29 / sqft )

    996 Greenwood Ct N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Truly unique and beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home, unlike any other in the desirable Dunes community! This stunning townhome features a private caged pool with a entertainment area an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3586 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225009405
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Kerri Maw
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 720 Durion Ct, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $950,000.00 ($355.27 / sqft )

    720 Durion Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Just a short stroll from the powdery sands and famed shell strewn shores of Sanibel Island, this exquisitely reimagined near beach retreat captures the essence of tropical living. Offering four bedroo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2674 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025004825
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Jeffrey Burns
    4. (239) 472-2735
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9225 Dimmick Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $750,000.00 ($221.37 / sqft )

    9225 Dimmick Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Inviting Olde Florida style pool home located in the desirable Belle Meade neighborhood of Sanibel. Offering 4 bedrooms and2.5 baths, this well maintained residence features a bright, open layout fill

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3388 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023693
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Jennifer Berry
    4. (239) 472-0078
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap