Active
    Property Photos
    5681 Baltusrol Ct 2b
    1. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 2b
    2. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 2b
    3. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 2b
    4. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 2b
    5. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 2b
    6. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 2b
    7. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 2b
    8. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 2b
    9. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 2b
    10. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 2b
    11. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 2b
    12. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 2b
    13. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 2b
    14. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 2b
    15. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 2b
    16. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 2b
    17. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 2b
    18. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 2b
    19. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 2b
    20. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 2b
    21. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 2b
    22. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 2b
    23. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 2b
    24. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 2b
    25. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 2b
    26. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 2b
    27. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 2b
    28. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 2b
    29. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 2b
    30. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 2b
    31. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 2b
    32. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 2b
    33. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 2b
    34. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 2b
    35. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 2b
    36. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 2b
    37. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 2b
    38. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 2b
    39. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 2b
    40. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 2b
    41. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 2b
    42. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 2b
    43. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 2b
    44. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 2b
    45. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 2b
    46. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 2b
    47. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 2b
    48. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 2b
    49. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 2b
    50. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 2b
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $799,000

    Address: 5681 Baltusrol Ct 2b, SANIBEL, FL 33957

    Description

    Experience coastal elegance at this Heron at the Sanctuary Condo, offering breathtaking golf course views that culminate over a sparkling lake nestled between the 9th and 17th fairways. Located in the prestigious Sanctuary Golf Club community, perfectly positioned on the desirable sunny side of the building, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo exudes coastal charm and is offered tastefully furnished. The spacious lanai invites you to savor vibrant sunsets and tranquil wildlife preserve vistas. The chefs kitchen impresses with stainless steel Viking appliances, white quartz countertops, a wine cooler, and oversized double sinks. The primary suite, with sweeping fairway views, includes a cozy lounge area, while the spa like bathroom boasts dual sinks, a jetted tub, and a walk in shower. Soaring 10 foot ceilings enhance the airy living room, where 8 foot sliders and expansive windows flood the space with natural light. Generous guest bedrooms share a beautifully updated bathroom, complemented by a chic powder room. Impact rated glass windows, new a/c system installed in 2023 and a private garage complete this exceptional island sanctuary.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225053651 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5681 Baltusrol Ct 2b
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $799,000
    • Price sqft: $284
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1998
    • Bldg sqft: 2818
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 2565
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 29608
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer, Wine Cooler
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Foyer, Pantry, Tray Ceiling(s)
    • Area Major: THE SANCTUARY
    • Parcel Number: 12-46-21-T1-00900.002B
    • Style: Traditional, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 2B
    • View: Golf Course, Lake
    • Views: 15
    • Zoning Code: 0000
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3730 Agate Ct, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $875,000.00 ($259.80 / sqft )

    3730 Agate Ct More Like This

    Set within a highly desirable Sanibel Island community, this oversized corner homesite is only a short 5 minute walk to beach access! Updates have already begun on the lower level including new LVT fl

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3368 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009790
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Christopher Reetz, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1113 Skiff Pl, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $859,000.00 ($298.47 / sqft )

    1113 Skiff Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Conveniently located on Sanibel's east end on a beautiful, mangrove lined Gulf access canal, this five bedroom, three bath home is ready to be renovated. With nearby deeded beach access, this propert

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2878 sqft
    1. MLSID: 223078944
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Jennifer McSorley
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1813 Long Point Ln, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $750,000.00 ($188.73 / sqft )

    1813 Long Point Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled in Sanibel Bayous, 1813 Long Point Lane is a spacious four bedroom, two and a half bath home. Located on the West end of Sanibel Island, you'll have easy access to beaches, the Sanibel Recreat

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3974 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012421
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Kate Stone Pujol
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5312 Ladyfinger Lake Rd, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $875,000.00 ($164.44 / sqft )

    5312 Ladyfinger Lake Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Surrounded by lush tropical landscaping, the home feels private and serene, with 5312 Ladyfinger Lake creating a beautiful natural backdrop that attracts native birds and wildlife. This home is part o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5321 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003097
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Kerri Maw
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1425 Causey Ct, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $899,000.00 ($153.13 / sqft )

    1425 Causey Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled on a charming street in the Dunes, this impeccably maintained residence boasts not only enchanting curb appeal but also breathtaking 180 degree views of the golf course and lake. Featuring fou

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5871 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025014878
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Eric Pfeifer
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 996 Greenwood Ct N, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $729,000.00 ($203.29 / sqft )

    996 Greenwood Ct N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Truly unique and beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home, unlike any other in the desirable Dunes community! This stunning townhome features a private caged pool with a entertainment area an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3586 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225009405
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Kerri Maw
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9225 Dimmick Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $750,000.00 ($221.37 / sqft )

    9225 Dimmick Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Inviting Olde Florida style pool home located in the desirable Belle Meade neighborhood of Sanibel. Offering 4 bedrooms and2.5 baths, this well maintained residence features a bright, open layout fill

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3388 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023693
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Jennifer Berry
    4. (239) 472-0078
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5657 Baltusrol Ct 2b, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $825,000.00 ($292.76 / sqft )

    5657 Baltusrol Ct 2b Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully remodeled Sanctuary Heron condo! This 3 BD/3.5 BTH, 2,500+ sqft residence offers sweeping golf course views from the oversized screened lanai, a peaceful haven for relaxing or entertaining

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2818 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225008281
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Brendan Albright
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap