Active
    Property Photos
    2405 Zoysia Ln
    1. Image 0 For 2405 Zoysia Ln
    2. Image 0 For 2405 Zoysia Ln
    3. Image 0 For 2405 Zoysia Ln
    4. Image 0 For 2405 Zoysia Ln
    5. Image 0 For 2405 Zoysia Ln
    6. Image 0 For 2405 Zoysia Ln
    7. Image 0 For 2405 Zoysia Ln
    8. Image 0 For 2405 Zoysia Ln
    9. Image 0 For 2405 Zoysia Ln
    10. Image 0 For 2405 Zoysia Ln
    11. Image 0 For 2405 Zoysia Ln
    12. Image 0 For 2405 Zoysia Ln
    13. Image 0 For 2405 Zoysia Ln
    14. Image 0 For 2405 Zoysia Ln
    15. Image 0 For 2405 Zoysia Ln
    16. Image 0 For 2405 Zoysia Ln
    17. Image 0 For 2405 Zoysia Ln
    18. Image 0 For 2405 Zoysia Ln
    19. Image 0 For 2405 Zoysia Ln
    20. Image 0 For 2405 Zoysia Ln
    21. Image 0 For 2405 Zoysia Ln
    22. Image 0 For 2405 Zoysia Ln
    23. Image 0 For 2405 Zoysia Ln
    24. Image 0 For 2405 Zoysia Ln
    25. Image 0 For 2405 Zoysia Ln
    26. Image 0 For 2405 Zoysia Ln
    27. Image 0 For 2405 Zoysia Ln
    28. Image 0 For 2405 Zoysia Ln
    29. Image 0 For 2405 Zoysia Ln
    30. Image 0 For 2405 Zoysia Ln
    31. Image 0 For 2405 Zoysia Ln
    32. Image 0 For 2405 Zoysia Ln
    33. Image 0 For 2405 Zoysia Ln
    34. Image 0 For 2405 Zoysia Ln
    35. Image 0 For 2405 Zoysia Ln
    36. Image 0 For 2405 Zoysia Ln
    37. Image 0 For 2405 Zoysia Ln
    38. Image 0 For 2405 Zoysia Ln
    39. Image 0 For 2405 Zoysia Ln
    40. Image 0 For 2405 Zoysia Ln
    41. Image 0 For 2405 Zoysia Ln
    42. Image 0 For 2405 Zoysia Ln
    43. Image 0 For 2405 Zoysia Ln
    44. Image 0 For 2405 Zoysia Ln
    45. Image 0 For 2405 Zoysia Ln
    46. Image 0 For 2405 Zoysia Ln
    47. Image 0 For 2405 Zoysia Ln
    48. Image 0 For 2405 Zoysia Ln
    49. Image 0 For 2405 Zoysia Ln
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $249,900

    Address: 2405 Zoysia Ln, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917

    Description

    Looks like a typical home on paperbut lives much larger. Recently appraised, this 2019 Rapid Modularpermitted as a single family residenceoffers expanded enclosed living areas not reflected in public record square footage and stands out in Spring Woods, a land owned community in North Fort Myers. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and partial furnishings, the bright, open layout includes tile and vinyl flooring throughout, plus flexible bonus space ideal for a den, office, or recreation area. A welcoming dining area offers both casual and formal options for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy a generously sized lot backing to a small lake for added privacy and peaceful water views. Ideally located next to the community pool and clubhouse, youll have convenient access to amenities while maintaining a quiet setting. Covered parking for two vehicles included. A rare opportunity for newer construction with expanded usable spaceperfect for full time living, seasonal use, or a low maintenance Florida retreat. Close to dining, shopping, and everything Southwest Florida has to offer.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026014665 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2405 Zoysia Ln
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $249,900
    • Price sqft: $145
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2019
    • Bldg sqft: 1723
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1723
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Boat Storage, Clubhouse, Pool, Pickleball
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 936
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Other
    • Area Major: SPRINGWOOD
    • Parcel Number: 25-43-24-02-00000.1720
    • Style: Traditional, Single Family
    • View: Partial Buildings
    • Views: 12
    • Zoning Code: MH-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8306 Suncoast Dr, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $230,633.00 ($130.74 / sqft )

    8306 Suncoast Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming fixer upper on a corner lot in a rapidly developing neighborhood. This home features a cozy built in fireplace and offers ample outdoor space, perfect for enjoying the expanding community aro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1764 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225008196
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Oscar Arroliga
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4220 Caterina Ct, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $230,000.00 ($92.00 / sqft )

    4220 Caterina Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Come see this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome with stunning water views in the family friendly community of Crane's Landing. The moment you step inside, youll notice the bright,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2500 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009113
    2. Provided by MAXREV LLC
    3. Contact Javier Diaz
    4. (904) 460-2789
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15110 Caspian Tern Ct 102, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $260,000.00 ($129.35 / sqft )

    15110 Caspian Tern Ct 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the gated community of Bayshore Commons in North Fort Myers. Built in 2023, this modern residence features an open concept layout, spacious living are

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2010 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011285
    2. Provided by My Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Daniela Castro
    4. (786) 650-0037
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 838 Hollyberry Ct, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $225,000.00 ($87.11 / sqft )

    838 Hollyberry Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    STUNNING and SPACIOUS SPLIT 4 Bedrooms 2 Full Baths, located in a 55+ Forest Park Community where you OWN the Land with LOW HOA fees. This home is also located in a pet friendly section. Step into

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2583 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004429
    2. Provided by Sellstate Priority Realty
    3. Contact Kellie Spencer
    4. (239) 574-8888
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20698 Marathona Ct, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $274,900.00 ($157.27 / sqft )

    20698 Marathona Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled on the quiet double cul de sac of the preserve in herons glen country club, this beautifully updated end unit villa with a brand new roof checks every box with exterior maintenance included,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1748 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012187
    2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Laura Steil
    4. (239) 693-7263
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15030 Caspian Tern Ct 104, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $249,900.00 ($138.37 / sqft )

    15030 Caspian Tern Ct 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the gated community of Bayshore Commons. Ideally located with quick access to both US 41 and I 75, this home offers convenience to shoppi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1806 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025014381
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Team
    3. Contact Judy Sylvia
    4. (239) 242-2000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20476 Camino Torcido Loop, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $299,000.00 ($142.11 / sqft )

    20476 Camino Torcido Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    1 YEAR HOME WARRANTY INCLUDED! Welcome to this 2023 built home located on a premium lot backing to the preserve in the highly sought after Magnolia Landing, a gated golf community. This well maintaine

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2104 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002323
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Denise Heath
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7993 Ebson Dr, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $285,000.00 ($124.56 / sqft )

    7993 Ebson Dr More Like This

    Location, location, location. Beautiful and well maintained three bedroom, two bath manufactured home built in 1988 and situated on over an acre lot. Close to banks, restaurants, Fort Myers Internatio

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2288 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.18 acres
    1. MLSID: 225081492
    2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
    3. Contact Gloria Trujillo, PA
    4. 888-883-8509
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17303 Monte Isola Way, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $253,000.00 ($137.88 / sqft )

    17303 Monte Isola Way More Like This

    PRICE TO SELL Beautiful the Annapolis floorplan from 2023, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom house, lake view, featuring a 2 car garage, situated in Crane Landing community of North Fort Myers just south of Del

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1835 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007522
    2. Provided by Potential Property Group
    3. Contact Potential Pr Preciado
    4. 786-318-8856
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20587 Plumwood Loop, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $289,000.00 ($152.59 / sqft )

    20587 Plumwood Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    This lovely, maintenance free home in Magnolia Landing offers 1,497 sq. ft. of comfortable living space with 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, a versatile den (ideal as a home office, guest room, or hobby space),

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1894 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004531
    2. Provided by Florida Complete Realty
    3. Contact Carolyn Thiele
    4. (239) 205-7200
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap