Active
    Property Photos
    11291 Deal Rd
    1. Image 0 For 11291 Deal Rd
    2. Image 0 For 11291 Deal Rd
    3. Image 0 For 11291 Deal Rd
    4. Image 0 For 11291 Deal Rd
    5. Image 0 For 11291 Deal Rd
    6. Image 0 For 11291 Deal Rd
    7. Image 0 For 11291 Deal Rd
    8. Image 0 For 11291 Deal Rd
    9. Image 0 For 11291 Deal Rd
    10. Image 0 For 11291 Deal Rd
    11. Image 0 For 11291 Deal Rd
    12. Image 0 For 11291 Deal Rd
    13. Image 0 For 11291 Deal Rd
    14. Image 0 For 11291 Deal Rd
    15. Image 0 For 11291 Deal Rd
    16. Image 0 For 11291 Deal Rd
    17. Image 0 For 11291 Deal Rd
    18. Image 0 For 11291 Deal Rd
    19. Image 0 For 11291 Deal Rd
    20. Image 0 For 11291 Deal Rd
    21. Image 0 For 11291 Deal Rd
    22. Image 0 For 11291 Deal Rd
    23. Image 0 For 11291 Deal Rd
    24. Image 0 For 11291 Deal Rd
    25. Image 0 For 11291 Deal Rd
    26. Image 0 For 11291 Deal Rd
    27. Image 0 For 11291 Deal Rd
    28. Image 0 For 11291 Deal Rd
    29. Image 0 For 11291 Deal Rd
    30. Image 0 For 11291 Deal Rd
    31. Image 0 For 11291 Deal Rd
    32. Image 0 For 11291 Deal Rd
    33. Image 0 For 11291 Deal Rd
    34. Image 0 For 11291 Deal Rd
    35. Image 0 For 11291 Deal Rd
    36. Image 0 For 11291 Deal Rd
    37. Image 0 For 11291 Deal Rd
    38. Image 0 For 11291 Deal Rd
    39. Image 0 For 11291 Deal Rd
    40. Image 0 For 11291 Deal Rd
    41. Image 0 For 11291 Deal Rd
    42. Image 0 For 11291 Deal Rd
    43. Image 0 For 11291 Deal Rd
    44. Image 0 For 11291 Deal Rd
    45. Image 0 For 11291 Deal Rd
    46. Image 0 For 11291 Deal Rd
    47. Image 0 For 11291 Deal Rd
    48. Image 0 For 11291 Deal Rd
    49. Image 0 For 11291 Deal Rd
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $944,000

    Address: 11291 Deal Rd, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917

    Description

    Here is the perfect size equestrian estate on nearly 5 acres, fully fenced and cross fenced. Agricultural tax exemption in place and located outside of a flood zone. This 3BR/2BA concrete block home features an open floor plan with many modern updates including a new hot water heater (March 2026), roof (July 2024), two newer A/C units (2022 & 2023), new well pump (2022), and updated water softener equipment. Screened back lanai is wired for a hot tub and offers ample space for outdoor dining. Existing dog pool can be removed, leaving room to add an in ground pool with enclosure. The property is designed for equestrian use with lush pasture (seasonal photos shown), mature oak trees for shade, and three pastures each with lean tos. The 74 x 36 main barn includes 7 (12x12) stalls plus a feed stall (potential 8th), all equipped with rubber mats, automatic waterers, and fans. Air conditioned 12x12 tack room, wash rack with overhead boom hose, and washer in barn for added convenience. Enclosed animal area suitable for chickens, rabbits, or other small livestock. There is an additional 24 x 24 barn with run out stalls. A 70 x 100 riding arena and a round pen (included). Over 11 water spigots throughout the property. Majority of fencing is durable ram fencing. Ideal for private use or income producing opportunities including boarding, training, or lessons. Fully fenced and gated for privacy, set back from main roads. Also, conveniently located near veterinary services, shopping, dining, healthcare, fitness, parks, marina access, and multiple boat launches. Easy access to I 75. This is a functional, well equipped equestrian property offering both comfort and versatility.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026013938 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 11291 Deal Rd
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $944,000
    • Price sqft: $390
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 2423
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Acreage: 5.21 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Screened Lanai/Porch, Built-In Wood Fire Pit, Storage
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1919
    • Other Structures: Barn Stall, Storage
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Driveway Paved, Driveway Unpaved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Softener, Well
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Storage, Horses OK
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Safe, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer, Water Treatment Owned
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Foyer, Laundry Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: NORTH FORT MYERS
    • Parcel Number: 13-43-25-00-00001.006A
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 11
    • Zoning Code: AG-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 17583 Winding Oak Ln, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $965,000.00 ($270.69 / sqft )

    17583 Winding Oak Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lake view move in ready! Storm protection custom built ins & more! Better than new and customized with post builder luxury upgrades, this renown (echelon series) offers over 2,800 sq ft with 3 ens

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3565 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025007982
    2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Shelly Fuhrhop
    4. (888) 893-3537
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6076 Eagle Watch Ct, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $965,000.00 ($275.32 / sqft )

    6076 Eagle Watch Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a truly one of a kind waterfront retreat in the exclusive gated community of Marsh Pointe, located within the prestigious Riverbend Golf and Country Club. This distinctive residenceoriginal

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3505 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025013378
    2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
    3. Contact Chip Dopman
    4. (561) 951-8820
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $899,000.00 ($292.45 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided New Construction More Like This

    Waterfront living at its finest, must see to truly appreciate! Experience the ultimate Florida coastal lifestyle in this one of a kind waterfront retreat offering three separate living spaces and exce

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3074 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014751
    2. Provided by Coastal Reserve
    3. Contact Cassandra Miller
    4. (941) 586-7736
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9851 Merle Dr, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $849,900.00 ($266.34 / sqft )

    9851 Merle Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICED TO SELL! PRICED BELOW MARKET VALUE. This property has it all! Located on just over 5 ACRES this acreage estate home features a 4 bed/2.5 Bath Florida Style Saltwater Pool home with an additiona

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3191 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.14 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026001186
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Jandy Wade
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15361 River Cove Ct, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $895,000.00 ($260.25 / sqft )

    15361 River Cove Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 3 Bedroom , 2.5 bath custom built home offers exceptional craftsmanship and attention to detail throughout and is located in the desirable Waterway Cove subdivision of North Fort Myers. The first

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3439 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005717
    2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
    3. Contact Maria Torres-Morales
    4. (888) 668-8283
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16321 Slater Rd, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $899,900.00 ($190.21 / sqft )

    16321 Slater Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Looking for generational living? This is it! Endless possibilities await on this rare 2.5 acre AG 2 zoned property in North Fort Myers! Fully fenced with a gated entrance, this unique estate offers

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4731 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.52 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026000540
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Terry Carlson
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6140 River Shore Ct, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $1,100,000.00 ($305.81 / sqft )

    6140 River Shore Ct More Like This

    Discover a hidden treasure along the Caloosahatchee River in North Fort Myers. This spacious home features a deep water dock, making it a dream come true for boating and water enthusiasts. From the mo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3597 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226018011
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Marc E Lobdell
    4. (239) 275-5500
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1771 Coral Way, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $950,000.00 ($246.75 / sqft )

    1771 Coral Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Multigenerational private suite, mother in law, casita, income potential, separate entrance, airbnb, separate living quarters. This is is more than a home, it's an experience! This vibrant and unforge

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3850 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025007290
    2. Provided by Barclays Real Estate Group 1
    3. Contact Lori Lester
    4. (239) 201-2607
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6650 Chipper Ln, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $849,999.00 ($320.27 / sqft )

    6650 Chipper Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Escape the ordinary and discover your own private slice of paradise in North Ft. Myers. Nestled on nearly 5 acres with no HOA, this charming country retreat offers the perfect blend of peaceful livin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2654 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.94 acres
    1. MLSID: 226018742
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Marco Realty
    3. Contact Diana Figurelli
    4. 239-393-1350
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9470 Colony Drive, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $899,000.00 ($292.45 / sqft )

    9470 Colony Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3074 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689220
    2. Provided by COASTAL RESERVE
    3. Contact Cassandra Miller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap