Active
    Property Photos
    48 Victoria Dr
    1. Image 0 For 48 Victoria Dr
    2. Image 0 For 48 Victoria Dr
    3. Image 0 For 48 Victoria Dr
    4. Image 0 For 48 Victoria Dr
    5. Image 0 For 48 Victoria Dr
    6. Image 0 For 48 Victoria Dr
    7. Image 0 For 48 Victoria Dr
    8. Image 0 For 48 Victoria Dr
    9. Image 0 For 48 Victoria Dr
    10. Image 0 For 48 Victoria Dr
    11. Image 0 For 48 Victoria Dr
    12. Image 0 For 48 Victoria Dr
    13. Image 0 For 48 Victoria Dr
    14. Image 0 For 48 Victoria Dr
    15. Image 0 For 48 Victoria Dr
    16. Image 0 For 48 Victoria Dr
    17. Image 0 For 48 Victoria Dr
    18. Image 0 For 48 Victoria Dr
    19. Image 0 For 48 Victoria Dr
    20. Image 0 For 48 Victoria Dr
    21. Image 0 For 48 Victoria Dr
    22. Image 0 For 48 Victoria Dr
    23. Image 0 For 48 Victoria Dr
    24. Image 0 For 48 Victoria Dr
    25. Image 0 For 48 Victoria Dr
    26. Image 0 For 48 Victoria Dr
    27. Image 0 For 48 Victoria Dr
    28. Image 0 For 48 Victoria Dr
    29. Image 0 For 48 Victoria Dr
    30. Image 0 For 48 Victoria Dr
    31. Image 0 For 48 Victoria Dr
    32. Image 0 For 48 Victoria Dr
    33. Image 0 For 48 Victoria Dr
    34. Image 0 For 48 Victoria Dr
    35. Image 0 For 48 Victoria Dr
    36. Image 0 For 48 Victoria Dr
    37. Image 0 For 48 Victoria Dr
    38. Image 0 For 48 Victoria Dr
    39. Image 0 For 48 Victoria Dr
    40. Image 0 For 48 Victoria Dr
    41. Image 0 For 48 Victoria Dr
    42. Image 0 For 48 Victoria Dr
    43. Image 0 For 48 Victoria Dr
    44. Image 0 For 48 Victoria Dr
    45. Image 0 For 48 Victoria Dr
    46. Image 0 For 48 Victoria Dr
    47. Image 0 For 48 Victoria Dr
    48. Image 0 For 48 Victoria Dr
    49. Image 0 For 48 Victoria Dr
    50. Image 0 For 48 Victoria Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $285,000

    Address: 48 Victoria Dr, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917

    Description

    Welcome to this well maintained home in North Fort Myers, offering 2 bedrooms plus a den, 2 bathrooms, and a functional layout designed for everyday living. The home features a bright living area, spacious kitchen, and a versatile bonus room that can be used as an office, guest room, or flex space. A large laundry area and ample storage add to the homes convenience. Situated on an oversized lot, the property offers ample outdoor space with potential for a pool, garden, or expanded outdoor living area. Per public records, the lot size may allow for additional use or potential subdivision; buyers are advised to verify with local authorities. The property also includes a detached storage structure with electricity, offering flexibility for use as a workshop, storage space, or other permitted uses. No HOA. This property offers flexibility for a variety of uses, including primary residence or investment opportunity.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026013604 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 48 Victoria Dr
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $285,000
    • Price sqft: $174
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1958
    • Bldg sqft: 1635
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Storage
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1225
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Oversize
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: KLINE MANOR
    • Parcel Number: 02-44-24-13-0000A.0080
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 14
    • Zoning Code: RS-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 16033 Beachberry Drive, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $315,000.00 ($137.68 / sqft )

    16033 Beachberry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Motivated seller offering closing cost assistance bring your buyers and offers! Welcome to 16033 Beachberry Dr, a beautifully appointed single story home in the heart of North Fort Myers, offering b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2288 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401451
    2. Provided by UNIONE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Kyle Li
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6730 Equinox Lane, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $340,680.00 ($187.91 / sqft )

    6730 Equinox Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. What's Special: Home of the Week | Single Level Living | Covered Lanai | Deep Backyard | Larger Backyard | No Rear Neighbors. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1813 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683061
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10795 Marlberry Way, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $339,000.00 ($159.53 / sqft )

    10795 Marlberry Way More Like This

    Beautifully maintained newer build home with great upgrades throughout! This move in 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Featuring tile flooring throu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2125 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009515
    2. Provided by Hovland Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Skyler Suarez
    4. 239-913-9363
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3333 Magnolia Landing Ln, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $339,900.00 ($153.59 / sqft )

    3333 Magnolia Landing Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in a sought after golf community! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and resort inspired living. Step ins

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2213 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005413
    2. Provided by Lyons Real Estate Inc
    3. Contact Michael Lyons
    4. (239) 785-3996
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15110 Caspian Tern Ct 102, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $260,000.00 ($129.35 / sqft )

    15110 Caspian Tern Ct 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the gated community of Bayshore Commons in North Fort Myers. Built in 2023, this modern residence features an open concept layout, spacious living are

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2010 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011285
    2. Provided by My Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Daniela Castro
    4. (786) 650-0037
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20698 Marathona Ct, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $274,900.00 ($157.27 / sqft )

    20698 Marathona Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled on the quiet double cul de sac of the preserve in herons glen country club, this beautifully updated end unit villa with a brand new roof checks every box with exterior maintenance included,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1748 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012187
    2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Laura Steil
    4. (239) 693-7263
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15150 Piping Plover Ct 102, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $325,000.00 ($173.52 / sqft )

    15150 Piping Plover Ct 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Positioned on a quiet cul de sac, this 3 bedroom townhome in North Fort Myers stands out within the community thanks to a host of features that elevate everyday Florida living. Located at 15150 Piping

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1873 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007452
    2. Provided by SellState Excelsior Realty
    3. Contact Steve Arel
    4. (239) 671-0654
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 93 Mariana Ave, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $299,000.00 ($175.78 / sqft )

    93 Mariana Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Old Florida Charm with Modern Comforts Gulf Access Pool Home! Welcome to 93 E Mariana Avenue in beautiful North Fort Myers, Florida where classic Florida charm meets thoughtful modern updates. Tu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1701 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225054086
    2. Provided by Nexthome South Pointe
    3. Contact Kent Rodahaver
    4. (727) 301-7300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 56 Cardinal Dr, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $312,000.00 ($150.73 / sqft )

    56 Cardinal Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful corner direct gulf access home, 3/2, just minutes to the river, no bridges, completely remodeled, new baths, porcelain floors, crown moulding, family room, laundry room, oversized bedrooms,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2070 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023353
    2. Provided by HomeSmart
    3. Contact Ricky Zabielinski
    4. (407) 476-0461
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1371 Torreya Cir, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $299,900.00 ($182.53 / sqft )

    1371 Torreya Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming single family home nestled in the desirable Foxmoor Pines community of North Fort Myers, Florida. Built in 1980, this well maintained residence offers 1,367 square feet of com

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1643 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010023
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Dave Cuffe
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap