Active
    Property Photos
    44505 Diamond Trl
    1. Image 0 For 44505 Diamond Trl
    2. Image 0 For 44505 Diamond Trl
    3. Image 0 For 44505 Diamond Trl
    4. Image 0 For 44505 Diamond Trl
    5. Image 0 For 44505 Diamond Trl
    6. Image 0 For 44505 Diamond Trl
    7. Image 0 For 44505 Diamond Trl
    8. Image 0 For 44505 Diamond Trl
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $332,905

    Address: 44505 Diamond Trl, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982

    Description

    BRAND NEW energy efficient home Apr 2026! Photos are of builder model home. Entertain guests with ease in the open kitchen, dining, and great room that flow to the patio. The primary suite is tucked in the rear of the home offering plenty of privacy and features a spacious walk in closet and shower. Crescent Lakes Premier Series and explore a gated community of single family homes for sale in Southwest FL. The solar powered, master planned community Babcock Ranch offers resort style amenities, shopping and dining, and a unique greenSTEAM based school. Homeowners will have access to a private amenity center as well. Innovative, energy efficient features.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026013202 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 44505 Diamond Trl
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $332,905
    • Price sqft: $208
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 1600
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1269
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pickleball, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute, Basketball Court, Barbecue, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Dog Park
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 4056
    • Tax Year: 2026
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Pantry
    • Area Major: BABCOCK RANCH
    • Parcel Number: 422628201032
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 17884 Woodland Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $340,000.00 ($136.82 / sqft )

    17884 Woodland Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    JUST REDUCED!! NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED! Lennar Alexander model located in the heart of Babcock Ranch, Americas first solar powered town. This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home sits on a waterfront lot with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2485 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670697
    2. Provided by JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Lisa Blanchard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15823 Elina Sky Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $369,000.00 ($186.65 / sqft )

    15823 Elina Sky Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Just like new construction single family home available without the wait! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers on the main level: open floor plan with foyer, main level primary bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1977 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007178
    2. Provided by BLSW Enterprises LLC
    3. Contact Julie McElyea
    4. (815) 474-2244
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17024 Cottontail Cir, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $379,990.00 ($152.00 / sqft )

    17024 Cottontail Cir Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Located in the gated enclave of Creekside Run at Babcock Ranch, this beautiful Salerno two story home is just minutes from B Street and Midtown. An open concept layout features 8 triple sliding glass

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2500 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007663
    2. Provided by Olympus Executive Realty Inc
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt
    4. (407) 469-0090
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 44482 Diamond Trl, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $380,205.00 ($140.40 / sqft )

    44482 Diamond Trl Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to the new construction Crescent Lakes, offering a spacious 4 bed, 2.5 bath 2 story home with 2,168 sq. ft. of luxurious living space. featuring all block construction and spray foam insulatio

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2708 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025017923
    2. Provided by Meritage Homes of Florida Real
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. (813) 703-8860
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17319 Peregrine Way, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $347,000.00 ($203.64 / sqft )

    17319 Peregrine Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    The Lincoln is a popular end unit townhome featuring a private side entrance and a convenient 2 car garage. The main floor is thoughtfully designed with a welcoming foyer separating the family room an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1704 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015561
    2. Provided by Park Square Realty
    3. Contact Suresh Gupta
    4. (407) 529-3000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17331 Peregrine Way, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $352,000.00 ($202.65 / sqft )

    17331 Peregrine Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    As an end unit, the Reagan offers a side entry door and a 2 car garage. Upon entering, you are greeted by an expansive first floor family room, dining area, and kitchen with a beautiful island. Head u

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1737 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015639
    2. Provided by Park Square Realty
    3. Contact Suresh Gupta
    4. (407) 529-3000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17323 Peregrine Way, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $330,020.00 ($200.26 / sqft )

    17323 Peregrine Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    The Washington welcomes guests into a grand open concept first floor. The large family room is ideal for entertaining or relaxing. The kitchen includes a large, functional island, and the adjacent din

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1648 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015614
    2. Provided by Park Square Realty
    3. Contact Suresh Gupta
    4. (407) 529-3000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 44427 Diamond Trl, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $349,995.00 ($161.44 / sqft )

    44427 Diamond Trl Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2168 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010952
    2. Provided by Meritage Homes of Florida Real
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. (813) 703-8860
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17941 Saddle Rd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $319,000.00 ($117.71 / sqft )

    17941 Saddle Rd Shortsale More Like This

    Opportunity to own a newer home in the highly sought after Babcock Ranch community. Built in 2023, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers approximately 2,170 square feet of living space with a func

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2710 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005347
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Jon McLeod, PA
    4. 239-949-8338
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 45067 Pipevine Cir, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    $346,298.00 ($184.79 / sqft )

    45067 Pipevine Cir New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Sabal Glen at Midtown offers new single family homes just miles from the endless entertainment and recreation at Babcock Ranc

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1874 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226018306
    2. Provided by Lennar Realty Inc
    3. Contact Dave Meyers
    4. 239-278-1177
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap