Active
    Property Photos
    113 Lantern Ln
    1. Image 0 For 113 Lantern Ln
    2. Image 0 For 113 Lantern Ln
    3. Image 0 For 113 Lantern Ln
    4. Image 0 For 113 Lantern Ln
    5. Image 0 For 113 Lantern Ln
    6. Image 0 For 113 Lantern Ln
    7. Image 0 For 113 Lantern Ln
    8. Image 0 For 113 Lantern Ln
    9. Image 0 For 113 Lantern Ln
    10. Image 0 For 113 Lantern Ln
    11. Image 0 For 113 Lantern Ln
    12. Image 0 For 113 Lantern Ln
    13. Image 0 For 113 Lantern Ln
    14. Image 0 For 113 Lantern Ln
    15. Image 0 For 113 Lantern Ln
    16. Image 0 For 113 Lantern Ln
    17. Image 0 For 113 Lantern Ln
    18. Image 0 For 113 Lantern Ln
    19. Image 0 For 113 Lantern Ln
    20. Image 0 For 113 Lantern Ln
    21. Image 0 For 113 Lantern Ln
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $139,900

    Address: 113 Lantern Ln, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917

    Description

    Skip the stress of renovations This home has been completed updated. Gorgeous New Kitchen with Stainless Steel appliances and lots of cabinet storage. Updated spa like luxury bathrooms featuring updated vanities, walk in showers and upgraded lighting! This 2 bedroom 2 bathroom home is ready for its new buyer! Neutral paint palette throughout, delivering a pristine, move in ready living. Laundry room inside. Nice size screened in sunroom to enjoy the beautiful mornings and evenings sunsets. Two enclosed outdoor sheds for extra storage. Pet friendly location and you OWN your own land with no age restrictions. Mobile Manor provides access to the clubhouse and shuffleboard court for a low voluntary HOA of $27/month. All of the work has been done, just move in and enjoy! This is a MUST SEE! Schedule your showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026012999 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 113 Lantern Ln
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $139,900
    • Price sqft: $190
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Creek, Fresh Water
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 735
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 735
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway Paved, Attached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Clubhouse, Shuffleboard Court, Streetlight
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 336
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: MOBILE MANOR
    • Parcel Number: 36-43-24-19-00007.0040
    • Style: Manufactured
    • Views: 16
    • Zoning Code: MH-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3158 Bunny Run Dr, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $139,900.00 ($162.30 / sqft )

    3158 Bunny Run Dr More Like This

    The completely renovated manufactured home is in the highly desirable 55+ community of Lake Arrowhead where you own the land and extremely low monthly fee. New luxury vinyl plank floors, renovated kit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 862 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009419
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Ajith Dominic
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7104 Nantucket Cir 2, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $145,000.00 ($134.26 / sqft )

    7104 Nantucket Cir 2 More Like This

    Located in an active 55+ community in North Fort Myers, close to shopping, restaurants and I75 and US 41, featuring a beautiful view of the meticulously landscaped grounds, steps away from the heated

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1080 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081647
    2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Krisztina Moskovics
    4. (877) 366-2213
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 123 Flame Ln, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $129,300.00 ($129.82 / sqft )

    123 Flame Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    You own the land, no hoa fees, 2 bedrooms, 1. 5 bathrooms, florida room or den can easily be a third bedroom or office. Storage room, washer and dryer included, laminated floors, beautiful carport, dr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 996 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008125
    2. Provided by Century 21 Selling Paradise
    3. Contact Karla Moreno
    4. (239) 542-5777
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2798 Teakwood Blvd, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $148,900.00 ($129.25 / sqft )

    2798 Teakwood Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Darling Turnkey 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Home located in Laurel Estates. This 55+ Community is an excellent place to get away from the cold and enjoy our Florida Sunshine with low monthly fees. Here you

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1152 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022612
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Rhi Gard
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7607 Peyraud Dr, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $164,900.00 ($92.54 / sqft )

    7607 Peyraud Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fantastic opportunity in Spring Woods M/H Subdivision! FLOOD ZONE X NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED! This spacious 1,781 sq ft, 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers no age restrictions, no tenant restrictions,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1782 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022572
    2. Provided by Century 21 AllPoints Realty
    3. Contact Barbara Klare
    4. (239) 415-5881
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15400 River Vista Dr 307, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $140,000.00 ($145.68 / sqft )

    15400 River Vista Dr 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

    WATERFRONT LIFESTYLE OPPORTUNITYWITH GULF ACCESS DOCKAGE! Experience effortless Florida living in this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, perfectly positioned within the highly desirable Riverbend comm

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 961 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025010230
    2. Provided by Worthington Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Aaron Lynch
    4. (239) 437-3334
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2797 Teakwood Blvd, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $149,900.00 ($158.12 / sqft )

    2797 Teakwood Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream retirement oasis! This cozy 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is situated in a sought after 55+ community where you own your own land! Nestled on a desirable corner lot, this residence

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 948 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002379
    2. Provided by The Keyes Company
    3. Contact Tiffany Norton
    4. (539) 323-2883
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 561 Winning Way, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $129,225.00 ($67.73 / sqft )

    561 Winning Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Immaculate & spacious! This fully furnished double wide is one of the nicest units in lazy days! Located on a quiet street in a lovely, land owned park with a beautiful heated swimming pool and lots o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1908 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011960
    2. Provided by Century 21 Selling Paradise
    3. Contact Bonney Leckie
    4. (239) 542-5777
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15630 Crystal Lake Dr 102, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $159,998.00 ($165.29 / sqft )

    15630 Crystal Lake Dr 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    PEACEFUL GULF ACCESS RETREAT! This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers dual master suites for maximum comfort and privacy. Step inside to an open concept living area featuring luxury

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 968 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025013884
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Julia Adams
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3170 Running Deer Dr, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $154,900.00 ($161.35 / sqft )

    3170 Running Deer Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home in the highly sought after Lake Arrowhead community where you own the landhelping keep fees low. Located outside the flood zone, this home offer

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 960 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005464
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Team
    3. Contact Karen Montgomery
    4. (239) 242-2000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap