Active
    Property Photos
    1870 Queen Ct
    1. Image 0 For 1870 Queen Ct
    2. Image 0 For 1870 Queen Ct
    3. Image 0 For 1870 Queen Ct
    4. Image 0 For 1870 Queen Ct
    5. Image 0 For 1870 Queen Ct
    6. Image 0 For 1870 Queen Ct
    7. Image 0 For 1870 Queen Ct
    8. Image 0 For 1870 Queen Ct
    9. Image 0 For 1870 Queen Ct
    10. Image 0 For 1870 Queen Ct
    11. Image 0 For 1870 Queen Ct
    12. Image 0 For 1870 Queen Ct
    13. Image 0 For 1870 Queen Ct
    14. Image 0 For 1870 Queen Ct
    15. Image 0 For 1870 Queen Ct
    16. Image 0 For 1870 Queen Ct
    17. Image 0 For 1870 Queen Ct
    18. Image 0 For 1870 Queen Ct
    19. Image 0 For 1870 Queen Ct
    20. Image 0 For 1870 Queen Ct
    21. Image 0 For 1870 Queen Ct
    22. Image 0 For 1870 Queen Ct
    23. Image 0 For 1870 Queen Ct
    24. Image 0 For 1870 Queen Ct
    25. Image 0 For 1870 Queen Ct
    26. Image 0 For 1870 Queen Ct
    27. Image 0 For 1870 Queen Ct
    28. Image 0 For 1870 Queen Ct
    29. Image 0 For 1870 Queen Ct
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $330,000

    Address: 1870 Queen Ct, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917

    Description

    .Welcome to 1870 Queen Ct in North Fort Myers, a fantastic opportunity to own a home in a quiet and convenient location. This property offers a comfortable layout with spacious living areas and plenty of natural light, creating a warm and inviting environment. The home features generously sized bedrooms, a functional kitchen with ample cabinet space, and living areas perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. In addition, the property includes 2 units already producing monthly income, making it an excellent opportunity for investors or buyers looking to offset their mortgage with rental revenue. Step outside to enjoy a large yard with plenty of room to create your own outdoor oasis, add a pool, or simply enjoy Florida living. Located just minutes from shopping, dining, schools, parks, and easy access to downtown Fort Myers, this home offers both convenience and lifestyle. Perfect for first time buyers, seasonal residents, or investors looking for a property with great potential and built in income in a growing area. Dont miss the chance to make this home yoursschedule your showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026012900 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1870 Queen Ct
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $330,000
    • Price sqft: $235
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1966
    • Bldg sqft: 1406
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1406
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Other
    • Area Major: SABAL PALM GARDENS
    • Parcel Number: 35-43-24-04-00000.0100
    • Style: Single Family
    • Views: 14
    • Zoning Code: RS-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6511 Equinox Ln, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $354,990.00 ($156.38 / sqft )

    6511 Equinox Ln More Like This

    What's Special: Primary Retreat | Flat Lot | Deep Backyard | Wooded View | 2nd Floor Laundry Room | Model Plan. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcom

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2270 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007045
    2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. 239-399-3666
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15150 Piping Plover Ct 102, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $325,000.00 ($173.52 / sqft )

    15150 Piping Plover Ct 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Positioned on a quiet cul de sac, this 3 bedroom townhome in North Fort Myers stands out within the community thanks to a host of features that elevate everyday Florida living. Located at 15150 Piping

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1873 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007452
    2. Provided by SellState Excelsior Realty
    3. Contact Steve Arel
    4. (239) 671-0654
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6506 Equinox Ln, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $349,990.00 ($154.11 / sqft )

    6506 Equinox Ln More Like This

    What's Special: Deep Backyard | South Facing Patio | 2nd Floor Laundry Room | Loft | Large Kitchen Island. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2271 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008095
    2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. 239-399-3666
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18672 Marlin Kite Ln, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $384,097.00 ($174.51 / sqft )

    18672 Marlin Kite Ln New Construction More Like This

    THIS HOME IS READY FOR YOU NOW!! Experience Brightwater Lagoon, where life feels like an endless day at the beach. This stunning master planned community offers six acres of crystal clear water surrou

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2201 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005819
    2. Provided by Lennar Realty Inc
    3. Contact Dave Meyers
    4. 239-278-1177
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17208 Monte Isola Way, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $355,000.00 ($115.34 / sqft )

    17208 Monte Isola Way More Like This

    PRICE TO SELL!! Welcome to your dream home in the beautiful Crane Landing community. This single family homes for sale, has 4 Bedroom, 2.5 bathroom in North Fort Myers, FL, offering a serene lake v

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3078 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013931
    2. Provided by Potential Property Group
    3. Contact Carolina Pre Preciado
    4. 786-318-8856
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 60 Cardinal Dr, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $348,000.00 ($210.65 / sqft )

    60 Cardinal Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    UNIQUE HOME ON THE WATER Rated Lift & NO BRIDGES!!!Direct Gulf Access This lot is a boaters dream with direct sailboat access to the Gulf. Home just under 2100 Sq Ft of Living Space & Features 3 Beds

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1652 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225000512
    2. Provided by Mega Realty International, Inc
    3. Contact Lucas Bianca
    4. (239) 772-9113
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 158 Dow Ln , NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $333,000.00 ($142.13 / sqft )

    158 Dow Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    one of a Kind Home on Oversized Lot in North Fort Myers Welcome to this exceptional 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home situated on an oversized lot in one of North Fort Myers most desirable and fast growi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2343 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025658
    2. Provided by Mamba Realty LLC
    3. Contact Katerina Dvorakova
    4. (239) 920-2160
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1675 Temple Ter, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $365,000.00 ($147.12 / sqft )

    1675 Temple Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Amazing opportunity in North Fort Myers! fully remodeled property features two independent units, ideal for investors or owner occupants looking to live in one unit while generating rental income. Th

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2481 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025020555
    2. Provided by Mamba Realty LLC
    3. Contact Mariony Chourio Roman
    4. (239) 920-2160
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17139 Pompeii Way, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $329,097.00 ($149.25 / sqft )

    17139 Pompeii Way New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Crane Landing is a master planned community of new single family homes for sale in North Fort Myers, FL, offering a private d

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2205 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226018600
    2. Provided by Lennar Realty Inc
    3. Contact Dave Meyers
    4. 239-278-1177
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17251 Monte Isola Way, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $329,999.00 ($141.75 / sqft )

    17251 Monte Isola Way More Like This

    17251 Monte Isola Way, North Fort Myers, FL 4 Bedrooms | 2.5 Bathrooms | 2 Stories | Loft | Turnkey Welcome to 17251 Monte Isola Way, a beautifully designed two story home located in the highly de

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2328 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225058716
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Scott Schilling
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap