Active
    Property Photos
    4209 Old Banyan Way
    1. Image 0 For 4209 Old Banyan Way
    2. Image 0 For 4209 Old Banyan Way
    3. Image 0 For 4209 Old Banyan Way
    4. Image 0 For 4209 Old Banyan Way
    5. Image 0 For 4209 Old Banyan Way
    6. Image 0 For 4209 Old Banyan Way
    7. Image 0 For 4209 Old Banyan Way
    8. Image 0 For 4209 Old Banyan Way
    9. Image 0 For 4209 Old Banyan Way
    10. Image 0 For 4209 Old Banyan Way
    11. Image 0 For 4209 Old Banyan Way
    12. Image 0 For 4209 Old Banyan Way
    13. Image 0 For 4209 Old Banyan Way
    14. Image 0 For 4209 Old Banyan Way
    15. Image 0 For 4209 Old Banyan Way
    16. Image 0 For 4209 Old Banyan Way
    17. Image 0 For 4209 Old Banyan Way
    18. Image 0 For 4209 Old Banyan Way
    19. Image 0 For 4209 Old Banyan Way
    20. Image 0 For 4209 Old Banyan Way
    21. Image 0 For 4209 Old Banyan Way
    22. Image 0 For 4209 Old Banyan Way
    23. Image 0 For 4209 Old Banyan Way
    24. Image 0 For 4209 Old Banyan Way
    25. Image 0 For 4209 Old Banyan Way
    26. Image 0 For 4209 Old Banyan Way
    27. Image 0 For 4209 Old Banyan Way
    28. Image 0 For 4209 Old Banyan Way
    29. Image 0 For 4209 Old Banyan Way
    30. Image 0 For 4209 Old Banyan Way
    31. Image 0 For 4209 Old Banyan Way
    32. Image 0 For 4209 Old Banyan Way
    33. Image 0 For 4209 Old Banyan Way
    34. Image 0 For 4209 Old Banyan Way
    35. Image 0 For 4209 Old Banyan Way
    36. Image 0 For 4209 Old Banyan Way
    37. Image 0 For 4209 Old Banyan Way
    38. Image 0 For 4209 Old Banyan Way
    39. Image 0 For 4209 Old Banyan Way
    40. Image 0 For 4209 Old Banyan Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,250,000

    Address: 4209 Old Banyan Way, SANIBEL, FL 33957

    Description

    Nestled within the highly sought after Gulf Pines community, this charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of privacy, nature, and timeless Sanibel character. Tucked away among lush native vegetation, Gulf Pines is known for its peaceful setting, Old Florida feel, and spacious homesitescreating a true island retreat. Step inside and discover a comfortable and inviting layout designed for easy coastal living, with generous living spaces and a natural flow that makes both everyday living and entertaining a breeze. Whether youre hosting friends or enjoying a quiet evening at home, this residence captures the relaxed elegance that defines life on Sanibel. Gulf Pines residents enjoy exclusive access to a beautifully maintained community clubhouseperfect for gatherings and social eventsTwo swimming pools, as well as tennis courts for an active island lifestyle. Meandering paths wind through the neighborhood, leading you directly to one of Sanibels most breathtaking stretches of beach, where shelling, sunsets, and the soothing sound of the Gulf become part of your daily routine. Living here means embracing the very best of the Sanibel lifestylemorning bike rides along scenic paths, afternoons on the beach, and evenings surrounded by natures beauty. If youve been searching for a home that offers both tranquility and connection to everything that makes Sanibel so special, this Gulf Pines gem is your opportunity to start. Helping you live the sunshine youve been dreaming of!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026010117 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4209 Old Banyan Way
    • Viewed: 19
    • Price: $1,250,000
    • Price sqft: $302
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1989
    • Bldg sqft: 4135
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Screened Lanai/Porch, Outdoor Shower
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 2146
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Irregular Lot
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Unpaved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Zoned
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Clubhouse, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1825
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Custom Mirrors, Foyer, French Doors, Laundry Tub, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: GULF PINES
    • Parcel Number: 20-46-22-T4-00200.0240
    • Style: Two Story, Contemporary, Single Family
    • View: Preserve, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 19
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4150 Dingman Drive, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,149,000.00 ($117.45 / sqft )

    4150 Dingman Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***multi generational opportunity. A 1. 8 acre coastal compound with beach access and endless potential*** tucked away along the quiet stretch of west gulf drive, this 1. 8 acre property presents a ra

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 9783 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.83 acres
    1. MLSID: A4681299
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Janette Schafer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 580 Sea Oats Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,395,000.00 ($243.03 / sqft )

    580 Sea Oats Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your new island home nestled in the coveted Sea Oats subdivision! Located just a short stroll from Sanibels world renowned white sand beaches, this 4 bedroom 3 bathroom beauty is ideal for

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5740 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001718
    2. Provided by Gopher Enterprises
    3. Contact David Schuldenfrei
    4. (239) 472-5021
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4150 Dingman Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,149,000.00 ($183.66 / sqft )

    4150 Dingman Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6256 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.83 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026004946
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Damon Vetere
    4. (239) 275-5500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1172 Kittiwake Cir, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,449,000.00 ($271.20 / sqft )

    1172 Kittiwake Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    WOW! WHAT A VIEW! Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac on Kittiwake Circle, this exceptional residence offers both privacy and sweeping panoramic views of the Dunes Golf Course. Thoughtfully designed for

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5343 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025017262
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Phaidra McDermott
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1401 Sand Castle Rd, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,299,000.00 ($200.19 / sqft )

    1401 Sand Castle Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning Lakefront Home Perfect for Nature Lovers Welcome to your near beach dream home in the Dune's Golf Club community, wherestunning lakefront views and abundant wildlife await right outside your

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6489 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001959
    2. Provided by McCallion and McCallion
    3. Contact Susan McCallion
    4. (239) 472-1950
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4400 Gulf Pines Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,150,000.00 ($205.76 / sqft )

    4400 Gulf Pines Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 4400 Gulf Pines Drive, an elevated coastal home set on one of the largest double lots in the Gulf Pines community. The property offers peaceful lake views with regular wildlife activity inc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5589 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019882
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Eric Pfeifer
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1379 Albatross Rd, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,149,000.00 ($166.91 / sqft )

    1379 Albatross Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 1379 Albatross Road, a private tropical retreat located within the sought after Dunes Golf & Tennis Community on Sanibel Island. Backing up to pristine sanctuary land, this elevated coastal

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 6884 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002013
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Bill LeJeune
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9127 Mockingbird Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,195,000.00 ($268.96 / sqft )

    9127 Mockingbird Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Panoramic lake and golf course views from this elegant island retreat in The Dunes!Welcome to this beautiful home perfectly positioned on Mockingbird Drive within the desirable Dunes Golf, Tennis & Pi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4443 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025017581
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Mary Bondurant
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1987 My Tern Ct, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,199,000.00 ($218.12 / sqft )

    1987 My Tern Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beyond the private gates of Herons Landing lies a sanctuary where architecture, nature and serenity seamlessly intertwine. Here, life unfolds along the shimmering waters of Clam Bayou, a breathtaking

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5497 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025020448
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Jeffrey Burns
    4. (239) 472-2735
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $1,389,000.00 ($287.46 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    Discover island life in this magnificent deep canal/direct gulf access half acre+ estate nestled along Sanibel's prestigious western shore. This elevated residence, encompassing over 3000 sf of thou

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4832 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025012284
    2. Provided by Timbers FL Real Estate Company
    3. Contact Lamar Stokes
    4. (239) 472-1994
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap