Active
    Property Photos
    12274 1st St
    1. Image 0 For 12274 1st St
    2. Image 0 For 12274 1st St
    3. Image 0 For 12274 1st St
    4. Image 0 For 12274 1st St
    5. Image 0 For 12274 1st St
    6. Image 0 For 12274 1st St
    7. Image 0 For 12274 1st St
    8. Image 0 For 12274 1st St
    9. Image 0 For 12274 1st St
    10. Image 0 For 12274 1st St
    11. Image 0 For 12274 1st St
    12. Image 0 For 12274 1st St
    13. Image 0 For 12274 1st St
    14. Image 0 For 12274 1st St
    15. Image 0 For 12274 1st St
    16. Image 0 For 12274 1st St
    17. Image 0 For 12274 1st St
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,700

    Address: 12274 1st St, FORT MYERS, FL 33905

    Description

    Beautifully Remodeled Lakefront Home Move In Ready! Come see this stunning, newly remodeled lakefront home you truly have to see it to appreciate all the upgrades and charm! Inside, youll find new plank tile flooring throughout, offering a modern look thats both beautiful and easy to maintain. The brand new kitchen features stylish cabinetry and granite countertops, making meal prep and entertaining a pleasure. The remodeled bathroom is equally impressive, designed with elegant finishes and attention to detail. Additional upgrades include new doors, blinds, and light fixtures, giving the entire home a fresh, updated feel. Outside, enjoy peaceful lake views and take advantage of the concrete pad beside the garage, perfect for extra parking, a boat, trailer, or even creating a private patio space. Conveniently located just minutes from I 75, commuting is quick and easy while still enjoying a serene waterfront setting. Lakefront living with modern upgrades schedule your showing today! * $1,700 a month * First ($1,700) & Security ($1,700) * $65 per Application per Adult. All Adults MUST Apply! * PETS ALLOWED with pet rent * 2.5 times monthly rent in Income ($4,137) * 1 month of Pay Stubs With our homes residents are given the option to enroll into a unique benefit called a Resident Benefits Package (RBP) This includes credit building to help boost the resident's credit score with timely rent payments, up to $1M Identity Theft Protection, HVAC air filter delivery, move in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move in, our best in class resident rewards program, on demand pest control, and much more! All for only $39.95. More details provided upon application.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026008279 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 12274 1st St
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $1,700
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Fresh Water
    • Year Built: 1993
    • Bldg sqft: 1326
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1014
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator/Freezer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: FORT MYERS SHORES
    • Parcel Number: 30-43-26-01-00005.0090
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: City, Pond
    • Views: 15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 14093 Oviedo Pl, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $1,850.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

    14093 Oviedo Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    LAKE VIEW!!! This 3 Bedroom 2 1/2 Bath Town home in the Portico Community offers Tile Floors, Quartz Cabinets, Stainless Steel Appliances and a 1 car garage. Open patio over looking a lake. Portico

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1711 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019953
    2. Provided by Watersedge Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Diane Carr
    4. (239) 745-8090
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14236 Oviedo Pl, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $1,895.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

    14236 Oviedo Pl More Like This

    Welcome to 14236 Oviedo Place! A brand new 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse located in the desirable gated community of Portico in Fort Myers. This property features a 1 car garage and is convenientl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1742 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077715
    2. Provided by Supreme Rental Solutions PM
    3. Contact Manuel Castro
    4. (239) 908-2136
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3705 Kelsey St, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $1,900.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

    3705 Kelsey St More Like This

    Showings with 24 hours notice Newer 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Fort Myers featuring an open floor plan and all tile flooring throughout. Vaulted ceilings enhance the living area, while the kitchen inc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2053 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019459
    2. Provided by Rossman Realty Property Mgmt
    3. Contact Lisa King
    4. (239) 542-2084
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13802 2nd St, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $2,000.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

    13802 2nd St More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the vibrant city of Fort Myers, FL. This property boasts an open concept layout and a split floorplan, providing a perfect balance of sh

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2138 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006341
    2. Provided by Gulf Coast Realty & Management
    3. Contact AnnMarie Vetick
    4. (941) 782-1559
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14195 Oviedo Pl, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $1,895.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

    14195 Oviedo Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the vibrant community of Portico in Fort Myers, FL, where this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome awaits. This residence boasts an open concept layout, stainless steel appliances, an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1626 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225063427
    2. Provided by Gulf Coast Realty & Management
    3. Contact AnnMarie Vetick
    4. (941) 782-1559
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12937 Fourth St, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $1,900.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

    12937 Fourth St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this charming 3 bedroom, 1 bath residence with a bonus sunroom/denperfect for a home office, playroom, or extra living space. This home features tile flooring throughout, a beautifully

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1236 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003078
    2. Provided by Serhant
    3. Contact Justin Jamison
    4. (646) 480-7665
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 434 Buena Vista Blvd S, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $1,850.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

    434 Buena Vista Blvd S Virtual Tour More Like This

    QUIET SERENE PRIVACY HOME...Be pleasantly SURPRISED. 3 Bedrooms 2 full size modern bathrooms, new ceramic tile flooring throughout coupled with an EXTRA LARGE kitchen with TONS of cabinets and pantry,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1462 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025009339
    2. Provided by Ark Realty & Investment
    3. Contact Shirley Lucas
    4. (239) 771-0773
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3733 Kittyhawk Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $1,795.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

    3733 Kittyhawk Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 3 bedroom + den, 2 bathroom home available for rent and situated on a large acre lot in the popular Buckingham area. Offering plenty of room to enjoy outdoor living, this home features tile

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1835 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012917
    2. Provided by Realty World-C Bagans 1st
    3. Contact Shellie Vahue
    4. (239) 369-5841
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2101 Hibiscus Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $1,900.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

    2101 Hibiscus Rd More Like This

    Well maintained 3 BEDROOM, 1 BATHROOM rental located in a convenient Fort Myers location, offering exceptional value with ALL UTILITIES INCLUDEDwater, electric, internet, and lawn service. This reside

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 2253 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014797
    2. Provided by Icon Premier Group, LLC
    3. Contact Carlos Diaz
    4. 239-269-6162
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14314 Oviedo Pl, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $1,800.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

    14314 Oviedo Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    WELCOME TO PORTICO!!! This Townhome features all tile floors on the lower level. Quartz Countertops, Stainless Steel Appliances, FENCED BACKYARD!! HURRICANE IMPACT GLASS WINDOWS AND DOORS. There is al

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1711 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006843
    2. Provided by Watersedge Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Diane Carr
    4. (239) 745-8090
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap