Active
    Property Photos
    1056 Yachtsman Dr
    1. Image 0 For 1056 Yachtsman Dr
    2. Image 0 For 1056 Yachtsman Dr
    3. Image 0 For 1056 Yachtsman Dr
    4. Image 0 For 1056 Yachtsman Dr
    5. Image 0 For 1056 Yachtsman Dr
    6. Image 0 For 1056 Yachtsman Dr
    7. Image 0 For 1056 Yachtsman Dr
    8. Image 0 For 1056 Yachtsman Dr
    9. Image 0 For 1056 Yachtsman Dr
    10. Image 0 For 1056 Yachtsman Dr
    11. Image 0 For 1056 Yachtsman Dr
    12. Image 0 For 1056 Yachtsman Dr
    13. Image 0 For 1056 Yachtsman Dr
    14. Image 0 For 1056 Yachtsman Dr
    15. Image 0 For 1056 Yachtsman Dr
    16. Image 0 For 1056 Yachtsman Dr
    17. Image 0 For 1056 Yachtsman Dr
    18. Image 0 For 1056 Yachtsman Dr
    19. Image 0 For 1056 Yachtsman Dr
    20. Image 0 For 1056 Yachtsman Dr
    21. Image 0 For 1056 Yachtsman Dr
    22. Image 0 For 1056 Yachtsman Dr
    23. Image 0 For 1056 Yachtsman Dr
    24. Image 0 For 1056 Yachtsman Dr
    25. Image 0 For 1056 Yachtsman Dr
    26. Image 0 For 1056 Yachtsman Dr
    27. Image 0 For 1056 Yachtsman Dr
    28. Image 0 For 1056 Yachtsman Dr
    29. Image 0 For 1056 Yachtsman Dr
    30. Image 0 For 1056 Yachtsman Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,150,000

    Address: 1056 Yachtsman Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957

    Description

    Escape to paradise with this charming island retreat, offering the perfect blend of comfort, relaxation, and coastal elegance.Step into your own private haven, where a spacious screened in pool invites you to unwind and soak up the sunshine. Whether you are hosting lively gatherings or enjoying quiet moments by the dock, the lush, landscaped yard provides a serene setting for every occasion.Nestled in a sought after neighborhood just minutes from Sanibel's world renowned beaches, scenic nature trails, and vibrant local shops and dining, this home offers the best of island living. Whether you are looking for a year round residence or a seasonal escape, this home is designed for effortless relaxation and enjoyment.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026003596 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1056 Yachtsman Dr
    • Viewed: 32
    • Price: $1,150,000
    • Price sqft: $536
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
    • Year Built: 1977
    • Bldg sqft: 2144
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Dock Private
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1682
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Irregular Lot
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Screen Enclosure, See Remarks
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: See Remarks
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 50
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s)
    • Area Major: SANIBEL ESTATES
    • Parcel Number: 20-46-23-T3-02100.0410
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Canal
    • Views: 32
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4150 Dingman Drive, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,149,000.00 ($117.45 / sqft )

    4150 Dingman Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***multi generational opportunity. A 1. 8 acre coastal compound with beach access and endless potential*** tucked away along the quiet stretch of west gulf drive, this 1. 8 acre property presents a ra

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 9783 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.83 acres
    1. MLSID: A4681299
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Janette Schafer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5669 Baltusrol Ct 2b, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,048,000.00 ($446.34 / sqft )

    5669 Baltusrol Ct 2b Virtual Tour More Like This

    Sweeping vistas across the wide par 5 ninth fairway to the preserve and waterway beyond set the scene for thisbeautifully appointed second floor Heron II condominium. A spacious wraparound lanai invit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2348 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025012707
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Phaidra McDermott
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2755 Wulfert Rd, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,278,000.00 ($312.78 / sqft )

    2755 Wulfert Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning, single level home boasts a seamless floor plan and picturesque views of the waterway and 18th fairway, with nature reserves beyond. A brand new roof was installed in 2021. Upon entering

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4086 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224084161
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Phaidra McDermott
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1319 Par View Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,195,000.00 ($397.01 / sqft )

    1319 Par View Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    This impeccably maintained traditional style home sits on a quiet stretch of Par View Drive and affords gracious views of the Sanibel River. Located within Beachview Country Club Estates this home off

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3010 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025026215
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Cindy Sitton
    4. (239) 472-0078
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5663 Baltusrol Ct 3b, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,350,000.00 ($460.75 / sqft )

    5663 Baltusrol Ct 3b Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the rare privilege of penthouse living in this exquisitely reimagined top floor residence in The Sanctuary, one of Sanibel Islands prestigious and private communities. From moment you arriv

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2930 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008348
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Jeffrey Burns
    4. (239) 472-2735
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6476 Pine Ave, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,200,000.00 ($297.62 / sqft )

    6476 Pine Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    SO CLOSE TO THE BEACH THAT YOU CAN HEAR THE SURF, FEEL THE GULF BREEZE, AND BE AT THE BEACH IN MOMENTS. This Gulf access home combines the best of Sanibel: incredible proximity to the spectacular Blin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4032 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025024347
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Jennifer McSorley
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2999 Twin Ponds Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,100,000.00 ($140.81 / sqft )

    2999 Twin Ponds Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare Sanibel retreat: private family compound with guest house. Discover a one of a kind property nestled between twin ponds and bordered on two sides by pristine conservation land in Sanibels desired

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 7812 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025016110
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Wendy Humphrey
    4. (239) 472-2735
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4150 Dingman Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,149,000.00 ($183.66 / sqft )

    4150 Dingman Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6256 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.83 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026004946
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Damon Vetere
    4. (239) 275-5500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5425 Shearwater Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,295,000.00 ($488.50 / sqft )

    5425 Shearwater Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    This one will make you smile . . . Experience island living in this exceptional, fully furnished residence offering breathtaking views of Clam Bayou and the Gulf of Mexico. This impeccably maintained

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2651 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025020573
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Group
    3. Contact Chuck Bergstrom
    4. (239) 489-0444
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5681 Baltusrol Ct 3a, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,350,000.00 ($460.75 / sqft )

    5681 Baltusrol Ct 3a Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning penthouse offers sweeping views down the 9th fairway and across to tranquil preservation land. Abundant natural light fills the space with 10 foot tray ceilings and large skylights. Gorg

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2930 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025018570
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Phaidra McDermott
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap