Active
    Property Photos
    14590 Paul Revere Loop
    1. Image 0 For 14590 Paul Revere Loop
    2. Image 0 For 14590 Paul Revere Loop
    3. Image 0 For 14590 Paul Revere Loop
    4. Image 0 For 14590 Paul Revere Loop
    5. Image 0 For 14590 Paul Revere Loop
    6. Image 0 For 14590 Paul Revere Loop
    7. Image 0 For 14590 Paul Revere Loop
    8. Image 0 For 14590 Paul Revere Loop
    9. Image 0 For 14590 Paul Revere Loop
    10. Image 0 For 14590 Paul Revere Loop
    11. Image 0 For 14590 Paul Revere Loop
    12. Image 0 For 14590 Paul Revere Loop
    13. Image 0 For 14590 Paul Revere Loop
    14. Image 0 For 14590 Paul Revere Loop
    15. Image 0 For 14590 Paul Revere Loop
    16. Image 0 For 14590 Paul Revere Loop
    17. Image 0 For 14590 Paul Revere Loop
    18. Image 0 For 14590 Paul Revere Loop
    19. Image 0 For 14590 Paul Revere Loop
    20. Image 0 For 14590 Paul Revere Loop
    21. Image 0 For 14590 Paul Revere Loop
    22. Image 0 For 14590 Paul Revere Loop
    23. Image 0 For 14590 Paul Revere Loop
    24. Image 0 For 14590 Paul Revere Loop
    25. Image 0 For 14590 Paul Revere Loop
    26. Image 0 For 14590 Paul Revere Loop
    27. Image 0 For 14590 Paul Revere Loop
    28. Image 0 For 14590 Paul Revere Loop
    29. Image 0 For 14590 Paul Revere Loop
    30. Image 0 For 14590 Paul Revere Loop
    31. Image 0 For 14590 Paul Revere Loop
    32. Image 0 For 14590 Paul Revere Loop
    33. Image 0 For 14590 Paul Revere Loop
    34. Image 0 For 14590 Paul Revere Loop
    35. Image 0 For 14590 Paul Revere Loop
    36. Image 0 For 14590 Paul Revere Loop
    37. Image 0 For 14590 Paul Revere Loop
    38. Image 0 For 14590 Paul Revere Loop
    39. Image 0 For 14590 Paul Revere Loop
    40. Image 0 For 14590 Paul Revere Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $165,000

    Address: 14590 Paul Revere Loop, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917

    Description

    Welcome to your dream retreat in the premier 55+ waterfront community of Old Bridge Village! This beautifully maintained manufactured home features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a long list of desirable upgrades and a Golf Cart Included. Step inside to an inviting open concept layout with a blend of carpet, vinyl and tile flooring. The open kitchen boasts custom pull out drawers, sleek black appliances, and a stylish tile backsplash, perfect for the home chef. Both bathrooms offer tiled, walk in showers for added comfort and convenience. Relax and enjoy the light filled Florida room, an ideal spot for coffee mornings or extra room for entertaining. Outside, a spacious carport for 23 cars provides plenty of parking, while foam insulation under the home and wood plantation shutters enhance energy efficiency and comfort. Old Bridge Village offers a vibrant, active lifestyle with a sparkling brand new community pool, social activities, and peaceful surroundings. There is a fitness center, recreation center, bocce ball, pickleball, shuffleboard, tennis, basketball, putting green, horse shoe pits, new large pool, hot tub, community clubhouse, fishing pier, fish cleaning station, kayak and boat launch and an 81 slip marina. Drive your golf cart around the community, to and from your activities or to Palm Point, an 8.5 acre greenspace on the riverfront where you can fish, have a picnic, watch the boats or just enjoy the sunset. This community is a hidden gem with just minutes by boat or car to downtown Ft. Myers and right between 2 airports with approximately 30 minutes to both Southwest Florida International Airport and Punta Gorda Airport. Dont miss your chance to own this exceptional homeschedule your private tour today and start living the retirement lifestyle you've always imagined
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025022425 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 14590 Paul Revere Loop
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $165,000
    • Price sqft: $108
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 1522
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Dock Lease, Storage
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 1222
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Storage
    • Roof: Roof Over
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Covered, Attached Carport
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Billiard Room, Boat Storage, Bocce Court, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Internet Access, Library, Marina, Pickleball, Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Fish Cleaning Station, Fishing Pier, Clubhouse, Community Boat Dock, Community Boat Ramp, Community Gulf Boat Access, Park, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 4620
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Pantry, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: OLD BRIDGE VILLAGE
    • Parcel Number: 01-44-24-23-00000.2530
    • Style: Ranch, Manufactured
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 10
    • Zoning Code: MHPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2782 Wedgewood Dr, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $150,000.00 ($79.70 / sqft )

    2782 Wedgewood Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Absolutely adorable, extensively updated and offered partially furnished! This move in ready 2 bed / 2 bath manufactured home in Laurel Oaks has ALL NEW ROOF, A/C, WATER HEATER and SUNROOM! Updated wi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1882 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025009950
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Stacey Glenn
    4. (239) 333-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7607 Peyraud Dr, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $164,900.00 ($92.54 / sqft )

    7607 Peyraud Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fantastic opportunity in Spring Woods M/H Subdivision! FLOOD ZONE X NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED! This spacious 1,781 sq ft, 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers no age restrictions, no tenant restrictions,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1782 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022572
    2. Provided by Century 21 AllPoints Realty
    3. Contact Barbara Klare
    4. (239) 415-5881
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 227 Shrub Ln N, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $179,900.00 ($100.95 / sqft )

    227 Shrub Ln N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this immaculate, move in ready home. Featuring a 3 bedroom split floor plan, 2 full bathrooms, which offers a seamlessly blend of comfort and style. This home has been thoughtfully updated

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1782 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025026327
    2. Provided by Sellstate Priority Realty
    3. Contact Kellie Spencer
    4. (239) 574-8888
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5512 Salem Ln, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $149,000.00 ($81.69 / sqft )

    5512 Salem Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in a desirable 55+ gated community! This beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers numerous upgrades and comes fully furnished, making it truly move i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1824 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016946
    2. Provided by Century 21 AllPoints Realty
    3. Contact Vickie Felitsky
    4. (239) 415-5881
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15481 Admiralty Cir 4, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $150,000.00 ($96.96 / sqft )

    15481 Admiralty Cir 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Updated ground level canal front condo at Admiralty Yacht & Racquet Club. This 3/2 condo has a BRAND NEW renovated kitchen that includes new shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, and stainless steel ap

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1547 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012420
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Alex Swade
    4. (239) 275-5500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3370 Sabal Springs Blvd, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $179,917.00 ($110.86 / sqft )

    3370 Sabal Springs Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 1 car garage in the gated 55+ community of Sabal Springs. Offering 1,287 sq ft under air with a bright great room layout, cathedral ceilings, and triple sliders opening t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1623 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026020416
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Nancy Ammons
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8366 Marx Dr, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $180,000.00 ($113.64 / sqft )

    8366 Marx Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    8366 Marx Ave in North Fort Myers offers affordable Florida living on a spacious .32 acre FENCED LOT in the Suncoast community, just 15 short minutes from Downtown Fort Myers with shopping, restaurant

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1584 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026020784
    2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Melissa Cheetham
    4. (877) 366-2213
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8405 Nault Rd, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $190,000.00 ($110.08 / sqft )

    8405 Nault Rd More Like This

    Charming and Cozy Manufactured Home on Spacious 1/3 Acre Lot Welcome to your new home! This well maintained and updated manufactured home sits on a generous 1/3 +/ acre lot, complete with a handy

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1726 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225013696
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Christian Cazares
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5508 Colonial Rd, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $192,000.00 ($93.57 / sqft )

    5508 Colonial Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy numerous upgrades throughout, plus the added value of a SHAREHOLDER INTEREST that is transferrable to the new owner. Beautiful curb appeal with fresh landscaping and a spacious carport welcomes

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2052 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022000
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Julia Morgan
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap