Active
    Property Photos
    15370 Transit Ct 108
    1. Image 0 For 15370 Transit Ct 108
    2. Image 0 For 15370 Transit Ct 108
    3. Image 0 For 15370 Transit Ct 108
    4. Image 0 For 15370 Transit Ct 108
    5. Image 0 For 15370 Transit Ct 108
    6. Image 0 For 15370 Transit Ct 108
    7. Image 0 For 15370 Transit Ct 108
    8. Image 0 For 15370 Transit Ct 108
    9. Image 0 For 15370 Transit Ct 108
    10. Image 0 For 15370 Transit Ct 108
    11. Image 0 For 15370 Transit Ct 108
    12. Image 0 For 15370 Transit Ct 108
    13. Image 0 For 15370 Transit Ct 108
    14. Image 0 For 15370 Transit Ct 108
    15. Image 0 For 15370 Transit Ct 108
    16. Image 0 For 15370 Transit Ct 108
    17. Image 0 For 15370 Transit Ct 108
    18. Image 0 For 15370 Transit Ct 108
    19. Image 0 For 15370 Transit Ct 108
    20. Image 0 For 15370 Transit Ct 108
    21. Image 0 For 15370 Transit Ct 108
    22. Image 0 For 15370 Transit Ct 108
    23. Image 0 For 15370 Transit Ct 108
    24. Image 0 For 15370 Transit Ct 108
    25. Image 0 For 15370 Transit Ct 108
    26. Image 0 For 15370 Transit Ct 108
    27. Image 0 For 15370 Transit Ct 108
    28. Image 0 For 15370 Transit Ct 108
    29. Image 0 For 15370 Transit Ct 108
    30. Image 0 For 15370 Transit Ct 108
    31. Image 0 For 15370 Transit Ct 108
    32. Image 0 For 15370 Transit Ct 108
    33. Image 0 For 15370 Transit Ct 108
    34. Image 0 For 15370 Transit Ct 108
    35. Image 0 For 15370 Transit Ct 108
    36. Image 0 For 15370 Transit Ct 108
    37. Image 0 For 15370 Transit Ct 108
    38. Image 0 For 15370 Transit Ct 108
    39. Image 0 For 15370 Transit Ct 108
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $244,000

    Address: 15370 Transit Ct 108, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917

    Description

    Beautiful Second Floor Gulf Access Condo Updated, Stylish & Move In Ready! Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and coastal convenience in this beautifully updated second floor Gulf access unit. Enjoy added peace of mind with higher elevation and everyday ease with a community boat dock, ideal for boating enthusiasts who want quick and direct access to the water. Step inside to find a home thoughtfully enhanced from top to bottom. A brand new 2024 air conditioneralong with a bonus AC duct extending into the Florida room/lanaiensures year round comfort. The lanai also features an extra storage closet, and the unit is perfectly situated just steps from your designated carport parking space. Throughout the home, energy efficient plantation shutters and fully tiled flooring offer low maintenance living with timeless appeal. Both bathrooms have been completely updated, providing a fresh and modern feel. The stunning kitchen is designed for both beauty and functionality, featuring soft close cabinetry, upscale hardware, and high end Bosch and Samsung appliances. A customizable panel insert for the double oven adds a personal touch. The kitchens black iridescent granite countertops deliver a bold, luxurious finish, while a stylish farmhouse door enhances the washer/dryer area. Additional convenience comes with the unit being partially furnished, making your move smoother and faster. Whether youre seeking a serene retreat, a seasonal escape, or a full time waterfront lifestyle, this meticulously upgraded condo is ready to welcome you home. Enjoy the perfect combination of upgraded interiors, essential amenities, and premier Gulf accessan exceptional opportunity in Florida living!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025022175 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 15370 Transit Ct 108
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $244,000
    • Price sqft: $205
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 1986
    • Bldg sqft: 1190
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Porch, Screened Lanai/Porch, Outdoor Shower, Storage
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1190
    • Other Structures: Gazebo, Storage
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: SCHOOL CHOICE
    • Middle School: SCHOOL CHOICE
    • School Elementary: SCHOOL CHOICE
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Attached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Community Boat Dock, Community Gulf Boat Access, Pool, Community Room, Storage, Internet Access, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 6240
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Trash Compactor, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinets, Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: YACHTSMAN COVE
    • Parcel Number: 31-43-25-16-00001.1080
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 108
    • View: Lake, Landscaped Area
    • Views: 14
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8306 Suncoast Dr, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $230,633.00 ($130.74 / sqft )

    8306 Suncoast Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming fixer upper on a corner lot in a rapidly developing neighborhood. This home features a cozy built in fireplace and offers ample outdoor space, perfect for enjoying the expanding community aro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1764 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225008196
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Oscar Arroliga
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2170 Faliron Road, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $243,900.00 ($168.21 / sqft )

    2170 Faliron Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gorgeous and completely renovated Sonora floor plan and is move in ready!! House is rented for winter 2026! Located in the prestigious community of Herons Glen, this stunning single family home boast

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1450 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521557
    2. Provided by ABSOLUTE EQUITY REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Katrina Allison
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6499 Equinox Lane, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $269,900.00 ($185.75 / sqft )

    6499 Equinox Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. What's Special: Larger Backyard | No Rear Neighbors | Wooded View | Large Kitchen Island | Single Level Living| Low HOA Dues. New Construction June Completion! Built

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1453 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682376
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8269 Penny Dr, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $239,500.00 ($142.64 / sqft )

    8269 Penny Dr Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Enjoy a peaceful, friendly neighborhood close to beaches, shopping, dining and downtown Fort Myers. The perfect blend of comfort, convenience and Florida lifestyle. This meticulously maintained move i

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1679 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225048646
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Jadene Nicholson
    4. (239) 234-5134
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1180 Old Bridge Rd, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $220,000.00 ($136.48 / sqft )

    1180 Old Bridge Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Opportunity awaits with this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located on a corner lot. Featuring a metal roof and a spacious footprint, this property is ready for renovation and improvements. A great option for

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1612 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009030
    2. Provided by Rent 1 Sale 1 Realty
    3. Contact Eduardo Rodriguez
    4. (239) 573-5992
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1770 Tucker Ln, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $235,900.00 ($156.02 / sqft )

    1770 Tucker Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Check out this 2025 built double wide mobile home located on half an acre of land. This home features an Island kitchen with Whirlpool Stainless appliances, wood cabinetry & tile backsplash. Crown mol

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1512 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011269
    2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Kenneth Bracher
    4. (239) 693-7263
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15110 Caspian Tern Ct 102, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $260,000.00 ($129.35 / sqft )

    15110 Caspian Tern Ct 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the gated community of Bayshore Commons in North Fort Myers. Built in 2023, this modern residence features an open concept layout, spacious living are

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2010 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011285
    2. Provided by My Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Daniela Castro
    4. (786) 650-0037
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14669 Paul Revere Loop, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $239,900.00 ($177.44 / sqft )

    14669 Paul Revere Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    WATERFRONT HOME WITH BOAT DOCK/LIFT. Welcome to your dream home in Old Bridge Village Co op! This stunning manufactured home boasts 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, granite counters, white appliances, and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1352 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010047
    2. Provided by Century 21 AllPoints Realty
    3. Contact Vickie Felitsky
    4. (239) 415-5881
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17561 Monte Isola Way, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $289,000.00 ($199.59 / sqft )

    17561 Monte Isola Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Better than New, One Level Single Family 3 BR, 2 BA, 2 Car Garage home. Built in 2025. Lennar, Annapolis Floor plan. Turnkey, Furnished, Cathedral Ceilings, Open Floor Plan with all upgraded SS Appl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1448 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005301
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Group
    3. Contact Debbie Novickoff
    4. (239) 489-0444
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 838 Hollyberry Ct, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $225,000.00 ($87.11 / sqft )

    838 Hollyberry Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    STUNNING and SPACIOUS SPLIT 4 Bedrooms 2 Full Baths, located in a 55+ Forest Park Community where you OWN the Land with LOW HOA fees. This home is also located in a pet friendly section. Step into

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2583 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004429
    2. Provided by Sellstate Priority Realty
    3. Contact Kellie Spencer
    4. (239) 574-8888
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap