Active
    Property Photos
    13120 Cross Creek Blvd 208
    1. Image 0 For 13120 Cross Creek Blvd 208
    2. Image 0 For 13120 Cross Creek Blvd 208
    3. Image 0 For 13120 Cross Creek Blvd 208
    4. Image 0 For 13120 Cross Creek Blvd 208
    5. Image 0 For 13120 Cross Creek Blvd 208
    6. Image 0 For 13120 Cross Creek Blvd 208
    7. Image 0 For 13120 Cross Creek Blvd 208
    8. Image 0 For 13120 Cross Creek Blvd 208
    9. Image 0 For 13120 Cross Creek Blvd 208
    10. Image 0 For 13120 Cross Creek Blvd 208
    11. Image 0 For 13120 Cross Creek Blvd 208
    12. Image 0 For 13120 Cross Creek Blvd 208
    13. Image 0 For 13120 Cross Creek Blvd 208
    14. Image 0 For 13120 Cross Creek Blvd 208
    15. Image 0 For 13120 Cross Creek Blvd 208
    16. Image 0 For 13120 Cross Creek Blvd 208
    17. Image 0 For 13120 Cross Creek Blvd 208
    18. Image 0 For 13120 Cross Creek Blvd 208
    19. Image 0 For 13120 Cross Creek Blvd 208
    20. Image 0 For 13120 Cross Creek Blvd 208
    21. Image 0 For 13120 Cross Creek Blvd 208
    22. Image 0 For 13120 Cross Creek Blvd 208
    23. Image 0 For 13120 Cross Creek Blvd 208
    24. Image 0 For 13120 Cross Creek Blvd 208
    25. Image 0 For 13120 Cross Creek Blvd 208
    26. Image 0 For 13120 Cross Creek Blvd 208
    27. Image 0 For 13120 Cross Creek Blvd 208
    28. Image 0 For 13120 Cross Creek Blvd 208
    29. Image 0 For 13120 Cross Creek Blvd 208
    30. Image 0 For 13120 Cross Creek Blvd 208
    31. Image 0 For 13120 Cross Creek Blvd 208
    32. Image 0 For 13120 Cross Creek Blvd 208
    33. Image 0 For 13120 Cross Creek Blvd 208
    34. Image 0 For 13120 Cross Creek Blvd 208
    35. Image 0 For 13120 Cross Creek Blvd 208
    36. Image 0 For 13120 Cross Creek Blvd 208
    37. Image 0 For 13120 Cross Creek Blvd 208
    38. Image 0 For 13120 Cross Creek Blvd 208
    39. Image 0 For 13120 Cross Creek Blvd 208
    40. Image 0 For 13120 Cross Creek Blvd 208
    41. Image 0 For 13120 Cross Creek Blvd 208
    42. Image 0 For 13120 Cross Creek Blvd 208
    43. Image 0 For 13120 Cross Creek Blvd 208
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $245,000

    Address: 13120 Cross Creek Blvd 208, FORT MYERS, FL 33912

    Description

    Rarely available garage unit in the Verandas at Cross Creek has the lowest hoas WHICH INCLUDES GOLF in the community!! This beautifully renovated two bedroom, two bathroom condominium showcases a stunning transformation with modern upgrades throughout. The kitchen has been completely re imagined with elegant white shake soft close cabinets and premium quartz countertops, while the bathrooms have been thoughtfully updated to match the contemporary aesthetic. Step onto either the front or back lanai, spanning the full width of the residence, and take in picturesque views of the 9th hole and tranquil waters. The entire interior features new luxury vinyl plank flooring and fresh paint, creating a clean, inviting atmosphere throughout. Golf enthusiasts will appreciate that membership to the challenging 18 hole executive course is included in the HOA fees. The Verandas, a self managed and pet friendly community, offers the perfect blend of luxury living and value. Storage won't be a concern with a one car garage plus convenient pull down attic space. This pristine property emerged unscathed from recent hurricanes and includes a Home Tech warranty for peace of mind. The location couldn't be better just minutes from pristine beaches, the airport, and fantastic dining options. The home is currently tenant occupied through March, with a lease that must be honored. Whether you're an avid golfer or simply seeking a beautifully updated Florida retreat, this renovated condo offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and resort style living. Your tee time awaits!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025020454 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 13120 Cross Creek Blvd 208
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $245,000
    • Price sqft: $224
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 1989
    • Bldg sqft: 1094
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Screened Lanai/Porch, Courtyard, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1094
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Pickleball, Putting Green, Restaurant, Tennis Court(s), Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Access, Library
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 6400
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Bar, Cathedral Ceiling(s)
    • Area Major: CROSS CREEK COUNTRY CLUB
    • Parcel Number: 20-45-25-11-00002.2080
    • Style: Two Story, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 208
    • View: Golf Course, Lake, Water Feature
    • Views: 16
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 13605 Eagle Ridge Dr 1723, FORT MYERS, FL 33912
    $239,999.00 ($181.82 / sqft )

    13605 Eagle Ridge Dr 1723 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Unit 1723 at 13605 Eagle Ridge Drive a bright, freshly painted 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium offering 1,320 sq ft of comfortable living space in a desirable Southwest Florida location.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1320 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019485
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Yen Ho
    4. (239) 263-3300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14551 Hickory Hill Ct 114, FORT MYERS, FL 33912
    $225,000.00 ($181.01 / sqft )

    14551 Hickory Hill Ct 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your impeccably updated first floor veranda in the sought after Olde Hickory Golf & Country Club, a prestigious bundled golf community in Fort Myers. This bright and airy 2 bedroom, 2 bathr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1243 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025013107
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida
    3. Contact Geri Benson
    4. (239) 482-5700
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14770 Eagle Ridge Dr 112, FORT MYERS, FL 33912
    $250,000.00 ($216.64 / sqft )

    14770 Eagle Ridge Dr 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated first floor condo, where modern comfort meets serene golf course living in one of Fort Myers most desirable communities. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is move in read

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1154 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025013462
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
    3. Contact Amanda McKinstry
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13605 Eagle Ridge Dr 1721, FORT MYERS, FL 33912
    $259,000.00 ($196.21 / sqft )

    13605 Eagle Ridge Dr 1721 Virtual Tour More Like This

    INVESTMENT MEETS LIFESTYLE! Secure this beautifully remodeled 2nd floor corner unit in a quiet, tight knit Fort Myers community. This is a rare opportunity with reliable tenants already in place, maki

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1320 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014409
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Emily Schwartze
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14350 Bristol Bay Pl 206, FORT MYERS, FL 33912
    $260,000.00 ($201.55 / sqft )

    14350 Bristol Bay Pl 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the Florida lifestyle you've been dreaming of. Nestled within the prestigious Legends Golf and Country Club, this stunning turnkey condo offers everything you need to start living your best

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1290 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015193
    2. Provided by Palm Paradise Realty Group
    3. Contact Traci Daley
    4. (239) 955-7256
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14310 Bristol Bay Pl 303, FORT MYERS, FL 33912
    $259,900.00 ($222.14 / sqft )

    14310 Bristol Bay Pl 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming third floor TURNKEY condo that's tastefully decorated and move in ready. This beauty is nicely painted in soft tones and accented with custom light fixtures, updated appliances, seamless glas

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1170 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025024475
    2. Provided by Real Estate Prof of SWFL LLC
    3. Contact Michelle Constantine
    4. (508) 868-4031
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13621 Eagle Ridge Dr 1517, FORT MYERS, FL 33912
    $275,000.00 ($208.33 / sqft )

    13621 Eagle Ridge Dr 1517 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo in the highly desirable Musa at Daniels community, where comfort, style, and the Southwest Florida lifestyle come together effor

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1320 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017062
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Asha Stalnaker
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7121 Golden Eagle Ct 623, FORT MYERS, FL 33912
    $260,000.00 ($178.33 / sqft )

    7121 Golden Eagle Ct 623 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy breathtaking western sunset views over the lake and golf course from this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in The Pines at Eagle Ridge in Fort Myers. Designed with volume ceilings and wid

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1458 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012010
    3. Contact Brett Ellis
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13621 Eagle Ridge Dr 1518, FORT MYERS, FL 33912
    $244,900.00 ($178.89 / sqft )

    13621 Eagle Ridge Dr 1518 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare ground floor corner unit in Musa at Daniels offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a desirable split bedroom floor plan in a prime South Fort Myers location. With easy first floor access, added pr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1369 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012120
    2. Provided by Banyan Realty
    3. Contact Lana Vail
    4. (239) 936-3639
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14320 Bristol Bay Pl 205, FORT MYERS, FL 33912
    $274,900.00 ($219.57 / sqft )

    14320 Bristol Bay Pl 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to easy, resort style living in the sought after Legends Golf & Country Cluba gated Fort Myers community known for its vibrant lifestyle and beautiful surroundings. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath Bris

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1252 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000946
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Kyra Quarles
    4. (239) 984-8177
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap