Active
    Property Photos
    5789 Baltusrol Ct 302
    1. Image 0 For 5789 Baltusrol Ct 302
    2. Image 0 For 5789 Baltusrol Ct 302
    3. Image 0 For 5789 Baltusrol Ct 302
    4. Image 0 For 5789 Baltusrol Ct 302
    5. Image 0 For 5789 Baltusrol Ct 302
    6. Image 0 For 5789 Baltusrol Ct 302
    7. Image 0 For 5789 Baltusrol Ct 302
    8. Image 0 For 5789 Baltusrol Ct 302
    9. Image 0 For 5789 Baltusrol Ct 302
    10. Image 0 For 5789 Baltusrol Ct 302
    11. Image 0 For 5789 Baltusrol Ct 302
    12. Image 0 For 5789 Baltusrol Ct 302
    13. Image 0 For 5789 Baltusrol Ct 302
    14. Image 0 For 5789 Baltusrol Ct 302
    15. Image 0 For 5789 Baltusrol Ct 302
    16. Image 0 For 5789 Baltusrol Ct 302
    17. Image 0 For 5789 Baltusrol Ct 302
    18. Image 0 For 5789 Baltusrol Ct 302
    19. Image 0 For 5789 Baltusrol Ct 302
    20. Image 0 For 5789 Baltusrol Ct 302
    21. Image 0 For 5789 Baltusrol Ct 302
    22. Image 0 For 5789 Baltusrol Ct 302
    23. Image 0 For 5789 Baltusrol Ct 302
    24. Image 0 For 5789 Baltusrol Ct 302
    25. Image 0 For 5789 Baltusrol Ct 302
    26. Image 0 For 5789 Baltusrol Ct 302
    27. Image 0 For 5789 Baltusrol Ct 302
    28. Image 0 For 5789 Baltusrol Ct 302
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $715,000

    Address: 5789 Baltusrol Ct 302, SANIBEL, FL 33957

    Description

    Welcome to 5789 Baltusrol Ct. Unit A302, a beautifully appointed condo in one of Sanibels most exclusive private communities. Nestled within the lush surroundings of The Sanctuary, this 12 residence enclave offers peace, privacy, and effortless island living just 2.5 miles from the beach. This move in ready home features 10 foot tray ceilings, an open concept layout, elevator access, a private one car garage, and hand selected furnishings that evoke a relaxed yet refined coastal vibe (with select exclusions). Enjoy year round comfort with a community pool offering both heating and cooling options perfect for sunny afternoons or refreshing dips. Whether you're seeking a winter escape or a full time residence, this property delivers the best of both worlds. And with recently reduced HOA fees, its an even smarter investment in island living. While the renowned Sanctuary Golf Club is just steps away, Golf and social memberships are optional and not included with the purchase giving you the freedom to enjoy the lifestyle you choose.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025016416 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5789 Baltusrol Ct 302
    • Viewed: 20
    • Price: $715,000
    • Price sqft: $527
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1997
    • Bldg sqft: 1356
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1356
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Guest, Detached
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool, See Remarks
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 17758
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Area Major: THE SANCTUARY
    • Parcel Number: 12-46-21-T1-0070A.A302
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 302
    • View: Golf Course
    • Views: 20
    • Zoning Code: 0000
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1866 Ardsley Way, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $650,000.00 ($125.77 / sqft )

    1866 Ardsley Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    In the tranquil heart of Sanibel Island, this charming property offers a rare opportunity to own a piece of architectural history. Set against a backdrop of lush, untouched nature, the home presents a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5168 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025003152
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Jeffrey Burns
    4. (239) 472-2735
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 736 Donax St, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $699,000.00 ($451.55 / sqft )

    736 Donax St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seize the chance to own an elevated townhouse style condo in Donax Village at ground level pricing in a popular Sanibel area near the beach. With planned elevation for all townhomes, buying now means

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1548 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005704
    2. Provided by McCallion and McCallion
    3. Contact Susan McCallion
    4. (239) 472-1950
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2721 Gulf Dr 212, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $840,000.00 ($539.85 / sqft )

    2721 Gulf Dr 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a fantastic opportunity to own a coveted corner unit in a charming midsize condo complex on West Gulf Drive! Whether youre looking for a dream home or a smart investment, this property offe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1556 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025021221
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Mary Bondurant
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1806 Ibis Ln E, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $685,000.00 ($344.91 / sqft )

    1806 Ibis Ln E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Schedule your showing today to experience the true island lifestyle at 1806 Ibis Lane! Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, this waterfront 3 bedroom, 2 dens, 2 bathroom home overlooks Sanibel Captiva C

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1986 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005194
    2. Provided by Palm Paradise Realty Group
    3. Contact Sarah Sanzica
    4. (239) 955-7256
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4546 Buck Key Rd, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $799,000.00 ($151.73 / sqft )

    4546 Buck Key Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the nature lover's dream situated in Sanibel Bayous! This elevated 4 bedroom retreat on Sanibel Island's west edge perfectly fuses comfort and charm, making it ideal for memorable family gath

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 5266 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005880
    2. Provided by McCallion and McCallion
    3. Contact Susan McCallion
    4. (239) 472-1950
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 979 Gulf Dr D441, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $769,000.00 ($555.24 / sqft )

    979 Gulf Dr D441 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the best of Sanibel Island with this fully remodeled, ground floor condominium in Loggerhead Cay. Offering direct access to the beach path, courtyard, and pool through a private lanai scree

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1385 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225025070
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Jeffrey Burns
    4. (239) 472-2735
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1657 Atlanta Plaza Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $664,000.00 ($402.42 / sqft )

    1657 Atlanta Plaza Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to The Pink Pelican Cottage! This delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bath ground level retreat feels anything but small, with elevated ceilings that create an airy, open ambiance throughout. Completely r

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1650 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025003218
    2. Provided by Portside Property Group
    3. Contact Becky Mulka
    4. (239) 472-3334
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1345 Junonia St, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $800,000.00 ($226.24 / sqft )

    1345 Junonia St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great near beach home on the desirable east end of Sanibel in a private setting that feels like you're living in a dreamy tree house! Saltillo tile in the kitchen complements the natural wood floors i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3536 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025010162
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Julie Oberlin
    4. (239) 472-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9247 Dimmick Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $800,000.00 ($337.13 / sqft )

    9247 Dimmick Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning home in a wonderful, unique setting with spectacular sunsets EVERY night over Sanibel Captiva Conservation Land! Relax and enjoy those sunsets and nature from the pool, the screened porch of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2373 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013958
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Julie Oberlin
    4. (239) 472-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2265 Gulf Dr 210f, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $839,000.00 ($582.64 / sqft )

    2265 Gulf Dr 210f Virtual Tour More Like This

    Savor the breathtaking views of the Gulf of Mexico from this beautifully renovated condo at Island Beach Club. Enjoy an abundance of natural light streaming through floor to ceiling windows. This unit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1440 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005138
    2. Provided by McCallion and McCallion
    3. Contact Susan McCallion
    4. (239) 472-1950
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap