Active
    Property Photos
    658 Donax St
    1. Image 0 For 658 Donax St
    2. Image 0 For 658 Donax St
    3. Image 0 For 658 Donax St
    4. Image 0 For 658 Donax St
    5. Image 0 For 658 Donax St
    6. Image 0 For 658 Donax St
    7. Image 0 For 658 Donax St
    8. Image 0 For 658 Donax St
    9. Image 0 For 658 Donax St
    10. Image 0 For 658 Donax St
    11. Image 0 For 658 Donax St
    12. Image 0 For 658 Donax St
    13. Image 0 For 658 Donax St
    14. Image 0 For 658 Donax St
    15. Image 0 For 658 Donax St
    16. Image 0 For 658 Donax St
    17. Image 0 For 658 Donax St
    18. Image 0 For 658 Donax St
    19. Image 0 For 658 Donax St
    20. Image 0 For 658 Donax St
    21. Image 0 For 658 Donax St
    22. Image 0 For 658 Donax St
    23. Image 0 For 658 Donax St
    24. Image 0 For 658 Donax St
    25. Image 0 For 658 Donax St
    26. Image 0 For 658 Donax St
    27. Image 0 For 658 Donax St
    28. Image 0 For 658 Donax St
    29. Image 0 For 658 Donax St
    30. Image 0 For 658 Donax St
    31. Image 0 For 658 Donax St
    32. Image 0 For 658 Donax St
    33. Image 0 For 658 Donax St
    34. Image 0 For 658 Donax St
    35. Image 0 For 658 Donax St
    36. Image 0 For 658 Donax St
    37. Image 0 For 658 Donax St
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,095,000

    Address: 658 Donax St, SANIBEL, FL 33957

    Description

    A Truly Rare Sanibel Offering Renovated CBS Pool Home with Guesthouse Entitlements!! Perfectly situated just two houses from the beach access at the end of Donax Street, this fully renovated CBS pool home delivers the ultimate combination of privacy, luxury, and location. Resting on an expansive half acre double lot, the property offers an abundance of space to play, entertain, and expand. What truly sets this opportunity apart is the existing entitlements for a separate 2 bedroom guesthousean almost unheard of privilege on Sanibel. Whether you envision a private hunting lodge, an elevated man cave, a comfortable mother in law suite, or a one of a kind pool house integrated into the lanai, the possibilities are as unique as the offering itself. Inside, the home has been completely reimagined with new everythingfrom tile flooring and fresh finishes to the shingle roof and all new impact windows, sliders, and doors. The desirable split floor plan features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 beautifully updated bathrooms, and a large dedicated laundry room. Step outside to enjoy your large caged pool and oversized screened lanai, perfect for soaking in the island lifestyle. This property shines as both a vacation home or monthly rental, with a prime location close to Sanibels best shopping, dining, and historic attractions like the Sanibel Lighthouse. The shared use path just out front makes biking or walking to all corners of the island a breeze, while the nearby causeway ensures quick on off island access. This is not just a homeits a truly special and unique opportunity to own one of Sanibels most versatile and well positioned properties.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025007346 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 658 Donax St
    • Viewed: 23
    • Price: $1,095,000
    • Price sqft: $317
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1969
    • Bldg sqft: 3453
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Screened Lanai/Porch, Outdoor Shower
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1519
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: SANIBEL SHORES
    • Parcel Number: 30-46-23-T2-00304.0180
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 23
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4150 Dingman Drive, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,149,000.00 ($117.45 / sqft )

    4150 Dingman Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***multi generational opportunity. A 1. 8 acre coastal compound with beach access and endless potential*** tucked away along the quiet stretch of west gulf drive, this 1. 8 acre property presents a ra

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 9783 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.83 acres
    1. MLSID: A4681299
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Janette Schafer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2755 Wulfert Rd, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,278,000.00 ($312.78 / sqft )

    2755 Wulfert Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning, single level home boasts a seamless floor plan and picturesque views of the waterway and 18th fairway, with nature reserves beyond. A brand new roof was installed in 2021. Upon entering

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4086 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224084161
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Phaidra McDermott
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6476 Pine Ave, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,200,000.00 ($297.62 / sqft )

    6476 Pine Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    SO CLOSE TO THE BEACH THAT YOU CAN HEAR THE SURF, FEEL THE GULF BREEZE, AND BE AT THE BEACH IN MOMENTS. This Gulf access home combines the best of Sanibel: incredible proximity to the spectacular Blin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4032 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025024347
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Jennifer McSorley
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2999 Twin Ponds Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,100,000.00 ($140.81 / sqft )

    2999 Twin Ponds Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare Sanibel retreat: private family compound with guest house. Discover a one of a kind property nestled between twin ponds and bordered on two sides by pristine conservation land in Sanibels desired

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 7812 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025016110
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Wendy Humphrey
    4. (239) 472-2735
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4150 Dingman Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,149,000.00 ($183.66 / sqft )

    4150 Dingman Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6256 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.83 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026004946
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Damon Vetere
    4. (239) 275-5500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $1,125,000.00 ($312.94 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    Imagine living in a tropical forest tree house! This elevated beach home boasts decking from every room. Open the pocket sliders, breathe in the warm, balmy breezes and feel yourself relax. Every room

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3595 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013916
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Deborah Staley
    4. (239) 472-0078
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 716 Rabbit Rd, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,099,000.00 ($157.77 / sqft )

    716 Rabbit Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Peaceful, private, serene views of the Sanibel river and conservation land from almost every room. This originally built "1957" 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, near beach home was completely renovated in 2003

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 6966 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025018371
    2. Provided by Michael Saunders & Company
    3. Contact Karen Bell
    4. (239) 472-5187
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1401 Sand Castle Rd, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,299,000.00 ($200.19 / sqft )

    1401 Sand Castle Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning Lakefront Home Perfect for Nature Lovers Welcome to your near beach dream home in the Dune's Golf Club community, wherestunning lakefront views and abundant wildlife await right outside your

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6489 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001959
    2. Provided by McCallion and McCallion
    3. Contact Susan McCallion
    4. (239) 472-1950
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $995,000.00 ($177.52 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    Truly a family affair, with plenty of room for kids, grandkids and friends! In addition to 4 bedrooms (2 ensuites) and 4 baths, this Little Lake Murex lakefront elevated home features a must see, semi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5605 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025020901
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Group
    3. Contact Steven Fisher
    4. (239) 489-0444
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1450-1460 Court Pl, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $995,000.00 ($183.89 / sqft )

    1450-1460 Court Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Sanibel Island is renowned for its stunning natural beauty, shell strewn beaches, and abundant wildlife. The property's location at the end of the street offers privacy and tranquility, while the sanc

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5411 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025013186
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Bill LeJeune
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap