Active
    Property Photos
    4577 Back Nine Drive
    1. Image 1 of 60 For 4577 Back Nine Drive
    2. Image 2 of 60 For 4577 Back Nine Drive
    3. Image 3 of 60 For 4577 Back Nine Drive
    4. Image 4 of 60 For 4577 Back Nine Drive
    5. Image 5 of 60 For 4577 Back Nine Drive
    6. Image 6 of 60 For 4577 Back Nine Drive
    7. Image 7 of 60 For 4577 Back Nine Drive
    8. Image 8 of 60 For 4577 Back Nine Drive
    9. Image 9 of 60 For 4577 Back Nine Drive
    10. Image 10 of 60 For 4577 Back Nine Drive
    11. Image 11 of 60 For 4577 Back Nine Drive
    12. Image 12 of 60 For 4577 Back Nine Drive
    13. Image 13 of 60 For 4577 Back Nine Drive
    14. Image 14 of 60 For 4577 Back Nine Drive
    15. Image 15 of 60 For 4577 Back Nine Drive
    16. Image 16 of 60 For 4577 Back Nine Drive
    17. Image 17 of 60 For 4577 Back Nine Drive
    18. Image 18 of 60 For 4577 Back Nine Drive
    19. Image 19 of 60 For 4577 Back Nine Drive
    20. Image 20 of 60 For 4577 Back Nine Drive
    21. Image 21 of 60 For 4577 Back Nine Drive
    22. Image 22 of 60 For 4577 Back Nine Drive
    23. Image 23 of 60 For 4577 Back Nine Drive
    24. Image 24 of 60 For 4577 Back Nine Drive
    25. Image 25 of 60 For 4577 Back Nine Drive
    26. Image 26 of 60 For 4577 Back Nine Drive
    27. Image 27 of 60 For 4577 Back Nine Drive
    28. Image 28 of 60 For 4577 Back Nine Drive
    29. Image 29 of 60 For 4577 Back Nine Drive
    30. Image 30 of 60 For 4577 Back Nine Drive
    31. Image 31 of 60 For 4577 Back Nine Drive
    32. Image 32 of 60 For 4577 Back Nine Drive
    33. Image 33 of 60 For 4577 Back Nine Drive
    34. Image 34 of 60 For 4577 Back Nine Drive
    35. Image 35 of 60 For 4577 Back Nine Drive
    36. Image 36 of 60 For 4577 Back Nine Drive
    37. Image 37 of 60 For 4577 Back Nine Drive
    38. Image 38 of 60 For 4577 Back Nine Drive
    39. Image 39 of 60 For 4577 Back Nine Drive
    40. Image 40 of 60 For 4577 Back Nine Drive
    41. Image 41 of 60 For 4577 Back Nine Drive
    42. Image 42 of 60 For 4577 Back Nine Drive
    43. Image 43 of 60 For 4577 Back Nine Drive
    44. Image 44 of 60 For 4577 Back Nine Drive
    45. Image 45 of 60 For 4577 Back Nine Drive
    46. Image 46 of 60 For 4577 Back Nine Drive
    47. Image 47 of 60 For 4577 Back Nine Drive
    48. Image 48 of 60 For 4577 Back Nine Drive
    49. Image 49 of 60 For 4577 Back Nine Drive
    50. Image 50 of 60 For 4577 Back Nine Drive
    51. Image 51 of 60 For 4577 Back Nine Drive
    52. Image 52 of 60 For 4577 Back Nine Drive
    53. Image 53 of 60 For 4577 Back Nine Drive
    54. Image 54 of 60 For 4577 Back Nine Drive
    55. Image 55 of 60 For 4577 Back Nine Drive
    56. Image 56 of 60 For 4577 Back Nine Drive
    57. Image 57 of 60 For 4577 Back Nine Drive
    58. Image 58 of 60 For 4577 Back Nine Drive
    59. Image 59 of 60 For 4577 Back Nine Drive
    60. Image 60 of 60 For 4577 Back Nine Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $359,900

    Address: 4577 Back Nine Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884

    Description

    Welcome home!!! 4577 back nine dr. Winter haven, fl. Features 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths and is located in lake ashton, an exclusive florida retirement 55+ community. This home has brand new exterior paint! The widened, paver driveway offers extra room for parking and the screened entry at the front door is an added bonus. The glass leaded front door with large eye brow window above leads you into a home that is warm, inviting and spacious. The open concept kitchen showcases granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, maple cabinets and a pantry cabinet with convenient pull out shelving. You can seamlessly blend indoor and outdoor living by sliding open the living room and dinette area sliding glass doors to the screened, covered lanai with 8" aluminum border base. It's the perfect place for entertaining. The primary bedroom with en suite bath has been extended 4 ft. To provide additional living space. It's the perfect getaway and you'll enjoy the extra space in the primary suite. The primary bathroom has ample closet space with his/her walk in closets with organization system, a large walk in shower with double shower heads, a separate water closet and separate his and her vanities. Her vanity has an additional make up area. Guests will appreciate the separate bedrooms and bath behind a pocket door. Additional features include: an automatic screen on the garage door, a separate irrigation meter, 18" diagonal tile in home (bed 2 and bed 3 are excluded), crown moulding, new a/c modulator, cabinetry in laundry room, plantation shutters in the bedrooms, upgraded entry light fixture, surround sound in the living room, additional insulation in the attic, new interior paint in bedroom 1 and guest bathroom, new interior paint in the formal dining and dinette areas. Lake ashton, a florida retirement community, has a clubhouse with large grand ballroom, outdoor community heated pool, tennis courts, bocce ball, shuffleboard, fitness center, movie theater, bowling lanes, restaurant (charm city)and more! The health and fitness center has indoor basketball, indoor racquetball, indoor heated pool, pickle ball and tennis courts, media center, card, craft and billiard rooms. There are two golf courses located in lake ashton. Memberships are optional and not a requirement to reside in lake ashton. Residents enjoy the resort style amenities and activities offered in lake ashton, a premier florida retirement community. Don't miss this opportunity to own your piece of paradise. Check out the photo gallery and make your appointment to tour this home.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: P4937386 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4577 Back Nine Drive
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $359,900
    • Price sqft: $134
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2009
    • Bldg sqft: 2683
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 126
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sprinkler Metered
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1918.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Management
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 60.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: 863-324-5100
    • Association Phone: 863-324-5100
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LAKE ASHTON WEST PHASE I PB 138 PGS 11 THRU 21 LOT 260
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 26-29-24-690596-002600
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Contemporary
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 35 Lake Fox Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $399,999.00 ($139.42 / sqft )

    35 Lake Fox Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lakefront living on nearly 2 acres! This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home sits on 1.74 acres along the private shores of Lake Fox. Offering over 2,100 sq ft of living space, the property features spacious commo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2869 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.74 acres
    1. MLSID: O6337767
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Michele Rueff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4223 San Rocco Way, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $325,000.00 ($109.43 / sqft )

    4223 San Rocco Way Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Welcome home to Villa Mar, a vibrant and growing community in beautiful Winter Haven! Built in 2023 and occupied for just one year, this 5 b

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2970 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5137072
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Brianna Perez Montalvo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5393 San Pietro Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $409,245.00 ($112.40 / sqft )

    5393 San Pietro Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Valencia BELOW MARKET INTEREST RATES with use of Seller's Preferred Lender. Prepare to be impressed by the Valencia, a two story home featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 2

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3641 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8503618
    2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
    3. Contact Michael Human
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1742 Upland Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $380,990.00 ($135.58 / sqft )

    1742 Upland Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to Ashton Covey in Winter Haven! Discover the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this stunning community. Perfectly situated just off US Highway 27, your new home off

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2810 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885110
    2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Bill Maltbie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3686 Plymouth Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $369,900.00 ($114.03 / sqft )

    3686 Plymouth Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home is located in the desirable 55+ gated community of Traditions at Ruby Lake. Upon entering, youre greeted by a charm

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3244 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4936787
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY LAKE WALES
    3. Contact Eileen Belanger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 416 Corso Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $364,500.00 ($115.06 / sqft )

    416 Corso Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move In Ready 5 Bedroom Home with Resort Style Amenities in Villamar This beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,616 sq ft home is located in the desirable Villamar community. The home featu

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3168 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938389
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Irene Bryan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 239 Golf Aire Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $394,000.00 ($126.97 / sqft )

    239 Golf Aire Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    SIGNIFICANT PRICE IMPROVEMENT | LOWERED 26,000.00 BEAUTIFUL GATED GOLF COURSE COMMUNITY An exceptional opportunity to own a beautiful 3brm/2.5 bath home nestled on the 4th hole of the highly sought

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3103 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4936940
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Christina Ashley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 236 W Lake Ina Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $430,000.00 ($130.78 / sqft )

    236 W Lake Ina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live the lake life you've been dreaming of in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Winter Haven! Perfectly positioned for those who love being on the water, this property offers lake

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3288 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6395853
    2. Provided by RELENTLESS REAL ESTATE CO.
    3. Contact Scott Loveridge
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5429 San Pietro Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $384,999.00 ($113.30 / sqft )

    5429 San Pietro Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. BELOW MARKET INTEREST RATES with use of Seller's Preferred Lender. Never run out of space with the Catalina, a spacious two story ho

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3398 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8452537
    2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
    3. Contact Michael Human
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1063 Brimstone Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $359,000.00 ($123.75 / sqft )

    1063 Brimstone Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 2024 built Ensley model located in the highly sought after Harmony at Lake Eloise community in Winter Haven, Florida. Offering, 2,476 square feet of beautifully designed livin

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2901 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938156
    2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE LIFESTYLES RE
    3. Contact Brad Martin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap