Active
    Property Photos
    2202 Garden Lake Drive
    1. Image 1 of 36 For 2202 Garden Lake Drive
    2. Image 2 of 36 For 2202 Garden Lake Drive
    3. Image 3 of 36 For 2202 Garden Lake Drive
    4. Image 4 of 36 For 2202 Garden Lake Drive
    5. Image 5 of 36 For 2202 Garden Lake Drive
    6. Image 6 of 36 For 2202 Garden Lake Drive
    7. Image 7 of 36 For 2202 Garden Lake Drive
    8. Image 8 of 36 For 2202 Garden Lake Drive
    9. Image 9 of 36 For 2202 Garden Lake Drive
    10. Image 10 of 36 For 2202 Garden Lake Drive
    11. Image 11 of 36 For 2202 Garden Lake Drive
    12. Image 12 of 36 For 2202 Garden Lake Drive
    13. Image 13 of 36 For 2202 Garden Lake Drive
    14. Image 14 of 36 For 2202 Garden Lake Drive
    15. Image 15 of 36 For 2202 Garden Lake Drive
    16. Image 16 of 36 For 2202 Garden Lake Drive
    17. Image 17 of 36 For 2202 Garden Lake Drive
    18. Image 18 of 36 For 2202 Garden Lake Drive
    19. Image 19 of 36 For 2202 Garden Lake Drive
    20. Image 20 of 36 For 2202 Garden Lake Drive
    21. Image 21 of 36 For 2202 Garden Lake Drive
    22. Image 22 of 36 For 2202 Garden Lake Drive
    23. Image 23 of 36 For 2202 Garden Lake Drive
    24. Image 24 of 36 For 2202 Garden Lake Drive
    25. Image 25 of 36 For 2202 Garden Lake Drive
    26. Image 26 of 36 For 2202 Garden Lake Drive
    27. Image 27 of 36 For 2202 Garden Lake Drive
    28. Image 28 of 36 For 2202 Garden Lake Drive
    29. Image 29 of 36 For 2202 Garden Lake Drive
    30. Image 30 of 36 For 2202 Garden Lake Drive
    31. Image 31 of 36 For 2202 Garden Lake Drive
    32. Image 32 of 36 For 2202 Garden Lake Drive
    33. Image 33 of 36 For 2202 Garden Lake Drive
    34. Image 34 of 36 For 2202 Garden Lake Drive
    35. Image 35 of 36 For 2202 Garden Lake Drive
    36. Image 36 of 36 For 2202 Garden Lake Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $249,000

    Address: 2202 Garden Lake Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884

    Description

    Experience resort style living in the prestigious gated community of Winterset, just minutes from Legoland. This captivating 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa, featuring Mediterranean inspired architecture, offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and tranquility. Upon arrival, youre welcomed by a charming covered screened porch accented with a leaded glass entry door, setting the tone for the inviting interior. The thoughtfully designed split bedroom floor plan includes a spacious great room highlighted by a wood burning fireplace, a decorative built in media center, and glass sliders that open to the Florida roomseamlessly blending indoor and outdoor living. Easy to maintain solid surface flooring flows throughout the home. The well appointed kitchen showcases white cabinetry with crown molding, an upgraded stainless steel appliance package including a gas range and beverage cooler. Granite countertops that adorn the expansive breakfast bar and a double bowl sink with a gooseneck faucet adds both style and functionality. The open concept layout is ideal for entertaining, with the formal dining room flowing effortlessly into the living area. The primary bedroom suite serves as a luxurious retreat, featuring laminate flooring, a spacious walk in closet, and a glass slider providing private access to the Florida room. The primary bathroom offers a granite topped vanity, upgraded brushed nickel fixtures, a comfort height toilet, and a tub/shower combination with a decorative tile surround. Both guest bedrooms are generously sized and include walk in closets, providing ample storage. Outdoor living is elevated with an extended Florida room offering peaceful pond viewsan ideal space to relax and unwind. Additional Features: Laundry room with washer and dryer, New ceiling fans throughout with remote controls, new water heater, Updated AC system (2021), Epoxy finished flooring in the Florida room and garage, Exterior carriage lighting, Gutters, Tile roof, One car garage with garage door opener. The Winterset community offers an exceptional array of amenities, including a lakefront clubhouse, tennis courts, shuffleboard, a heated pool, hot tub, and access to Lake Winterset, part of the renowned Winter Haven Chain of Lakes. HOA fees include exterior maintenance, grounds maintenance, security, and access to community amenities, ensuring truly carefree living. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, and entertainment, this villa provides a lifestyle defined by luxury, comfort, and convenience.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: P4937345 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2202 Garden Lake Drive
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $249,000
    • Price sqft: $147
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2000
    • Bldg sqft: 1689
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 136
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1442.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Level, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
    School Information
    • High School: Lake Region High
    • Middle School: Denison Middle
    • School Elementary: Chain O Lakes Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 230.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Stambaugh Inc
    • Association Phone: 863-324-5100
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: RICHMOND SQUARE SUBDIVISION PB 110 PGS 12 & 13 BLK A LOT 1 & THAT PT OF TRACT A DESC AS BEG SE COR LOT 1 S 10.24 FT W 34.85 FT N 109.52 FT TO EDGE OF PAVEMENT E 34.85 FT S 23.28 FT TO NE COR LOT 1 W 28.85 FT TO NW COR LOT 1 S 76 FT TO SW COR LOT 1 E 28.85 FT TO POB
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 26-29-12-687516-001010
    • View: Water
    • Views: 16
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6405 Domizio Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $277,490.00 ($121.71 / sqft )

    6405 Domizio Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    This expansive two story Columbus has a well designed layout, featuring a first floor dedicated to shared living and entertaining. The open concept design seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining room

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2280 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6363245
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Ben Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2335 Brassie Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $295,529.00 ($134.21 / sqft )

    2335 Brassie Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under construction. This two story home features 4 bedrooms and 2 and a half baths. This home begins with a two story foyer opening up to the spacious first floor living spaces. The kitchen shines wit

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2202 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4954447
    2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
    3. Contact Claudia Gutierrez Alvarez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 511 Marcia Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $284,900.00 ($102.23 / sqft )

    511 Marcia Loop More Like This

    4 bedrooms, private backyard retreat with a hot tub, expansive Florida room, and solar powered efficiency, located in S.E. Winter Haven!!! Welcome to 511 Marcia Loop, a spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath ho

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2787 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4957392
    2. Provided by THE STONES REAL ESTATE FIRM
    3. Contact Deanna Stone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 110 Morning Glory Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $284,900.00 ($116.67 / sqft )

    110 Morning Glory Circle More Like This

    **Seller offering $5,000 Flooring Allowance*** This home has been thoughtfully cared for with MAJOR UPDATES ALREADY COMPLETED, including a new A/C in 2025, hot water heater in 2021, new garage door op

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2442 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937101
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Krystal Maddox
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2327 Brassie Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $295,529.00 ($134.21 / sqft )

    2327 Brassie Court New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2202 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4956621
    2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
    3. Contact Claudia Gutierrez Alvarez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6433 Domizio Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $297,490.00 ($118.43 / sqft )

    6433 Domizio Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The first floor of the stunning Edison two story home is host to an open concept layout that combines the kitchen with the living and dining areas, and an outdoor patio is easily r

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2512 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6376341
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Ben Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6524 Domizio Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $274,990.00 ($134.27 / sqft )

    6524 Domizio Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Ready Now! Introducing Villa Mar in Winter Haven, Florida. Master planned amenities including a pool with cabana that is walking distance from your home, a playground, and shaded seating area. Highway

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2048 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7883481
    2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Bill Maltbie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3935 Palazzo Place, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $290,000.00 ($94.00 / sqft )

    3935 Palazzo Place Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Welcome to your 5 bedroom 3 bathroom home located conveniently in Winter Haven with easy access to dining, shopping, and major roadways. This home features tile flooring throughout the liv

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3085 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4960079
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
    3. Contact Casandra Vann
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1546 Jessica Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $268,490.00 ($117.76 / sqft )

    1546 Jessica Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2280 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6353135
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Ben Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1985 Sarah Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $296,000.00 ($130.17 / sqft )

    1985 Sarah Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stop scrollingthis is the one. Welcome to 1985 Sarah Street, a 2025 built home in Winter Haven that perfectly blends modern design, functional space, and move in ready convenience. Situated on a premi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2274 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938491
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
    3. Contact Tyler Wampler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap