Active
    Property Photos
    6524 Domizio Drive
    1. Image 1 of 20 For 6524 Domizio Drive
    2. Image 2 of 20 For 6524 Domizio Drive
    3. Image 3 of 20 For 6524 Domizio Drive
    4. Image 4 of 20 For 6524 Domizio Drive
    5. Image 5 of 20 For 6524 Domizio Drive
    6. Image 6 of 20 For 6524 Domizio Drive
    7. Image 7 of 20 For 6524 Domizio Drive
    8. Image 8 of 20 For 6524 Domizio Drive
    9. Image 9 of 20 For 6524 Domizio Drive
    10. Image 10 of 20 For 6524 Domizio Drive
    11. Image 11 of 20 For 6524 Domizio Drive
    12. Image 12 of 20 For 6524 Domizio Drive
    13. Image 13 of 20 For 6524 Domizio Drive
    14. Image 14 of 20 For 6524 Domizio Drive
    15. Image 15 of 20 For 6524 Domizio Drive
    16. Image 16 of 20 For 6524 Domizio Drive
    17. Image 17 of 20 For 6524 Domizio Drive
    18. Image 18 of 20 For 6524 Domizio Drive
    19. Image 19 of 20 For 6524 Domizio Drive
    20. Image 20 of 20 For 6524 Domizio Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $274,990

    Address: 6524 Domizio Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884

    Description

    Ready Now! Introducing Villa Mar in Winter Haven, Florida. Master planned amenities including a pool with cabana that is walking distance from your home, a playground, and shaded seating area. Highway 27, less than 10 minutes away, has everything you are looking for. Grocery stores, movie theaters, shopping centers, golf courses, restaurants, and so much more. The Glen Ridge single family home is your key to great living. An open floor plan makes entertaining a breeze. Play a game in the family room or gather round the dining room table for a delicious meal, home cooked in the gorgeous gourmet kitchen with large island and walk in pantry. The 2 car garage offers convenient extra storage. Upstairs, 2 bedrooms and a full bath give guests plenty of privacy. Make the most of your loft by using it as a second living space or media center. Your luxury owners suite includes dual walk in closets and double vanities. Youre going to love The Glen Ridge. All Ryan Homes now include WIFI enabled garage opener and Ecobee thermostat. **Closing cost assistance is available with use of Builders affiliated lender**. DISCLAIMER: Prices, financing, promotion, and offers subject to change without notice. Offer valid on new sales only. See Community Sales and Marketing Representative for details. Promotions cannot be combined with any other offer. All uploaded photos are stock photos of this floor plan. Actual home may differ from photos.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: W7883481 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6524 Domizio Drive
    • Viewed: 41
    • Price: $274,990
    • Price sqft: $134
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 2048
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 70
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: GLEN RIDGE
    • Builder Name: RYAN HOMES
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Concrete
    • Living Area: 1848.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Lake Region High
    • Middle School: Denison Middle
    • School Elementary: Chain O Lakes Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC, Lighting, Thermostat, Windows
    • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Infinity
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Available, Fiber Optics, Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 19.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2026
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: RYAN HOMES
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: VILLAMAR PHASE 7 PB 211 PGS 50-57 LOT 270
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 26-29-15-688506-002700
    • Style: Florida
    • Views: 41
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6212 Botticella Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $294,490.00 ($117.23 / sqft )

    6212 Botticella Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The first floor of the stunning Edison two story home is host to an open concept layout that combines the kitchen with the living an

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2512 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401328
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Ben Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4223 San Rocco Way, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $325,000.00 ($109.43 / sqft )

    4223 San Rocco Way Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Welcome home to Villa Mar, a vibrant and growing community in beautiful Winter Haven! Built in 2023 and occupied for just one year, this 5 b

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2970 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5137072
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Brianna Perez Montalvo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1325 Diego Terrace, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $310,000.00 ($127.05 / sqft )

    1325 Diego Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Winter Haven's sought after Peace Creek Reserve community! This stunning two story Atlanta Plan offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,933 square feet of th

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2440 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6367451
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Maritza Saint Hilaire
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6405 Domizio Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $277,490.00 ($121.71 / sqft )

    6405 Domizio Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This expansive two story Columbus has a well designed layout, featuring a first floor dedicated to shared living and entertaining. The open concept desi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2280 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6363245
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Ben Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1533 Leamington Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $304,366.00 ($138.35 / sqft )

    1533 Leamington Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Step into a home that instantly wraps you in warmth and possibility. Bathed in natural light from an impressive double window, this radiant space is more than just a room it's a b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2200 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4954446
    2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
    3. Contact Jill Caldera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2335 Brassie Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $295,529.00 ($134.21 / sqft )

    2335 Brassie Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under construction. This two story home features 4 bedrooms and 2 and a half baths. This home begins with a two story foyer opening up to the spacious first floor living spaces. The kitchen shines wit

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2202 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4954447
    2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
    3. Contact Jill Caldera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 511 Marcia Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $284,900.00 ($102.23 / sqft )

    511 Marcia Loop More Like This

    4 bedrooms, private backyard retreat with a hot tub, expansive Florida room, and solar powered efficiency, located in S.E. Winter Haven!!! Welcome to 511 Marcia Loop, a spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath ho

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2787 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4957392
    2. Provided by THE STONES REAL ESTATE FIRM
    3. Contact Deanna Stone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5445 Chandler Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $319,500.00 ($106.15 / sqft )

    5445 Chandler Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 5445 Chandler in Winter Havena great opportunity for buyers looking to add their own personal touch! This home offers generous square footage and plenty of living space, giving you room to

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3010 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146003
    2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
    3. Contact Jacob Hara
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 110 Morning Glory Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $284,900.00 ($116.67 / sqft )

    110 Morning Glory Circle More Like This

    **Seller offering $5,000 Flooring Allowance*** This home has been thoughtfully cared for with MAJOR UPDATES ALREADY COMPLETED, including a new A/C in 2025, hot water heater in 2021, new garage door op

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2442 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937101
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Krystal Maddox
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1195 Tyler Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $299,997.00 ($131.64 / sqft )

    1195 Tyler Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    The two story Atlanta Plan has the WOW Factor with four bedrooms, two and a half baths, loft and a two car garage. This exquisite home offers an open floor plan with great room, dining room, and kitch

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2279 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6371574
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Omar Andreasen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap