Active
    Property Photos
    469 Muirfield Court
    1. Image 1 of 49 For 469 Muirfield Court
    2. Image 2 of 49 For 469 Muirfield Court
    3. Image 3 of 49 For 469 Muirfield Court
    4. Image 4 of 49 For 469 Muirfield Court
    5. Image 5 of 49 For 469 Muirfield Court
    6. Image 6 of 49 For 469 Muirfield Court
    7. Image 7 of 49 For 469 Muirfield Court
    8. Image 8 of 49 For 469 Muirfield Court
    9. Image 9 of 49 For 469 Muirfield Court
    10. Image 10 of 49 For 469 Muirfield Court
    11. Image 11 of 49 For 469 Muirfield Court
    12. Image 12 of 49 For 469 Muirfield Court
    13. Image 13 of 49 For 469 Muirfield Court
    14. Image 14 of 49 For 469 Muirfield Court
    15. Image 15 of 49 For 469 Muirfield Court
    16. Image 16 of 49 For 469 Muirfield Court
    17. Image 17 of 49 For 469 Muirfield Court
    18. Image 18 of 49 For 469 Muirfield Court
    19. Image 19 of 49 For 469 Muirfield Court
    20. Image 20 of 49 For 469 Muirfield Court
    21. Image 21 of 49 For 469 Muirfield Court
    22. Image 22 of 49 For 469 Muirfield Court
    23. Image 23 of 49 For 469 Muirfield Court
    24. Image 24 of 49 For 469 Muirfield Court
    25. Image 25 of 49 For 469 Muirfield Court
    26. Image 26 of 49 For 469 Muirfield Court
    27. Image 27 of 49 For 469 Muirfield Court
    28. Image 28 of 49 For 469 Muirfield Court
    29. Image 29 of 49 For 469 Muirfield Court
    30. Image 30 of 49 For 469 Muirfield Court
    31. Image 31 of 49 For 469 Muirfield Court
    32. Image 32 of 49 For 469 Muirfield Court
    33. Image 33 of 49 For 469 Muirfield Court
    34. Image 34 of 49 For 469 Muirfield Court
    35. Image 35 of 49 For 469 Muirfield Court
    36. Image 36 of 49 For 469 Muirfield Court
    37. Image 37 of 49 For 469 Muirfield Court
    38. Image 38 of 49 For 469 Muirfield Court
    39. Image 39 of 49 For 469 Muirfield Court
    40. Image 40 of 49 For 469 Muirfield Court
    41. Image 41 of 49 For 469 Muirfield Court
    42. Image 42 of 49 For 469 Muirfield Court
    43. Image 43 of 49 For 469 Muirfield Court
    44. Image 44 of 49 For 469 Muirfield Court
    45. Image 45 of 49 For 469 Muirfield Court
    46. Image 46 of 49 For 469 Muirfield Court
    47. Image 47 of 49 For 469 Muirfield Court
    48. Image 48 of 49 For 469 Muirfield Court
    49. Image 49 of 49 For 469 Muirfield Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $299,999

    Address: 469 Muirfield Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884

    Description

    Charming and Affordable 2/2 Block Home in Cypresswood Golf Community Discover comfort and convenience in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom split floor plan block home located in the highly desirable Cypresswood Golf Community. This inviting residence offers a bright, open layout with spacious living areas and large walk in closets in both bedrooms, providing plenty of storage space. Enjoy the ease of a 2 car garage, a well designed kitchen, and peaceful views from your private patio. The split floor plan ensures added privacy, making it ideal for guests or a home office setup. Nestled within the scenic Cypresswood community, residents can enjoy beautifully landscaped surroundings, 24 hour gated security, and convenient access to golf, dining, shopping, and major roadways. This home offers the perfect blend of affordability, comfort, and resort style Florida living.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: P4937209 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 469 Muirfield Court
    • Viewed: 42
    • Price: $299,999
    • Price sqft: $155
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1981
    • Bldg sqft: 1931
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 153
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Living Area: 1293.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1426.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Cypresswoods HOA
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: BEG 529.76 FT N & 520.39 FT W OF SE COR OF SEC RUN NELY ALONG CURVE A CHORD DISTANCE OF 52 FT S 56 DEG 31 MIN 22 SEC E 125 FT TO PT ON CURVE SWLY ALONG CURVE A CHORD DISTANCE OF 44.64 FT N 59 DEG 53 MIN 34 SEC W 125 FT TO POB BEING LOT 117 OF UNREC CYPRESSWOOD PATIO HOMES
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 27-28-30-000000-022109
    • Views: 42
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4747 Mandolin Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $297,900.00 ($135.97 / sqft )

    4747 Mandolin Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Better than new! Completely Remodeled! This 3 bedroom 2 bath home has been completely remodeled, to include a new a/c, new water heater, a beautiful new kitchen, new flooring, new lights & fixtures,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2191 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937079
    2. Provided by ALLSTATE REALTY SERVICES
    3. Contact Dwight Head
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2638 San Marco Way, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $300,000.00 ($125.31 / sqft )

    2638 San Marco Way Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Short Sale. Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring an open concept layout perfect for modern living. Enjoy a spacious living room with a ceiling fan and decorative lighting, se

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2394 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5132867
    2. Provided by LOKATION
    3. Contact Shirley Beckford
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2470 Salzburg Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $280,000.00 ($105.11 / sqft )

    2470 Salzburg Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This property is located in one of the best neighborhoods in Winter haven.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2664 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6344501
    2. Provided by PREMIUM REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Neree Augustin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 439 Lake Daisy Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $319,900.00 ($150.75 / sqft )

    439 Lake Daisy Drive Green Listing More Like This

    ***AMAZING PRICE ADJUSTMENT***NO HOA or CDD***HOME WARRANTY*** Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the desirable community of Winter Haven! This modern, energy efficient property

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2122 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6313620
    2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
    3. Contact Estelle Tobin-Laurin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1913 Quail Fields Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $335,990.00 ($138.84 / sqft )

    1913 Quail Fields Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to Ashton Covey in Winter Haven! Discover the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this stunning community. Perfectly situated just off US Highway 27, your new home off

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2420 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7880879
    2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Bill Maltbie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3030 Laurel Oak Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $339,990.00 ($124.45 / sqft )

    3030 Laurel Oak Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Villamar, where modern living meets serene surroundings. This stunning four bedroom, two bathroom residence is perfectly situated on a desirable corner lot,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2732 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4957976
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
    3. Contact David Small
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6212 Botticella Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $294,490.00 ($117.23 / sqft )

    6212 Botticella Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The first floor of the stunning Edison two story home is host to an open concept layout that combines the kitchen with the living an

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2512 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401328
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Ben Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 780 Overlook Grove Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $279,900.00 ($143.91 / sqft )

    780 Overlook Grove Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautiful Central Florida 4 BDR/2BA home is in pristine condition and truly move in ready! Located in the desirable Overlook Ridge community in Win

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1945 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8443135
    2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
    3. Contact Olivia Papin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3614 Plymouth Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $320,000.00 ($110.12 / sqft )

    3614 Plymouth Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Located in the premier active adult gated community of Traditions at Lake Ruby, this exceptional home sits on a premium lot with picturesque pond views. Featuring a desirable split bedroom floor plan

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2906 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4935794
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY LAKE WALES
    3. Contact Eileen Belanger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4223 San Rocco Way, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $325,000.00 ($109.43 / sqft )

    4223 San Rocco Way Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Welcome home to Villa Mar, a vibrant and growing community in beautiful Winter Haven! Built in 2023 and occupied for just one year, this 5 b

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2970 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5137072
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Brianna Perez Montalvo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap