Active
    Property Photos
    3025 Silverado Terrace
    1. Image 1 of 33 For 3025 Silverado Terrace
    2. Image 2 of 33 For 3025 Silverado Terrace
    3. Image 3 of 33 For 3025 Silverado Terrace
    4. Image 4 of 33 For 3025 Silverado Terrace
    5. Image 5 of 33 For 3025 Silverado Terrace
    6. Image 6 of 33 For 3025 Silverado Terrace
    7. Image 7 of 33 For 3025 Silverado Terrace
    8. Image 8 of 33 For 3025 Silverado Terrace
    9. Image 9 of 33 For 3025 Silverado Terrace
    10. Image 10 of 33 For 3025 Silverado Terrace
    11. Image 11 of 33 For 3025 Silverado Terrace
    12. Image 12 of 33 For 3025 Silverado Terrace
    13. Image 13 of 33 For 3025 Silverado Terrace
    14. Image 14 of 33 For 3025 Silverado Terrace
    15. Image 15 of 33 For 3025 Silverado Terrace
    16. Image 16 of 33 For 3025 Silverado Terrace
    17. Image 17 of 33 For 3025 Silverado Terrace
    18. Image 18 of 33 For 3025 Silverado Terrace
    19. Image 19 of 33 For 3025 Silverado Terrace
    20. Image 20 of 33 For 3025 Silverado Terrace
    21. Image 21 of 33 For 3025 Silverado Terrace
    22. Image 22 of 33 For 3025 Silverado Terrace
    23. Image 23 of 33 For 3025 Silverado Terrace
    24. Image 24 of 33 For 3025 Silverado Terrace
    25. Image 25 of 33 For 3025 Silverado Terrace
    26. Image 26 of 33 For 3025 Silverado Terrace
    27. Image 27 of 33 For 3025 Silverado Terrace
    28. Image 28 of 33 For 3025 Silverado Terrace
    29. Image 29 of 33 For 3025 Silverado Terrace
    30. Image 30 of 33 For 3025 Silverado Terrace
    31. Image 31 of 33 For 3025 Silverado Terrace
    32. Image 32 of 33 For 3025 Silverado Terrace
    33. Image 33 of 33 For 3025 Silverado Terrace
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $235,000

    Address: 3025 Silverado Terrace, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884

    Description

    THIS HOME QUALIFIES FOR 0% DOWN !! Welcome to 3025 Silverado Terrace, a desirable 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly sought after Cypresswood Golf & Country Club community. This gated neighborhood offers 24 hour security and resort style amenities, including a sparkling pool with poolside service, tennis courts, a clubhouse with dining and entertainment, fitness center, and pro shop. Its also perfect for walking or biking through beautifully maintained grounds. This home enjoys serene views of the golf course, pond, and stunning sunsetsplus a front row seat to Legolands nightly fireworks. Inside, youll find cathedral ceilings, abundant natural light, a split bedroom layout, and an eat in kitchen. The laundry room is conveniently located off the kitchen. The screened lanai, featuring new lighting and a ceiling fan, is the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee or relax while taking in the wildlife and golf course views. Recent updates include a newer roof (2024), HVAC system, and upgraded electrical, giving you peace of mind. Cypresswood is one of Winter Havens most established and picturesque communities, making this home a rare opportunity.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: P4935949 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3025 Silverado Terrace
    • Viewed: 119
    • Price: $235,000
    • Price sqft: $183
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1988
    • Bldg sqft: 1281
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 264
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.0029 / -81.6449
    • County: POLK
    • City: WINTER HAVEN
    • Zipcode: 33884
    • Subdivision: Cypress Pond
    • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
    • Contact: Malak Hassani Benbachir
    • 863-508-3000
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1281.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1500.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Cypresswoods
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Legal Description: BEG 3033.25 FT S & 45.42 FT W OF NE COR OF SEC RUN S 11 DEG 26 MIN E 48.49 FT S 78 DEG 34 MIN W 20.50 FT N 41 DEG 26 MIN W 7.83 FT S 48 DEG 34 MIN W 16.44 FT N 71 DEG 26 MIN W 16.16 FT S 48 DEG 34 MIN W 27.32 FT N 41 DEG 26 MIN W 8 FT S 78 DEG 34 MIN W 39.69 FT N 11 DEG 26 MIN W 45.50 FT N 78 DEG 34 MIN E 34.49 FT S 41 DEG 26 MIN E 8 FT N 48 DEG 34 MIN E 33.31 FT S 71 DEG 26 MIN E 16.16 FT N 48 DEG 34 MIN E 15 FT S 41 DEG 26 MIN E 7 FT N 78 DEG 34 MIN E 22.16 FT TO POB BEING LOT 13 OF UNREC CYPR ESS POND
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 27-28-31-000000-021340
    • Views: 119
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2470 Salzburg Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $280,000.00 ($105.11 / sqft )

    2470 Salzburg Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This property is located in one of the best neighborhoods in Winter haven.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2664 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6344501
    2. Provided by PREMIUM REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Neree Augustin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4454 Glenns Landing, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $259,000.00 ($123.33 / sqft )

    4454 Glenns Landing Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller offering $5,000 towards buyers closing costs! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage offers the perfect blend of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2100 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938011
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
    3. Contact Tisha Talbot
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 3111 Firebrush Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $278,190.00 ($213.66 / sqft )

    3111 Firebrush Lane New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Find everything you need in Harmony on Lake Eloise! Located just minutes from world class theme parks and attractions, Harmony on Lake Eloise is the perfect community to call home

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1302 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6392427
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Paul King
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3406 Fox Ridge Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $275,000.00 ($138.05 / sqft )

    3406 Fox Ridge Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    IDEAL LOCATION FOR THIS HOME situated near Garden Grove Elementary and LEGOLAND, with convenient access to shopping along the Boulevard and into downtown Winter Haven. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath split pla

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1992 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937801
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Erin Floyd
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3865 Osprey Pointe Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $255,000.00 ($113.54 / sqft )

    3865 Osprey Pointe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    "OWNER WILL CREDIT UP TO $15,000 FOR THE COST OF ROOF REPLACEMENT AT CLOSING" FOR SALE: Attractive 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Single Family Home in Winter Haven! Discover your dream home in Osprey Pointe,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2246 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5141071
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
    3. Contact Debbie Browning
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6014 Navona Way, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $279,999.00 ($125.90 / sqft )

    6014 Navona Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. BELOW MARKET INTEREST RATES with use of Seller's Preferred Lender. Feel at home with the Magenta, a single story home with 3 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2224 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8465873
    2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
    3. Contact Michael Human
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6405 Domizio Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $277,490.00 ($121.71 / sqft )

    6405 Domizio Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This expansive two story Columbus has a well designed layout, featuring a first floor dedicated to shared living and entertaining. The open concept desi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2280 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6363245
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Ben Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 584 Cody Caleb Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $275,000.00 ($109.00 / sqft )

    584 Cody Caleb Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Discover this charming three bedroom, two bathroom residence in the desirable Savannah Estates, where comfort meets style. This inviting space features laminate flooring throughout, complemented by ti

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2523 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4936802
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
    3. Contact David Small
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1703 Linz Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $259,000.00 ($150.06 / sqft )

    1703 Linz Court Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    NEW CONSTRUCTION! This brand new single story, two bedroom, two bath Villa is located in Vienna Square, a 55+ gated community in Winter Haven. Live a low maintenance lifestyle with tranquil views from

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1726 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4933885
    2. Provided by DGCF REALTY ADVISORS LLC
    3. Contact Austin Schreiber
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2817 Wingfoot Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $270,000.00 ($160.52 / sqft )

    2817 Wingfoot Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 2817 Wingfoot Ct, located in the desirable Cypresswood Golf Villas. This beautifully maintained villa sits along the 8th fairway of the prestigious Cypresswood Golf & Country Club, a guard

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1682 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4935798
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME NORRIS & COMPANY REALTY
    3. Contact Michael Norris
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap