Active
    Property Photos
    2817 Wingfoot Court
    1. Image 1 of 39 For 2817 Wingfoot Court
    2. Image 2 of 39 For 2817 Wingfoot Court
    3. Image 3 of 39 For 2817 Wingfoot Court
    4. Image 4 of 39 For 2817 Wingfoot Court
    5. Image 5 of 39 For 2817 Wingfoot Court
    6. Image 6 of 39 For 2817 Wingfoot Court
    7. Image 7 of 39 For 2817 Wingfoot Court
    8. Image 8 of 39 For 2817 Wingfoot Court
    9. Image 9 of 39 For 2817 Wingfoot Court
    10. Image 10 of 39 For 2817 Wingfoot Court
    11. Image 11 of 39 For 2817 Wingfoot Court
    12. Image 12 of 39 For 2817 Wingfoot Court
    13. Image 13 of 39 For 2817 Wingfoot Court
    14. Image 14 of 39 For 2817 Wingfoot Court
    15. Image 15 of 39 For 2817 Wingfoot Court
    16. Image 16 of 39 For 2817 Wingfoot Court
    17. Image 17 of 39 For 2817 Wingfoot Court
    18. Image 18 of 39 For 2817 Wingfoot Court
    19. Image 19 of 39 For 2817 Wingfoot Court
    20. Image 20 of 39 For 2817 Wingfoot Court
    21. Image 21 of 39 For 2817 Wingfoot Court
    22. Image 22 of 39 For 2817 Wingfoot Court
    23. Image 23 of 39 For 2817 Wingfoot Court
    24. Image 24 of 39 For 2817 Wingfoot Court
    25. Image 25 of 39 For 2817 Wingfoot Court
    26. Image 26 of 39 For 2817 Wingfoot Court
    27. Image 27 of 39 For 2817 Wingfoot Court
    28. Image 28 of 39 For 2817 Wingfoot Court
    29. Image 29 of 39 For 2817 Wingfoot Court
    30. Image 30 of 39 For 2817 Wingfoot Court
    31. Image 31 of 39 For 2817 Wingfoot Court
    32. Image 32 of 39 For 2817 Wingfoot Court
    33. Image 33 of 39 For 2817 Wingfoot Court
    34. Image 34 of 39 For 2817 Wingfoot Court
    35. Image 35 of 39 For 2817 Wingfoot Court
    36. Image 36 of 39 For 2817 Wingfoot Court
    37. Image 37 of 39 For 2817 Wingfoot Court
    38. Image 38 of 39 For 2817 Wingfoot Court
    39. Image 39 of 39 For 2817 Wingfoot Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $270,000

    Address: 2817 Wingfoot Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884

    Description

    Welcome to 2817 Wingfoot Ct, located in the desirable Cypresswood Golf Villas. This beautifully maintained villa sits along the 8th fairway of the prestigious Cypresswood Golf & Country Club, a guard gated community offering both privacy and tranquility. Inside, you'll find three spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms. The living and dining areas feature vaulted ceilings that enhance the open and airy atmosphere. The eat in kitchen is a standout with new custom cabinetry, granite countertops, and a convenient closet pantry. Flooring throughout the home includes durable laminate and ceramic tile, with cozy carpeting in the third bedroom. The primary suite offers sliding doors to the patio, a generous walk in closet, and an updated bathroom. The secondary bedroom also includes a walk in closet, while the third bedroom features patio access and a European style A/C unit. Major updates include a roof replacement in 2022, and a new A/C system installed in 2019. Covered parking adds convenience. Enjoy resort style living with scenic golf course views and access to community amenities, all just minutes from shopping, dining, and major roadways. Whether you're seeking a year round residence or a seasonal escape, this villa is the perfect place to call home. Community pool, tennis, clubhouse & restaurant.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: P4935798 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2817 Wingfoot Court
    • Viewed: 153
    • Price: $270,000
    • Price sqft: $161
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1990
    • Bldg sqft: 1682
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 275
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1666.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
    • Heating: Central, Ductless
    • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Gated, Golf Course, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 285.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Shannon Gosnell
    • Association Phone: 863-213-5556
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: UNIT GC-2 OF UNREC CYPRESSWOOD GOLF VILLAS BEG 1689.22 FT S & 392.56 FT W OF NE COR OF SEC RUN S 63 DEG 52 MIN 30 SEC W 70.67 FT S 26 DEG 07 MIN 30 SEC E 29 FT N 63 DEG 52 MIN 30 SEC E 70.67 FT N 26 DEG 07 MIN 30 SEC W 29 FT TO POB
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 27-28-31-000000-012540
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Golf Course
    • Views: 153
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1325 Diego Terrace, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $310,000.00 ($127.05 / sqft )

    1325 Diego Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Winter Haven's sought after Peace Creek Reserve community! This stunning two story Atlanta Plan offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,933 square feet of th

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2440 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6367451
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Maritza Saint Hilaire
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6405 Domizio Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $277,490.00 ($121.71 / sqft )

    6405 Domizio Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This expansive two story Columbus has a well designed layout, featuring a first floor dedicated to shared living and entertaining. The open concept desi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2280 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6363245
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Ben Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1533 Leamington Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $304,366.00 ($138.35 / sqft )

    1533 Leamington Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Step into a home that instantly wraps you in warmth and possibility. Bathed in natural light from an impressive double window, this radiant space is more than just a room it's a b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2200 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4954446
    2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
    3. Contact Jill Caldera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2335 Brassie Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $295,529.00 ($134.21 / sqft )

    2335 Brassie Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under construction. This two story home features 4 bedrooms and 2 and a half baths. This home begins with a two story foyer opening up to the spacious first floor living spaces. The kitchen shines wit

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2202 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4954447
    2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
    3. Contact Jill Caldera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 511 Marcia Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $284,900.00 ($102.23 / sqft )

    511 Marcia Loop More Like This

    4 bedrooms, private backyard retreat with a hot tub, expansive Florida room, and solar powered efficiency, located in S.E. Winter Haven!!! Welcome to 511 Marcia Loop, a spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath ho

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2787 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4957392
    2. Provided by THE STONES REAL ESTATE FIRM
    3. Contact Deanna Stone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5445 Chandler Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $319,500.00 ($106.15 / sqft )

    5445 Chandler Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 5445 Chandler in Winter Havena great opportunity for buyers looking to add their own personal touch! This home offers generous square footage and plenty of living space, giving you room to

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3010 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146003
    2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
    3. Contact Jacob Hara
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 110 Morning Glory Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $284,900.00 ($116.67 / sqft )

    110 Morning Glory Circle More Like This

    **Seller offering $5,000 Flooring Allowance*** This home has been thoughtfully cared for with MAJOR UPDATES ALREADY COMPLETED, including a new A/C in 2025, hot water heater in 2021, new garage door op

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2442 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937101
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Krystal Maddox
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1195 Tyler Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $299,997.00 ($131.64 / sqft )

    1195 Tyler Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    The two story Atlanta Plan has the WOW Factor with four bedrooms, two and a half baths, loft and a two car garage. This exquisite home offers an open floor plan with great room, dining room, and kitch

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2279 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6371574
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Omar Andreasen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2327 Brassie Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $295,529.00 ($134.21 / sqft )

    2327 Brassie Court New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2202 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4956621
    2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
    3. Contact Jill Caldera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2323 Brassie Ct, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $313,967.00 ($130.55 / sqft )

    2323 Brassie Ct New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2405 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4956626
    2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
    3. Contact Jill Caldera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap