Active
    Property Photos
    1703 Linz Court
    1. Image 1 of 46 For 1703 Linz Court
    2. Image 2 of 46 For 1703 Linz Court
    3. Image 3 of 46 For 1703 Linz Court
    4. Image 4 of 46 For 1703 Linz Court
    5. Image 5 of 46 For 1703 Linz Court
    6. Image 6 of 46 For 1703 Linz Court
    7. Image 7 of 46 For 1703 Linz Court
    8. Image 8 of 46 For 1703 Linz Court
    9. Image 9 of 46 For 1703 Linz Court
    10. Image 10 of 46 For 1703 Linz Court
    11. Image 11 of 46 For 1703 Linz Court
    12. Image 12 of 46 For 1703 Linz Court
    13. Image 13 of 46 For 1703 Linz Court
    14. Image 14 of 46 For 1703 Linz Court
    15. Image 15 of 46 For 1703 Linz Court
    16. Image 16 of 46 For 1703 Linz Court
    17. Image 17 of 46 For 1703 Linz Court
    18. Image 18 of 46 For 1703 Linz Court
    19. Image 19 of 46 For 1703 Linz Court
    20. Image 20 of 46 For 1703 Linz Court
    21. Image 21 of 46 For 1703 Linz Court
    22. Image 22 of 46 For 1703 Linz Court
    23. Image 23 of 46 For 1703 Linz Court
    24. Image 24 of 46 For 1703 Linz Court
    25. Image 25 of 46 For 1703 Linz Court
    26. Image 26 of 46 For 1703 Linz Court
    27. Image 27 of 46 For 1703 Linz Court
    28. Image 28 of 46 For 1703 Linz Court
    29. Image 29 of 46 For 1703 Linz Court
    30. Image 30 of 46 For 1703 Linz Court
    31. Image 31 of 46 For 1703 Linz Court
    32. Image 32 of 46 For 1703 Linz Court
    33. Image 33 of 46 For 1703 Linz Court
    34. Image 34 of 46 For 1703 Linz Court
    35. Image 35 of 46 For 1703 Linz Court
    36. Image 36 of 46 For 1703 Linz Court
    37. Image 37 of 46 For 1703 Linz Court
    38. Image 38 of 46 For 1703 Linz Court
    39. Image 39 of 46 For 1703 Linz Court
    40. Image 40 of 46 For 1703 Linz Court
    41. Image 41 of 46 For 1703 Linz Court
    42. Image 42 of 46 For 1703 Linz Court
    43. Image 43 of 46 For 1703 Linz Court
    44. Image 44 of 46 For 1703 Linz Court
    45. Image 45 of 46 For 1703 Linz Court
    46. Image 46 of 46 For 1703 Linz Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $259,000

    Address: 1703 Linz Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884

    Description

    NEW CONSTRUCTION! This brand new single story, two bedroom, two bath Villa is located in Vienna Square, a 55+ gated community in Winter Haven. Live a low maintenance lifestyle with tranquil views from your screened lanai which is accessible from the villas open floor plan. This villa features a two car garage, paver driveway, granite counter tops, shaker cabinets, new Whirlpool appliances, Delta fixtures, designer lighting, inside laundry and more. In the owners retreat, there is a walk in closet and tiled walk in shower. The guest bathroom has a tub/shower combo. Lawn maintenance and most exterior maintenance are included in the monthly HOA dues, along with Spectrum basic cable/internet, access to the clubhouse, heated pool, fitness center, and more. This new home comes with a structural warranty. Call today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: P4933885 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1703 Linz Court
    • Viewed: 45
    • Price: $259,000
    • Price sqft: $150
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Pond
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 1726
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 439
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.0118 / -81.6863
    • County: POLK
    • City: WINTER HAVEN
    • Zipcode: 33884
    • Provided by: DGCF REALTY ADVISORS LLC
    • Contact: Austin Schreiber
    • 877-791-9907
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1164.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Private
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 430.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: A1A Property Management- Steve Allen
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: VIENNA SQUARE PHASE 3A PB 203 PGS 41-42 LOT 2
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 26-28-26-592008-000020
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 45
    • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIAL
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4747 Mandolin Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $297,900.00 ($135.97 / sqft )

    4747 Mandolin Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Better than new! Completely Remodeled! This 3 bedroom 2 bath home has been completely remodeled, to include a new a/c, new water heater, a beautiful new kitchen, new flooring, new lights & fixtures,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2191 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937079
    2. Provided by ALLSTATE REALTY SERVICES
    3. Contact Dwight Head
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2470 Salzburg Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $280,000.00 ($105.11 / sqft )

    2470 Salzburg Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This property is located in one of the best neighborhoods in Winter haven.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2664 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6344501
    2. Provided by PREMIUM REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Neree Augustin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4454 Glenns Landing, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $259,000.00 ($123.33 / sqft )

    4454 Glenns Landing Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller offering $5,000 towards buyers closing costs! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage offers the perfect blend of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2100 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938011
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
    3. Contact Tisha Talbot
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2638 San Marco Way, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $300,000.00 ($125.31 / sqft )

    2638 San Marco Way Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Short Sale. Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring an open concept layout perfect for modern living. Enjoy a spacious living room with a ceiling fan and decorative lighting, se

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2394 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5132867
    2. Provided by LOKATION
    3. Contact Shirley Beckford
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 858 Terranova Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $290,000.00 ($128.09 / sqft )

    858 Terranova Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Situated within a gated community, this refined single story residence offers a thoughtfully designed split bedroom layout that balances privacy, comfort, and everyday livability. The open concept liv

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2264 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4957956
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
    3. Contact Vicky Whyte
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1340 Daisy Field Dr, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $310,000.00 ($123.60 / sqft )

    1340 Daisy Field Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    SELLER MOTIVATED!!! Welcome to this stunning corner lot home located in the desirable community of Harmony on Lake Eloise just minutes from LEGOLAND and perfectly situated between Tampa and Orlando!

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2508 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6331865
    2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
    3. Contact Antonio Chacon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3406 Fox Ridge Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $275,000.00 ($138.05 / sqft )

    3406 Fox Ridge Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    IDEAL LOCATION FOR THIS HOME situated near Garden Grove Elementary and LEGOLAND, with convenient access to shopping along the Boulevard and into downtown Winter Haven. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath split pla

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1992 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937801
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Erin Floyd
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1780 Carnostie Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $307,000.00 ($158.25 / sqft )

    1780 Carnostie Road More Like This

    Great investment opportunity in the desirable community of Winter Haven. It also presents an excellent option for those planning a future move to Winter Haven, as the home can serve as a primary resid

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1940 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6327570
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Pablo Farias
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3865 Osprey Pointe Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $255,000.00 ($113.54 / sqft )

    3865 Osprey Pointe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    "OWNER WILL CREDIT UP TO $15,000 FOR THE COST OF ROOF REPLACEMENT AT CLOSING" FOR SALE: Attractive 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Single Family Home in Winter Haven! Discover your dream home in Osprey Pointe,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2246 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5141071
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
    3. Contact Debbie Browning
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1325 Diego Terrace, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $310,000.00 ($127.05 / sqft )

    1325 Diego Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Winter Haven's sought after Peace Creek Reserve community! This stunning two story Atlanta Plan offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,933 square feet of th

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2440 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6367451
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Maritza Saint Hilaire
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap