Active
    Property Photos
    1780 Carnostie Road
    1. Image 1 of 25 For 1780 Carnostie Road
    2. Image 2 of 25 For 1780 Carnostie Road
    3. Image 3 of 25 For 1780 Carnostie Road
    4. Image 4 of 25 For 1780 Carnostie Road
    5. Image 5 of 25 For 1780 Carnostie Road
    6. Image 6 of 25 For 1780 Carnostie Road
    7. Image 7 of 25 For 1780 Carnostie Road
    8. Image 8 of 25 For 1780 Carnostie Road
    9. Image 9 of 25 For 1780 Carnostie Road
    10. Image 10 of 25 For 1780 Carnostie Road
    11. Image 11 of 25 For 1780 Carnostie Road
    12. Image 12 of 25 For 1780 Carnostie Road
    13. Image 13 of 25 For 1780 Carnostie Road
    14. Image 14 of 25 For 1780 Carnostie Road
    15. Image 15 of 25 For 1780 Carnostie Road
    16. Image 16 of 25 For 1780 Carnostie Road
    17. Image 17 of 25 For 1780 Carnostie Road
    18. Image 18 of 25 For 1780 Carnostie Road
    19. Image 19 of 25 For 1780 Carnostie Road
    20. Image 20 of 25 For 1780 Carnostie Road
    21. Image 21 of 25 For 1780 Carnostie Road
    22. Image 22 of 25 For 1780 Carnostie Road
    23. Image 23 of 25 For 1780 Carnostie Road
    24. Image 24 of 25 For 1780 Carnostie Road
    25. Image 25 of 25 For 1780 Carnostie Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $307,000

    Address: 1780 Carnostie Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884

    Description

    Great investment opportunity in the desirable community of Winter Haven. It also presents an excellent option for those planning a future move to Winter Haven, as the home can serve as a primary residence once the lease term concludes. Located in a rapidly developing area with ongoing residential and commercial growth, the property offers strong long term value. Convenient access to major highways, shopping, dining, medical facilities, and well rated schools enhances its appeal. Nearby attractions include Legoland Florida, the Chain of Lakes, golf courses, and public parks, making this home a well rounded opportunity for both investors and future homeowners.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6327570 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1780 Carnostie Road
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $307,000
    • Price sqft: $158
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 1940
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 297
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1464.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 203.15
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
    • Association Name: Prime Community Management
    • Association Phone: 8632937400
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: VILLAMAR PHASE 3 PB 186 PG 41-47 LOT 24
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 26-29-23-690585-000240
    • Views: 15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 340 Vail Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $365,000.00 ($144.73 / sqft )

    340 Vail Drive More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the well established Cedar Cove community, just moments from the scenic sh

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2522 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5142678
    2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
    3. Contact Carlos DeJesus
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4223 San Rocco Way, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $325,000.00 ($109.43 / sqft )

    4223 San Rocco Way Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Welcome home to Villa Mar, a vibrant and growing community in beautiful Winter Haven! Built in 2023 and occupied for just one year, this 5 b

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2970 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5137072
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Brianna Perez Montalvo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5171 Kinsley Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $336,899.00 ($137.51 / sqft )

    5171 Kinsley Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    An inviting covered entry welcomes guests to this inspired Tarragon home. Pass two bedrooms, a shared bath, a flex room and a laundry on your way to a spacious great room with an adjacent covered pati

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2450 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5133352
    2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1325 Diego Terrace, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $310,000.00 ($127.05 / sqft )

    1325 Diego Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Winter Haven's sought after Peace Creek Reserve community! This stunning two story Atlanta Plan offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,933 square feet of th

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2440 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6367451
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Maritza Saint Hilaire
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6405 Domizio Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $277,490.00 ($121.71 / sqft )

    6405 Domizio Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This expansive two story Columbus has a well designed layout, featuring a first floor dedicated to shared living and entertaining. The open concept desi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2280 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6363245
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Ben Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2733 Attwater Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $359,500.00 ($151.05 / sqft )

    2733 Attwater Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

    This meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home showcases eco smart features and true pride of ownership, all within the sought after 55+ gated community of Traditions. Thoughtfully designed and b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2380 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937444
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY LAKE WALES
    3. Contact Eileen Belanger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5163 Kinsley Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $339,999.00 ($137.26 / sqft )

    5163 Kinsley Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    This thoughtfully designed Slate home opens with two bedrooms flanking a full hall bath. Beyond the entry, youll find an open layout with a dining nook, a great room with access to an inviting covered

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2477 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5130838
    2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1533 Leamington Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $304,366.00 ($138.35 / sqft )

    1533 Leamington Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Step into a home that instantly wraps you in warmth and possibility. Bathed in natural light from an impressive double window, this radiant space is more than just a room it's a b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2200 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4954446
    2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
    3. Contact Jill Caldera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2335 Brassie Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $295,529.00 ($134.21 / sqft )

    2335 Brassie Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under construction. This two story home features 4 bedrooms and 2 and a half baths. This home begins with a two story foyer opening up to the spacious first floor living spaces. The kitchen shines wit

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2202 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4954447
    2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
    3. Contact Jill Caldera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 511 Marcia Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $284,900.00 ($102.23 / sqft )

    511 Marcia Loop More Like This

    4 bedrooms, private backyard retreat with a hot tub, expansive Florida room, and solar powered efficiency, located in S.E. Winter Haven!!! Welcome to 511 Marcia Loop, a spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath ho

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2787 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4957392
    2. Provided by THE STONES REAL ESTATE FIRM
    3. Contact Deanna Stone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap