Active
    Property Photos
    615 Lake Cove Pointe Circle
    1. Image 1 of 45 For 615 Lake Cove Pointe Circle
    2. Image 2 of 45 For 615 Lake Cove Pointe Circle
    3. Image 3 of 45 For 615 Lake Cove Pointe Circle
    4. Image 4 of 45 For 615 Lake Cove Pointe Circle
    5. Image 5 of 45 For 615 Lake Cove Pointe Circle
    6. Image 6 of 45 For 615 Lake Cove Pointe Circle
    7. Image 7 of 45 For 615 Lake Cove Pointe Circle
    8. Image 8 of 45 For 615 Lake Cove Pointe Circle
    9. Image 9 of 45 For 615 Lake Cove Pointe Circle
    10. Image 10 of 45 For 615 Lake Cove Pointe Circle
    11. Image 11 of 45 For 615 Lake Cove Pointe Circle
    12. Image 12 of 45 For 615 Lake Cove Pointe Circle
    13. Image 13 of 45 For 615 Lake Cove Pointe Circle
    14. Image 14 of 45 For 615 Lake Cove Pointe Circle
    15. Image 15 of 45 For 615 Lake Cove Pointe Circle
    16. Image 16 of 45 For 615 Lake Cove Pointe Circle
    17. Image 17 of 45 For 615 Lake Cove Pointe Circle
    18. Image 18 of 45 For 615 Lake Cove Pointe Circle
    19. Image 19 of 45 For 615 Lake Cove Pointe Circle
    20. Image 20 of 45 For 615 Lake Cove Pointe Circle
    21. Image 21 of 45 For 615 Lake Cove Pointe Circle
    22. Image 22 of 45 For 615 Lake Cove Pointe Circle
    23. Image 23 of 45 For 615 Lake Cove Pointe Circle
    24. Image 24 of 45 For 615 Lake Cove Pointe Circle
    25. Image 25 of 45 For 615 Lake Cove Pointe Circle
    26. Image 26 of 45 For 615 Lake Cove Pointe Circle
    27. Image 27 of 45 For 615 Lake Cove Pointe Circle
    28. Image 28 of 45 For 615 Lake Cove Pointe Circle
    29. Image 29 of 45 For 615 Lake Cove Pointe Circle
    30. Image 30 of 45 For 615 Lake Cove Pointe Circle
    31. Image 31 of 45 For 615 Lake Cove Pointe Circle
    32. Image 32 of 45 For 615 Lake Cove Pointe Circle
    33. Image 33 of 45 For 615 Lake Cove Pointe Circle
    34. Image 34 of 45 For 615 Lake Cove Pointe Circle
    35. Image 35 of 45 For 615 Lake Cove Pointe Circle
    36. Image 36 of 45 For 615 Lake Cove Pointe Circle
    37. Image 37 of 45 For 615 Lake Cove Pointe Circle
    38. Image 38 of 45 For 615 Lake Cove Pointe Circle
    39. Image 39 of 45 For 615 Lake Cove Pointe Circle
    40. Image 40 of 45 For 615 Lake Cove Pointe Circle
    41. Image 41 of 45 For 615 Lake Cove Pointe Circle
    42. Image 42 of 45 For 615 Lake Cove Pointe Circle
    43. Image 43 of 45 For 615 Lake Cove Pointe Circle
    44. Image 44 of 45 For 615 Lake Cove Pointe Circle
    45. Image 45 of 45 For 615 Lake Cove Pointe Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $849,950

    Address: 615 Lake Cove Pointe Circle, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Downtown Winter Garden Golf Cart District where lifestyle and location just make sense. This 4 bedroom, 2 bath pool home blends thoughtful upgrades with a layout that actually works for real life. From the moment you walk in, the natural light and open flow stand out. The main living spaces connect seamlessly, creating an easy, inviting feel whether you are hosting or just enjoying a night in. Throughout the home you will notice custom woodworking details that add warmth and character. From built ins to trim work, these touches elevate the space and give it a more intentional, finished look you do not see in every home. The kitchen offers a clean, updated feel with modern finishes, refreshed cabinetry, and functional space that opens directly into the dining and living areas. It is designed to be both practical and a place people naturally gather. One of the biggest advantages of this home is the fully paid off whole home solar system paired with multiple battery backups. This means lower monthly costs and added reliability during storms or outages, something that continues to matter more and more. Step outside and you get your own private backyard setup. The pool and spa create a true stay at home retreat. Whether it is weekends with friends or a quiet evening, the space is set up to be enjoyed year round. The three car garage is a rare find in this area and gives you all the room you need for a golf cart, bikes, storage or hobbies. Living here is where this home really stands out. Hop on your golf cart and head straight into downtown Winter Garden, one of the most loved small town districts in Central Florida. If exercise is your thing you're just a short distance to pickleball and tennis courts, baseball fields and the outstanding West Orange Bike Trail!! You are minutes away from a nationally recognized farmers market, the Crooked Can Brewery, the splash pad, Plant Street Market and a full calendar of events throughout the year. From live music and seasonal festivals to outdoor dining and boutique shopping, there is always something happening. The entire area has that walkable, charming feel that makes it feel like a Hallmark town brought to life. You are also close to Horizon West, major highways, top rated schools, downtown Orlando and the theme parks, giving you the perfect mix of convenience and small town charm. Homes like this in this location do not come up often. If you are looking for a home with character, smart upgrades, and a lifestyle that people move here for, this is it.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6402551 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 615 Lake Cove Pointe Circle
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $849,950
    • Price sqft: $257
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2014
    • Bldg sqft: 3313
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 13
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sidewalk
    • Fencing: Vinyl
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 2465.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Historic District, City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: West Orange High
    • Middle School: Lakeview Middle
    • School Elementary: Dillard Street Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1130.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
    • Association Name: Lake Cove Pointe Homeowners Assoc.
    • Association Phone: 407-682-3443
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LAKE COVE POINTE PHASE 2 62/146 LOT 3
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 15-22-27-4430-00-030
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Contemporary
    • Zoning Code: R-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Listing Details for 12595 Gold Honeysuckle Street 284, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $879,990.00 ($207.59 / sqft )

    12595 Gold Honeysuckle Street 284 New Construction More Like This

    .

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4239 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393961
    2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Richard Selikoff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13665 Killebrew Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $935,000.00 ($168.74 / sqft )

    13665 Killebrew Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers an impressive 3,909 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, making it one of the best family floorplans available in Winter Garden. The open an

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5541 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6376754
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Paulo Silva
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15734 Sweet Lemon Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $950,000.00 ($204.08 / sqft )

    15734 Sweet Lemon Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to 15734 Sweet Lemon Way, an exceptional 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath residence located in the sought after Highlands at Summerlake Groves community in Winter Garden. Designed with a focus on elevated

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4655 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401408
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Todd Schroth, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $819,000.00 ($201.72 / sqft )

    5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this exceptional Barret floor plan in the exclusive Silverleaf Reserve by Meritage Homes, offering 4 spacious bedrooms, a versatile bonus room, a dedicated office, and an additional flex sp

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4060 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6373067
    2. Provided by MCO REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Tiago Fernandez PLLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8124 Red Crossbill Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $840,000.00 ($184.66 / sqft )

    8124 Red Crossbill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Buyers Financing Failed... Now available, this Premium 6 bedroom, 4 bath executive home sits on one of the largest lots in the community at .29 acres a

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4549 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6345400
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Juan Castro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9493 Emerald Berry Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $999,000.00 ($234.73 / sqft )

    9493 Emerald Berry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    We present an impeccable, newly built home in brand new condition, ready to welcome you and your family with comfort, modernity, and style. Located in the sought after Summerlake Reserve community

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4256 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6325653
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jennifer Olmeda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11145 Hollow Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $894,990.00 ($236.15 / sqft )

    11145 Hollow Bay Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Waterleigh presents the Seacliff. This two story all concrete block construction single family home features 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms optimizing living space with an open conce

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3790 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6367437
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Cline
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16555 Wingspread Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $791,000.00 ($200.25 / sqft )

    16555 Wingspread Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence sits proudly in the highly sought after Hawksmoor community of Winter Garden. Designed with a modern open concept layout and upgraded with premium finishes,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3950 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6340280
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Alexandre Zapparoli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1646 Holcomb Creek Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $929,000.00 ($196.91 / sqft )

    1646 Holcomb Creek Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 1646 Holcomb Creek Street. Your beautifully appointed four bedroom, 4.5 bath Meritage home offers 3,824 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space in one of Winter Gardens most desirable c

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4718 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394506
    2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jennifer Grimes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16004 Ollivett Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $859,000.00 ($139.45 / sqft )

    16004 Ollivett Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this exceptional home with abundant natural light. Perfect for those looking for a home that is large or suitable for multi generational living. The home features 7 bedrooms with two full m

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6160 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5130060
    2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Paola Almonte
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap